TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
1998 MWC - Green Bay
Final Standings
(Top 172 Teams)


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Dean Nathe
Paul Thompson
Sartell, MN
Wallace, MI
172
68.40
2
Bill Leonard
Wayne Stensrud
Estherville, IA
Madison, MN
83
63.74
3
Mark Keenan
Tom Keenan
Appleton, WI
Hatley, WI
9
60.52
4
John Renschen
Tom Renschen
Red Wing, MN
Red Wing, MN
16
59.58
5
John May
Pat Neu
Forestville, WI
Forestville, WI
89
59.40
6
Scott Allen
Dennis Butz
Green Bay, WI
Suamico, WI
126
57.16
7
Scott Allar
Tom Diercks
Welch, MN
Hager City, WI
27
56.56
8
Bob Bodin
Scott Mann
Red Wing, MN
Red Wing, MN
66
55.98
9
John Antepenko
Rick Winans
Sobieski, WI
Green Bay, WI
91
55.92
10
Carol Chenier
Glenn Chenier
Gladstone, MI
Gladstone, MI
38
55.14
11
Bob Lauridsen
Kim Spigarelli
Oconomowoc, WI
Rapid River, MI
147
53.88
12
Patrick Byle
Rick Jerzak
Colgate, WI
Thiensville, WI
134
53.66
13
Lynn Hanisko
David Klasell
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
22
52.20
14
Bruce Edwardsen
Null
Gladstone, MI
,
78
51.52
15
Dave Tellock
Todd Tellock
Omro, WI
Omro, WI
6
51.34
16
Patrick Jensen
Richard Penkalski
Stoddard, WI
Stoddard, WI
106
51.32
17
Matthew Daanen
Steve Labs
DePere, WI
DePere, WI
117
51.02
18
Mark Kordus
Terry Mayhall
Sturgeon Bay, WI
Madison, WI
164
50.88
19
Tom Hoinacki
Bill Reabe
Waupun, WI
Eau Claire, WI
24
50.50
20
Mike Bringedahl
Todd Conner
Fruitport, MI
Hopkins, MI
69
49.96
21
Craig Anderson
Eric Anderson
Mound, MN
Mound, MN
63
49.42
22
Kevin Kraft
Ed Schoenecker
Maple Grove, MN
Slinger, WI
87
48.88
23
Joe Cartwright
Thomas Rotz
Appleton, WI
Waupaca, WI
55
48.78
24
Chad Kinkade
Tommy Skarlis
Cedar Falls, IA
Waterloo, IA
1
48.66
25
Mary Dahlheim
Tom Dahlheim
Shakopee, MN
Shakopee, MN
80
48.48
26
Matt Jacobson
Leon Luker
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
119
47.92
27
Dean Arnoldussen
Jim Swinkles
Kaukauna, WI
Kaukauna, WI
105
47.72
28
Tim Cain
Ron Swanson
Mankato, MN
Mankato, MN
85
47.64
29
Zach Boudreau
Brad Kaczorowski
LaCrosse, WI
Winona, MN
82
47.56
30
Randy Blasczyk
Karl Plog
Green Bay, WI
DePere, WI
111
47.08
31
Wayne Butz
Don Frederick
Oneida, WI
Appleton, WI
71
46.20
32
Greg Carolus
Mike Rule
Parkersburg, IA
Aplington, IA
136
43.50
33
John Kolinski
Blane Poulson
Menasha, WI
North Prairie, WI
23
43.20
34
Gary Gray
Del Zerbe
Oshkosh, WI
St. Germain, WI
4
43.12
35
Rick Nascak
Joe Wilson
Winona, MN
Winona, MN
33
42.76
36
Andy Schmidt
Tom Walters
Malone, WI
Campbellsport, WI
183
42.54
37
Jim Franson
Mike Meyer
Three Lakes, WI
Lindstrom, MN
166
42.22
38
Mike Hendricks
Bob Woodke
Green Bay, WI
Gillett, WI
97
41.86
39
Don Ertman
Michael Kafka
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
96
39.44
40
Mike Glynn
Maury Schmerbach
Dubuque, IA
Dubuque, IA
157
39.02
41
Mike Brand
Doug Campen
Waukesha, WI
Spicer, MN
181
38.88
42
Dan Bodinger
Larry Propson
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
45
38.74
43
Tony Dowiatt
Mike Schaefer
Stevens Point, WI
Brookfield, WI
44
38.40
44
Gary Jacobson
Larry Luthardt
Kingsford, MI
Kingsofrd, MI
13
37.84
45
Ronald Goldapske
Dave Knueppel Jr.
