TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
1999 - MWC - Oconto
Final Standings
(Top 170 Teams)


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Mark Keenan
Tom Keenan
Appleton, WI
Hatley, WI
1
50.30
2
Tom Albrecht
Rick Stange
Coon Rapids, MN
Blaine, MN
119
44.20
3
Jay Brindle
Pat Schuette
Manitowoc, WI
Two Rivers, WI
4
43.84
4
Randy Blasczyk
Matthew Daanen
Green Bay, WI
DePere, WI
64
37.40
5
David Bjorkman
Ken Bjorkman
Green Bay, WI
Marshfield, WI
14
36.20
6
Shane Gilbertson
Steve Kurtzbein
Montevideo, MN
Montevideo, MN
24
35.92
7
Jay Mott
Craig Slonski
Tomahawk, WI
Tomahawk, WI
54
35.86
8
Neil Hammargren
Doug Newhoff
Waterloo, IA
Waterloo, IA
56
35.78
9
Rick Nascak
Joe Wilson
Winona, MN
Winona, MN
26
35.24
10
Joe Schilling
Doug Wegner
Fox Lake, IL
Hanover Park, IL
102
34.20
11
Wayne Siegfried
Salty Walter
Beaver Dam, WI
Mayville, WI
111
34.06
12
Craig Anderson
Eric Anderson
Mound, MN
Mound, MN
38
33.74
13
Blaine Hornes
Chris Schrader
Neenah, WI
Larson, WI
19
33.62
14
Tom Sowinski
Jeff Zawicki
Milwaukee, WI
Milwaukee, WI
16
33.14
15
Kevin Dahl
Steve Stack
Muskego, WI
Muskego, WI
43
33.04
16
Pete Retzloff
Mitch Watson
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
99
32.72
17
Steve DeLain
John Renschen
Red Wing, MN
Red Wing, MN
28
32.32
18
Jim Minnema
Tim Minnema
Randolph, WI
Markesan, WI
63
32.30
19
Bob Bodin
Scott Mann
Red Wing, MN
Red Wing, MN
29
32.26
20
Mike Hendricks
Bob Woodke
Green Bay, WI
Gillett, WI
110
32.12
21
Steve Labs
Nick Woodke
DePere, WI
Gillett, WI
187
31.82
22
John Maxa
Jim O'Connor
Cheska, MN
Clive, IA
81
30.70
23
Mel Reichling
Rick Small
Watertown, SD
Watertown, SD
9
30.48
24
Donald Solis
Bert Wilson
Peronville, MI
Gladstone, MI
172
30.30
25
Keri Solis
Richard Solis
Pardeeville, WI
Pardeeville, WI
155
30.21
26
Zach Boudreau
Brad Kaczorowski
LaCrosse, WI
Winona, MN
105
30.10
27
Patrick Byle
Jim Schiefelbein
Colgate, WI
Marseilles, IL
57
29.74
28
Jesse Murphy
Matt Stevens
Green Bay, WI
De Pere, WI
131
29.70
29
Wayne Butz
Don Frederick
Oneida, WI
Appleton, WI
34
29.66
30
Bob Obuchowski
Ed Obuchowski
Western Springs, IL
Darien, IL
7
29.42
31
Scott Carlson
Ralph Diercks
Hastings, MN
Red Wing, MN
83
28.80
32
Pat Neu
Mike Schaefer
Forestville, WI
Brookfield, WI
32
28.52
33
Mark Cretton
John Skwor
Two Rivers, WI
Mishicot, WI
109
28.44
34
Troy Patterson
Dale Radcliffe
Onalaska, WI
LaCrosse, WI
41
28.10
35
Kevin Carstensen
Michael Zsido
Merrill, WI
Stevens Point, WI
186
27.88
36
John Durand
Tom Kemos
Pewaukee, WI
Oconomowoc, WI
46
27.88
37
Mike Schaefer
Jeff Valence
Hilbert, WI
Neenah, WI
71
27.20
38
Bill Klotzbuecher
Leon Luker
Wautoma, WI
Oshkosh, WI
164
26.82
39
George Kleinschmit
Dave Schmidt
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
167
26.82
40
Robert Breivogel
Gary Zalewski
Woodstock, IL
Roselle, IL
70
25.74
41
Stephen Loch
Mark Piper
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
51
25.58
42
Rodney DeClark
Brandon Rouse
Kingsford, MI
Kingsford, MI
145
25.38
43
Greg Karch
Dave Wirth
Oshkosh, WI
Berlin, WI
148
25.24
44
Tim Boelter
Pete Minnema
Markesan, WI
Butternut, WI
98
24.88
45
Brad Markert
Thomas Markert
Winneconne, WI
Crivitz, WI
73
24.76
46
Joe Maggio
Mark D. Magura
Glen Ellyn, IL
Valparaiso, IN
116
24.58
47
Brian Ernat
Jerry Ernat
Seatonville, IL
Princeton, IL
47
24.44
48
Scott Allar
Tom Diercks
Welch, MN
Hager City, WI
30
23.74
49
Dave Anderson
Dave Krupa
Sauk Rapids, MN
St. Cloud, MN
115
23.42
50
Rollie Bessett
Jim Sauer Jr.
