TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
1999 - Fleet Walleye Open
Final Standings
(Top 83 Teams)


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Gordon Schwarz
Brett Wilkens
New Holstein, WI
Kiel, WI
21
13.74
2
Joe Robl
Greg Golliher
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
83
12.28
3
Steve Weihing
Jerry Kempen
Seymour, WI
Kaukana, WI
19
10.96
4
Ken Seeley
Linn Boedeker
Oshkosh, WI
Kaukauna, WI
26
10.00
5
Tom Chier
Rick Henriksen
Markesan, WI
Green Bay, WI
82
9.62
6
Ralph Diercks
Scott Carlson
Red Wing, MN
Hastings, MN
67
9.12
7
Dave Harding
Bob Ahner
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
31
8.42
8
Jim Devenport
Rick Graskey
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
102
8.36
9
Dave Devroy
Tim Cain
Muskego, WI
Mankato, MN
57
8.20
10
Tim Minnema
Jim Minnema
Markesan, WI
Randolph, WI
123
8.18
11
Kyle Morgan
Tony Gishkowsky
Horicon, WI
Oshkosh, WI
24
7.98
12
Mark Schnell
Mark Kissinger
Elkhart Lake, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
92
7.92
13
Carl Rose
Gordon Rose
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
32
7.30
14
Casey Bohn
Clarence Bohn
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
10
7.00
15
Lance Ziemer
Shawn Wendt
Fond du Lac, WI
Van Dyne, WI
43
6.52
16
Craig Bohn
Null
Fond du Lac, WI
,
135
6.20
17
Chad Bauman
Mark Bauman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
76
6.10
18
Steve Balliu
Dan Machnik
Antioch, IL
Lake Villa, IL
105
6.08
19
Jerry Tipping
Kay Tipping
Milton, WI
Milton, WI
29
6.04
20
Brian Ball
Tom Hoinacki
Waupun, WI
Waupun, WI
5
5.98
21
Mark Horel
Matt Horel
Oshkosh, WI
Osseo, WI
118
5.92
22
Kyle Harmsen
Rhonda Fryman
Waupun, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
87
5.78
23
Rich Huebner
Tim Griese
Correll, MN
Octonville, MN
41
5.74
24
Dan McGuire
Grant Peterson
Boyceville, WI
Menomonie, WI
138
5.74
25
Jeff Valence
Jim Valence
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
134
5.72
26
Ben Phillips
Mark Barbiere
Oshkosh, WI
Larsen, WI
116
5.38
27
Randy Tripke
David Danhauer
Malone, WI
Malone, WI
129
5.22
28
Dave Schmidt
George Kleinschmit
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
39
5.20
29
Matt Jacobson
Gary Henschel
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
22
5.10
30
Steve Oestreich
Ron Triatik
Fond du Lac, WI
Van Dyne, WI
121
5.06
31
John Mc Ardle
James Binning
Fond Du Lac, WI
Oshkosh, WI
139
5.00
32
Bob Collins
Jim Devine
Stevens Point, WI
McFarland, WI
68
4.88
33
Pete Hibbard
Jim Sprague
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
62
4.80
34
Jon Stumpf
Bruce Beecroft
Neenah, WI
Dale, WI
125
4.70
35
Todd Berglund
Rick Navis
Elkhart Lake, WI
Sheboygan, WI
53
4.44
36
William Herbst
Rick Herbst
Oostburg, WI
Horicon, WI
54
4.24
37
Mike Hildahl
Dave Tellock
Oshkosh, WI
Omro, WI
149
4.06
38
Brian Olson
Dennis Magyar
Mayville, WI
Mayville, WI
109
4.04
39
Ted Karow
Rick Kerr
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
51
3.78
40
Larry Propson
Alvin Propson
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
18
3.76
41
Tom Kemos
Telly Kemos
Oconomowoc, WI
Pewaukee, WI
65
3.70
42
Harvey Hallgren
Adam Hallgren
Beach Park, IL
Beach Park, IL
97
3.66
43
Ed Coenraad
Mike Janikowski
Appleton, WI
Brillion, WI
147
3.62
44
Rick Lemmens
Null
Neenah, WI
,
141
3.56
45
Anthony Miller
Willy Casper