Van Dyne, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
124
37.32
46
Gordon Chmielewski
Richard Derdziak
Oshkosh, WI
Eagle, WI
142
37.02
47
Dennis Theyerl
Mike Theyerl
Mishicot, WI
Two Rivers, WI
179
36.40
48
Kevin Dahl
Steve Stack
Muskego, WI
Muskego, WI
155
35.88
49
Todd Barrows
George Freeman
Iron Mountain, MI
Iron Monuntain, MI
35
35.42
50
Donn Golden
Doug Schreiber
Little Chute, WI
Green Bay, WI
178
35.14
51
Lawrence Dawson
Andy Stickley
Minneapolis, MN
West Liberty, OH
194
34.62
52
John Hertensteiner
Scott Riegelman
Victoria, MN
Red Wing, MN
50
33.86
53
Scott Albrecht
Randall Palmeri
Fridley, MN
Rockford, IL
14
33.82
54
Kim "Chief" Papineau
Glenn Wangerin
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
2
33.64
55
Mark Cretton
John Skwor
Two Rivers, WI
Mishicot, WI
102
33.32
56
D. Carl Grunwaldt
John Schumacher
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
129
32.78
57
Steve Sturgul
Lonny Ziemer
Fond du Lac, WI
Kaukauna, WI
72
32.58
58
Dan Krukow
James Swant
Rochestor, MN
Green Bay, WI
184
32.50
59
Mike Schaefer
Jeff Valence
Hilbert, WI
Neenah, WI
58
31.42
60
Mel Reichling
Rick Small
Watertown, SD
Watertown, SD
41
30.74
61
Bob Obuchowski
Ed Obuchowski
Western Springs, IL
Darien, IL
3
30.66
62
Gary Henschel
Wayne Hoelzel
Neenah, WI
Menasha, WI
101
30.46
63
Dave Henning Jr.
Gary White
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
11
30.36
64
Bob Newton
Mike Schnettler
McFarland, WI
Sartell, MN
152
30.16
65
Mark Jaraczewski
Null
DePere, WI
,
196
28.86
66
Jeff Jessogne
Steve Meyer
Appleton, WI
Hilbert, WI
121
27.90
67
Tim Giese
Rich Huebner
Ortonville, MN
Correll, MN
39
27.64
68
Mike Langenhorst
John Schneider
Green Bay, WI
Shawano, WI
175
27.38
69
Dick Schiefelbein
Irene Schiefelbein
Sheboygan, WI
Sheboygan, WI
54
26.78
70
John Kennedy
Mark Presta
Kansasville, WI
Racine, WI
125
26.30
71
Neil Hammargren
Doug Newhoff
Waterloo, IA
Waterloo, IA
17
26.08
72
Jeff Adams
Bradley West
Eagle, WI
Palmyra, WI
21
25.76
73
Jim Minnema
Tim Minnema
Randolph, WI
Markesan, WI
37
25.64
74
Jim Mischler
Steve Skinner
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
92
25.42
75
Gary Adkins
Tim Verhaagh
DePere, WI
Green Bay, WI
154
24.88
76
Pat Kotowski
Mike Phelps
DePere, WI
Green Bay, WI
165
24.84
77
Scott Strangstalien
Steve Tauscher
Coon Valley, WI
Holmen, WI
61
24.54
78
Dean Novak
Allan Witt
Sheboygan, WI
Sheboygan, WI
74
24.36
79
Tom Kemos
Quin Papp
Oconomowoc, WI
West Allis, WI
52
24.32
80
Rodney DeClark
Brandon Rouse
Kingsford, MI
Kingsford, MI
144
24.02
81
Kevin Gartland
Mark Kallio
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
148
24.00
82
Jim Carlson
Steve Towns
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
131
23.20
83
Dan Comeau
Dennis Lantzy
Clinton Twp, MI
Warren, MI
31
22.74
84
Jesse Murphy
Matt Stevens
Green Bay, WI
De Pere, WI
90
22.56
85
Bill Koval
Richard Solis
Middleton, WI
Pardeeville, WI
171
22.16
86
Brian Brossard
Brad Davis
Lake Geneva, WI
Jackson, WI
118
22.08
87
Blaine Hornes
Mike Janikowski