Minocqua, WI
Harshaw, WI
163
23.40
51
Clifford Guzman
Mark Kowaleski
Custer, WI
Stevens Point, WI
100
23.32
52
William Herbst
Null
Oostburg, WI
,
44
23.30
53
Lynn Hanisko
David Klasell
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
33
22.58
54
Steve Balliu
Ed Schoenecker
Antioch, IL
Slinger, WI
18
22.58
55
Tom Moulton
Mark Zillges
Cambria, WI
Oshkosh, WI
80
22.36
56
Steve Alverson
Jay Martin
Chester, SD
Madison, SD
194
22.34
57
Scott Allen
Dennis Butz
Green Bay, WI
Suamico, WI
175
22.30
58
Peter Baxter
Dave Swanson
Menominee, MI
Menominee, MI
139
22.08
59
Pete Hibbard
Jim Sprague
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
199
21.84
60
Bob Lauridsen
Kim Spigarelli
Oconomowoc, WI
Rapid River, MI
126
21.12
61
Richard Reis
Steve Small
Lone Rock, WI
Oregon, WI
153
21.08
62
Ken Southward
Dan Stickley
Monetville, Ontario, CAN
Urbana, OH
122
20.94
63
Jeff Jessogne
Steve Meyer
Appleton, WI
Hilbert, WI
176
20.64
64
Robert Schommer
Jim Schommer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
15
20.50
65
Mike Glynn
Maury Schmerbach
Dubuque, IA
Dubuque, IA
108
20.14
66
Kim "Chief" Papineau
Glenn Wangerin
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
2
20.04
67
Dennis Clark
Ken Poole
Rochester, MN
Byron, MN
25
19.86
68
Dennis Schmalzer
Gerald L. Valleskey
Appleton, WI
Collins, WI
118
19.52
69
Dave Devroy
Bucky Mueller
Muskego, WI
Brookfield, WI
5
19.36
70
Bill Leonard
Wayne Stensrud
Estherville, IA
Madison, MN
49
19.30
71
Lloyd Polfus
Rick Zentz
Cedar River, MI
Escanaba, MI
97
19.20
72
Bruce Edwardsen
Todd Kujala
Gladstone, MI
Bramton, MI
13
19.16
73
Tom Benak
Mike Hildahl
Omro, WI
Oshkosh, WI
127
19.14
74
John Antepenko
Rick Winans
Sobieski, WI
Green Bay, WI
112
18.60
75
Bob Domek
Wasyl Mirutenko
Hawthorn Woods, IL
Hawthorn Woods, IL
154
18.56
76
Richard Boggs
Bill Pestello
Nisswa, MN
Fridley, MN
189
18.50
77
Steve Cabell
Mark Presta
Racine, WI
Racine, WI
87
18.38
78
Barb Standke
Bill Standke
Redgranite, WI
Redgranite, WI
31
18.00
79
Kevin Gartland
Mark Kallio
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
157
18.00
80
Scott Duncan
Vince Rizzo
Spring Grove, IL
Lake Villa, IL
42
17.74
81
Randy Bueschel
Richard Sarow
Delavan, WI
Whitewater, WI
92
17.64
82
David Fox
Terry Sjoberg
Brooklyn Ctr., MN
Tower, MN
200
17.58
83
Jay Janny
Kyle Morgan
Eagle, WI
Horicon, WI
20
17.56
84
Dick Bowden
Don Corbett
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
174
17.32
85
Mike Bonow
Bruce Peterson
Milwaukee, WI
West Bend, WI
135
17.30
86
John May
Mike Phelps
Forestville, WI
Green Bay, WI
150
16.94
87
Tony Dudley
Pete Medved
Bovey, MN
Bovey, MN
89
16.78
88
Mark Schultz
Mitch Stoychoff
Niagara, WI
Suamico, WI
144
16.56
89
Ralph Muccilli
Max Streichert
Menomonee Falls, WI
Escanaba, MI
88
16.48
90
Joel Moscherosch
Larry Wisniewski
Sussex, WI
Milwaukee, WI
152
16.46
91
Jerry Tipping
Kay Tipping
Milton, WI
Milton, WI
6
16.42
92
Michael Bertrand
Neil Johnson
Marinette, WI
Peshtigo, WI
173
16.38
93
Mike Bringedahl
Todd Conner
Fruitport, MI
Hopkins, MI
53
16.26
94
Jim Franson
Lonn Franson
Three Lakes, WI
Hayward, WI
165
15.90
95
Chris Gasser
Gina Gasser
Random Lake, WI
Random Lake,, WI
79
15.78
96
Doug Kreger
Quin Papp
Hartford, WI
West Allis, WI
113
15.62
97
Dan Stankevitz
Mike Tompkins
Hudson, WI
Green Bay, WI
