TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
1998 Fleet Walleye Open
Final Standings
(Top 78 Teams)


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Dale Howard
John Geiger
Larsen, WI
Neenah, WI
94
15.96
2
Greg Golliher
Joe Robl
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
43
14.20
3
Dave Harding
Bob Ahner
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
87
12.10
4
Brian Keller
Travis Manson
Butte des Morts, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
52
11.36
5
Randy Mulder
Daniel Strassman
Brandon, WI
Hartford, WI
51
10.78
6
Ken Seeley
Linn Boedeker
Oshkosh, WI
Kaukauna, WI
97
10.12
7
Alvin Propson
Larry Propson
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
28
9.96
8
Greg Bastian
William Bobber
Hilbert, WI
Appleton, WI
6
9.72
9
Chris Hall
Greg Jaroch
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
78
9.44
10
Terry Albrecht
Jeffrey Schaub
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
29
9.24
11
Bill Gerrits
Paul Zwick
Little Chute, WI
Kaukana, WI
98
8.86
12
Jerry Tipping
Kay Tipping
Milton, WI
Milton, WI
100
8.80
13
Kyle Beilke
Jeff Bloch
Rockton, IL
Ripon, WI
59
8.78
14
Dan Bodinger
Brian Fucile
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
27
8.72
15
Daryl Christensen
Sean Christensen
Montello, WI
Montello, WI
40
8.28
16
Mike Werner
Paul Williams
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
38
8.28
17
Gerald O'Connell
Len Buksyk
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
93
8.24
18
Todd Neubauer
Joe Weber
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
63
7.90
19
Tony Kobriger
Ron Triatik
Chilton, WI
Van Dyne, WI
31
7.34
20
Jim Hughes
Randy Rost
Oshkosh, WI
North Fond du Lac, WI
92
7.06
21
George Kleinschmit
Dave Schmidt
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
80
7.04
22
Jerry Kawleski
Tom Slater
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
68
6.80
23
Robert Kolodzik
Tracy Weber
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
11
6.76
24
Brad Knoll
Kurt Knoll
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
62
6.58
25
William Vojak
Null
Antioch, IL
,
5
6.34
26
Timmy Lesnick
Mark Marhefke
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
12
6.32
27
Richard Eiden
Jonathan Eiden
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
71
6.12
28
Shawn Roeseler
Mike Arrowood
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
90
6.08
29
Null
Don Lisowe
,
Chilton, WI
20
6.08
30
Dave Butzlaff
Michael Mathe
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
32
6.02
31
Null
Dave Wirth
,
Berlin, WI
19
5.88
32
Albert Bohn
Jeremy Bohn
Kewaskum, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
83
5.88
33
Null
Rick Zachowski
,
Milwaukee, WI
64
5.86
34
Gordon Schwarz
Brett Wilkens
New Holstein, WI
Kiel, WI
3
5.80
35
Jim Dumbar
Rick Lemmens
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
2
5.80
36
Casey Bohn
Clarence Bohn
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
7
5.80
37
John Rixen
Curtis Tripke
Oakfield, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
101
5.68
38
Scott Gerner
Shane Gerner
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
26
5.52
39
Ann Herbst
Larry Herbst
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
65
4.86
40
Chris Clemmons
Don Keenan
Sandwich, IL
Menasha, WI
30
4.82
41
Daniel Steffen
Mark Schnell
New Holstein, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
102
4.68
42
William Kuelbs
Ronald Schneider
Jacksonville, FL
Chilton, WI
24
4.66
43
Michael Berger
Michael Gonzales
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
25
4.52
44
Brian Cummings
Troy Day
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
1
4.22
45
Robert O'Keefe
Ken Wagner
Omro, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
48
4.02
46
Ted Karow
Rick Kerr
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
16
3.98
47
Charles Blanck
Kevin Blanck
Malone, WI
Malone, WI
18
3.96
48
Pete Hibbard
LeRoy Schroeder
Neenah, WI
Larsen, WI
13
3.76
49
Jeff Valence
Jim Valence
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
96
3.70
50
Scott Bonlander
Randy Pingel
New Holstein, WI
New Holstein, WI
8
3.64
51
Rick Kawleski
Alan Streholski
N. Fond Du Lac, WI
N. Fond du Lac, WI
60
3.62
52
Scott Gruett
James Lerknecht
Hilbert, WI
Stockbridge, WI
44
3.58
53
Eric Palmquist
Ted Koplin
Oshkosh, WI
Yorkville, IL
103
3.56
54
Dave Ehlke
Dave Kiesow
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
69
3.52
55
Troy Saunders
Keith Daniels
Menasha, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
74
3.08
56
Ken Van Oss
Dan Van Oss
Oshkosh, WI
Appleton, WI
14
3.06
57
Robert Winkler
Tammy Winkler
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
95
2.80
58
Jim Kalkofen
Miles Mertens
Nisswa, MN
Fond du Lac, WI
49
2.56
59
David Bloch
Bill Coats
Ripon, WI
Ripon, WI
46
2.56
60
Luke Staehler
Jeff Sass
Byron, WI
Waupun, WI
70
2.50
61
Doug Davis
Martin Lynch
Neenah, WI
Mauston, WI
45
2.34
62
Mike Spanbauer
Steve Giebink
Oshkosh, WI
Green Lake, WI
56
2.26
63
Randy Harwood
Brad Skupas
Oshkosh, WI
Wautoma, WI
47
2.06
64
Paul Christopher
Dennis Janikowski
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
34
1.94
65
Andy Butzlaff
Jodi Butzlaff
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
35
1.78
66
Steve Schram
Daniel Hanold
Waukesha, WI
Cudahy, WI
72
1.72
67
Pat Frohrib
Mike Schrage
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
85
1.60
68
Tom Bauer
Jeff Brauer
Oshkosh, WI
Larsen, WI
89
1.58
69
Michael Gugler
Robert Poss
Fond Du Lac, WI
Muskego, WI
21
1.56
70
Mike Bonow
James Nelson
Milwaukee, WI
Hales Corners, WI
22
1.54
71
Gordon Chmielewski
Pete Huibregtse
Oshkosh, WI
Sheboygan Falls, WI
36
1.54
72
Shawn Guden
Fred Ruppel
Hortonville, WI
Oshkosh, WI
66
1.50
73
Ken Christian
Rodney Keen
Larsen, WI
Oshkosh, WI
67
1.44
74
Steve Bodinger
Kevin Woelfel
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
61
1.30
75
Carl Rose
Gordon Rose
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
4
1.26
76
Brad Escher
Nick Pingel
New Holstein, WI
New Holstein, WI
88
1.26
77
Mark Horel
Stuart Wells
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
75
1.16
78
Bob Kaminskas
Null
Rosendale, WI
,
50
1.08


Largest Single Fish Caught Saturday: 6.52 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 94
Dale Howard from Larsen, WI
and
John Geiger from Neenah, WI


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 5.28 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 52
Brian Keller from Butte des Morts, WI
and
Travis Manson from Fond Du Lac, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 235
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 416.08 Lbs.