Neenah, WI
Brillion, WI
51
21.92
88
William Herbst
Null
Oostburg, WI
,
46
21.64
89
Tom Sowinski
Jeff Zawicki
Milwaukee, WI
Milwaukee, WI
18
20.56
90
Barb Standke
Bill Standke
Redgranite, WI
Redgranite, WI
29
20.40
91
Donald Solis
Bert Wilson
Peronville, MI
Gladstone, MI
168
20.38
92
Doug Lambrecht
Null
Green Bay, WI
,
162
19.58
93
Al Heinzen
Pete Huibregtse
Sheboygan, WI
Sheboygan Falls, WI
161
19.30
94
Dave Devroy
Bucky Mueller
Muskego, WI
Brookfield, WI
7
18.98
95
Chuck Dorner
Karen Dorner
Sobieski, WI
Sobieski, WI
190
18.94
96
Bill Kutka
Tom Kutka
Colleyville, TX
Beecher, IL
187
18.60
97
Gary Falkowski
George Wlodarski
Franklin, WI
Orland Park, IL
158
18.22
98
Gary Nault
Rich Pollak
Sturgeon Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
95
17.82
99
Pete Gretzinger
Don Keenan
Clintonville, WI
Menasha, WI
115
17.78
100
Wayne Siegfried
Salty Walter
Beaver Dam, WI
Mayville, WI
100
17.50
101
Steve Henning
Craig Lemieux
Appleton, WI
Neenah, WI
123
17.46
102
Brian Ellefson
James Myszkewicz
Watertown, SD
Burlington, WI
191
17.44
103
Kim Chrisler
Jeffrey Elser
Lodi, WI
Lodi, WI
120
17.12
104
Stephen Loch
Mark Piper
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
137
17.12
105
Thomas Culleiton
Jay Janny
Natrona Hts., PA
Eagle, WI
20
17.06
106
Jerry Manning
Scooter Manning
Maquoketa, IA
Maquoketa, IA
28
16.88
107
Roger Evans
Pete Medved
Cohasset, MN
Bovey, MN
128
16.84
108
Scott Duncan
Vince Rizzo
Spring Grove, IL
Lake Villa, IL
34
16.36
109
Jason Feldner
Brad Markert
Omro, WI
Winneconne, WI
43
16.34
110
Brad Berger
Jim Hughes
Plover, WI
Oshkosh, WI
135
16.06
111
Dan Stankevitz
Mike Tompkins
Hudson, WI
Green Bay, WI
79
15.80
112
Ralph Diercks
Rick Zentz
Red Wing, MN
Escanaba, MI
57
15.66
113
Tom Benak
Mike Hildahl
Omro, WI
Oshkosh, WI
133
15.58
114
David Bjorkman
Ken Bjorkman
Green Bay, WI
Marshfield, WI
36
15.32
115
James Ott
Dennis Pieper
Maple Park, IL
South Elgin, IL
163
15.16
116
John St. John
Michael St. John
Milwaukee, WI
St. Francis, WI
19
15.14
117
Rick Herbst
William Herbst
Horicon, WI
Butler, WI
65
15.06
118
Bill Anderson
Chris Gasser
Grafton, WI
Random Lake, WI
173
14.64
119
Clayton Ackland
John Ackland
Minocqua, WI
Minocqua, WI
60
14.58
120
Dennis Brindle
Jay Brindle
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
59
14.26
121
Jerry Kuchinski
Mark Schultz
Niagara, WI
Niagara, WI
122
14.20
122
Gregory Snopek
Jeff Snopek
Dousman, WI
Hartland, WI
40
14.12
123
Alan Erickson
Jack Henning
Kingsford, MI
Florence, WI
104
14.12
124
Steve Crane
Delbert Woelfel
Chilton, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
68
14.02
125
Frank Herrmann Jr.
Mike Laurie
Palatine, IL
Libertyville, IL
32
13.92
126
Donald Berger
Dennis Liebscher
Rhinelander, WI
Rhinelander, WI
146
13.78
127
Pete Retzloff
Mitch Watson
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
153
13.58
128
Glenn Farrell Jr.
Dennis Robinson
Ottawa, IL
Tomahawk, WI
182
13.58
129
Rollie Bessett
Jim Kiepke
Minocqua, WI
Hazelhurst, WI
180
13.27
130
John Mc Ardle
Steve Poll, Sr.