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
126
3.48
46
Nathan Seelow
Derrick DeDeker
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
78
3.42
47
Paul Williams
Mike Werner
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
112
3.26
48
Richard Solis
Keri Solis
Pardeeville, WI
Pardeeville, WI
140
3.26
49
Jeff Bloch
Kyle Beilke
Ripon, WI
Rockton, IL
66
3.14
50
Dale Howard
Kathryn Howard
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
8
2.94
51
Stan Pilsner
Todd Wolter
Mayville, WI
Mayville, WI
44
2.94
52
Tim Winchester
Rick Voruda
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
113
2.92
53
Wayne Siegfried
Salty Walter
Beaver Dam, WI
Mayville, WI
4
2.90
54
James Nelson
Jeff Silver
Hales Corners, WI
Chicago, IL
35
2.86
55
Paul Christopher
Dennis Janikowski
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
49
2.76
56
Bill Standke
Barb Standke
Redgranite, WI
Redgranite, WI
110
2.64
57
Mike Bonow
Paul Sawyer
Milwaukee, WI
West Allis, WI
13
2.60
58
Rick Kawleski
Alan Streholski
N. Fond Du Lac, WI
N. Fond du Lac, WI
6
2.56
59
Dale Mrozinski
Timothy Heinrich
Manitowoc, WI
Chilton, WI
108
2.50
60
Larry Smith
Jason Feldner
Berlin, WI
Omro, WI
33
2.46
61
Bucky Mueller
Ron Swanson
Brookfield, WI
Mankato, MN
56
2.46
62
Don Behlke
Randy Mulder
Oakfield, WI
Brandon, WI
15
2.40
63
Joe Weber
Todd Neubauer
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
96
2.36
64
Jeffrey Schaub
Terry Albrecht
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
38
2.18
65
Jerry Kawleski
Tom Slater
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
104
2.14
66
Don Lang
Mark Ramge
Omro, WI
Oshkosh, WI
111
2.08
67
Marge Pelkey
Gary Pelkey
VanDyne, WI
VanDyne, WI
64
1.82
68
Kevin Kraft
Chuck Demlow
Maple Grove, MN
West Bend, WI
136
1.74
69
Matt Narance
Walter Boris
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
89
1.72
70
Dave Krause
Christine Krause
Pickett, WI
Pickett, WI
69
1.58
71
Larry Herbst
Ann Herbst
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
25
1.54
72
Bill Ball
Jon Noble
Waupun, WI
N. Fond du Lac, WI
91
1.52
73
Steve Bodinger
Randy Bodinger
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
145
1.48
74
Dave Knueppel Jr.
Ronald Goldapske
Fond du Lac, WI
Van Dyne, WI
71
1.47
75
William Kuelbs
Ronald Schneider
Jacksonville, FL
Chilton, WI
12
1.44
76
Scott Bonlander
Randy Pingel
New Holstein, WI
New Holstein, WI
115
1.44
77
Null
Don Lisowe
,
Chilton, WI
73
1.42
78
Tom Walters
Donald Walters
Campbellsport, WI
Redgranite, WI
30
1.42
79
Brad Knoll
Kurt Knoll
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
101
1.38
80
Lance Mauel
Chris Anderson
Appleton, WI
Sherwood, WI
63
1.30
81
Bill Paulsen
Tim Ratzburg
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
45
1.24
82
Dick Schiefelbein
Irene Schiefelbein
Sheboygan, WI
Sheboygan, WI
3
1.24
83
Robert Kolodzik
Tracy Weber
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
127
1.22


Largest Single Fish Caught Saturday: 5.62 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 19
Steve Weihing from Seymour, WI
and
Jerry Kempen from Kaukana, WI


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 5.98 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 5
Brian Ball from Waupun, WI
and
Tom Hoinacki from Waupun, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 213
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 367.4 Lbs.