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
176
13.14
131
Jerry Tipping
Kay Tipping
Milton, WI
Milton, WI
8
12.68
132
Richard Jensen
Todd Mueller
Seymour, WI
Appleton, WI
140
12.46
133
Keith Niemann
Mike Niemann
Lake Park, MN
Cary, IL
26
12.12
134
Dick Stoychoff
Gary Stoychoff
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
107
11.18
135
Tony Safranski
Mike Walter
Menasha, WI
Winneconne, WI
53
10.80
136
Jerry VanGrinsven
Jessie VanGrinsven
Kimberly, WI
Kimberly, WI
112
10.58
137
Kurt Bergstrom
Jerry Fisher
Rockton, IL
Roscoe, IL
143
10.04
138
Bert Murlick
Frances "Faye" Murlick
Saginaw, MI
Saginaw, MI
170
9.58
139
Jamie Keckeisen
Joseph Myszkewicz
Milwaukee, WI
Burlington, WI
192
8.66
140
Paul Barrette
Gordon Rabetski
Green Bay, WI
DePere, WI
103
8.48
141
Christopher Deprey
Keith Deprey
Luxemburg, WI
Kewaunee, WI
177
8.16
142
George Kleinschmit
Dave Schmidt
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
195
7.96
143
Larry Conn
Lewis Conn
Stickney, IL
Oak Lawn, IL
30
7.84
144
Pat Marshall
Kevin Oyen
Dubuque, IA
Dubuque, IA
132
7.76
145
Lisa Erickson
Rick Erickson
Iron River, MI
Iron River, MI
149
7.56
146
Bill Needles
Bob Needles
Necedah, WI
Gurnee, IL
110
7.34
147
Troy Skorich
John Swanstrom
Duluth, MN
Duluth, MN
189
7.04
148
Ray Herbst
Phil Portwich
Grays Lake, IL
Geona City, WI
47
6.58
149
Randy Carroll
David Town
Oswego, IL
Elburn, IL
67
6.52
150
David McCarty
Bob Rasmussen
Pelican Lake, WI
Summit Lake, WI
15
6.34
151
James Reiss
Jeb Reiss
Elkhart Lake, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
84
6.12
152
Roger Skibinski
Mark Spack
Oak Creek, WI
Waukesha, WI
99
5.92
153
Ralph Muccilli
Max Streichert
Menomonee Falls, WI
Escanaba, MI
64
5.81
154
Doug Kreger
Jason Przekurat
Hartford, WI
Stevens Point, WI
70
4.80
155
Lawrence Booghier
Michael Renshaw
Springfield, OH
Springfield, OH
81
4.76
156
Jim Helgemo
Jeff Williams
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
185
4.46
157
Steve Balliu
Joe Majewski
Antioch, IL
McHenry, IL
77
4.36
158
Jay Pepin
Jerry Searle
Gladstone, MI
Escanaba, MI
174
4.12
159
Douglas Grobe
James Grobe
Rock Falls, IL
Rock Falls, IL
150
3.94
160
Robert Schommer
Jim Schommer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
5
3.90
161
Brad Cupp
Gregg Erdmann
New London, WI
Green Bay, WI
167
3.60
162
Eddie Butts
Ed Camplin
Brown Deer, WI
Burbank, IL
75
3.50
163
Jerry Wery
Louis Wery
Vulcan, MI
Sheboygan, WI
108
3.34
164
Rod Hengesteg
Jesse Roush
Des Moines, IA
Clive, IA
10
3.10
165
Larry Allison
Randy Bandstra
Muskegon, MI
Muskegon, MI
48
3.02
166
Gary Neumann
Wilhelm Neumann
Port Washington, WI
Saukville, WI
130
3.02
167
Randy Bueschel
Richard Sarow
Delavan, WI
Whitewater, WI
113
2.58
168
David Fox
Terry Sjoberg
Brooklyn Ctr., MN
Tower, MN
169
2.48
169
Steve Lotz
John Strause
Lena, IL
Shullsburg, WI
12
2.40
170
Gary Pelkey
Marge Pelkey
VanDyne, WI
VanDyne, WI
114
2.12
171
Tony Kellin
Eric Olson
Grand Rapids, MN
New Brighton, MN
159
2.10
172
Robert Ensor
Stanley Wilson
DeKalb, IL
Chicago, IL
25
1.52


Largest Single Fish Caught Saturday: 11.88 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 83
Bill Leonard from Estherville, IA
and
Wayne Stensrud from Madison, MN


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 9.72 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 35
Todd Barrows from Iron Mountain, MI
and
George Freeman from Iron Monuntain, MI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 1009
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 4423.7 Lbs.