95
15.53
98
Ed Coenraad
Mike Janikowski
Appleton, WI
Brillion, WI
184
15.48
99
Scott Strangstalien
Steve Tauscher
Coon Valley, WI
Holmen, WI
59
15.00
100
Tom Belling
Scott DuFrane
Kaukana, WI
Little Chute, WI
159
14.92
101
Bradley Johnson
Melissa Johnson
Ramsey, MN
Ramsey, MN
48
14.72
102
Jeff Adams
Bradley West
Eagle, WI
Palmyra, WI
3
14.68
103
Larry Allison
Randy Bandstra
Muskegon, MI
Muskegon, MI
37
14.52
104
Scott Albrecht
David McCarty
Fridley, MN
Pelican Lake, WI
11
14.46
105
Lawrence Dawson
Andy Stickley
Minneapolis, MN
West Liberty, OH
27
14.14
106
Joe Cartwright
Thomas Rotz
Appleton, WI
Waupaca, WI
60
13.88
107
Bob Henderson
Danny Iblings
Worthington, MN
St. Anthony, MN
72
13.88
108
Rich Huebner
Todd Kuefler
Correll, MN
Big Stone City, SD
17
13.10
109
Dean Arnoldussen
Jim Swinkles
Kaukauna, WI
Kaukauna, WI
52
13.04
110
Dan Hauser
Douglas Hauser
Rockford, IL
Rockford, IL
23
12.88
111
Troy Skorich
John Swanstrom
Duluth, MN
Duluth, MN
114
12.80
112
Rick Erickson
Ron Erickson
Iron River, MI
Pulaski, WI
169
12.72
113
Randall Palmeri
Bill Reabe
Rockford, IL
Eau Claire, WI
10
12.46
114
Christopher Deprey
Mark Jaraczewski
Luxemburg, WI
DePere, WI
147
12.20
115
Steven Bumb
Dan Eckler
Fremont, MI
East Tawas, WI
197
11.86
116
Daniel Peckels
Jeff Snopek
Pewaukee, WI
Hartland, WI
188
11.60
117
David Bergan
Kevin Dahlhauser
Elkader, IA
Cottage Grove, WI
68
11.24
118
Tim Cain
Ron Swanson
Mankato, MN
Mankato, MN
94
10.84
119
Jim Hughes
Randy Rost
Oshkosh, WI
North Fond du Lac, WI
66
10.84
120
Ronald DeGraaf
Steven Szabo
Frankfort, IL
Plainfield, IL
141
10.80
121
Blake Rothgarn
Brent Rothgarn
Lake City, MN
Lake City, MN
196
10.52
122
Clayton Ackland
John Ackland
Minocqua, WI
Minocqua, WI
50
10.26
123
Doug Baolden
Steve Dixon
Edgerton, WI
Cable, WI
121
10.16
124
Lance Weber
John Zeitler
Union Grove, WI
Silver Lake, WI
179
9.80
125
Scott Bartlett
Richard Winger
Oconomowoc, WI
Oconomowoc, WI
158
9.62
126
John Eisele
Spencer Judd
Anderson, IN
Anderson, IN
161
9.60
127
Jerry Wery
Louis Wery
Vulcan, MI
Sheboygan, WI
137
9.50
128
Carl Kaufmann
Kirk Von Lanken
Woodstock, IL
Woodstock, IL
168
9.40
129
Pete Huibregtse
Dean Novak
Sheboygan Falls, WI
Sheboygan, WI
36
9.30
130
Steve Lotz
John Strause
Lena, IL
Shullsburg, WI
156
9.26
131
Joe Robbins
Mark Stites
Cameron, WI
Rice Lake, WI
86
9.22
132
Eddie Butts
Ed Camplin
Brown Deer, WI
Burbank, IL
96
9.16
133
Lou Constanzo
Manny Sparks
Willow Springs, IL
Shawano, WI
120
9.00
134
Donald Berger
Dennis Liebscher
Rhinelander, WI
Rhinelander, WI
82
8.94
135
Al Nelson
Rick Robinson
Walnut Grove, MN
Walnut Grove, MN
130
8.44
136
Dick Mapes
Don Miner
Auburn, MI
Auburn, MI
149
8.16
137
Mike Isaksson
Matt Jacobson
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
170
8.16
138
Tony Dowiatt
Matt Dowiatt
Stevens Point, WI
Goodfield, IL
8
7.64
139
Gary Hinds
Tim Hopkins
Sandwich, IL
Champion, MI
151
7.58
140
Jerry VanGrinsven
Jessie VanGrinsven
Kimberly, WI
Kimberly, WI
160
7.52
141
Loren Kositzky
Tom Tellefsen
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
198
7.48
142
Pat Kotowski
Doug Schreiber
DePere, WI
Green Bay, WI
185
7.42
143
Jim Devenport
Ronda Devenport
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
62
6.98
144
J. Scott Burdick
Drew Just
Pekin, IL
Pekin, IL
104
6.58
145
Andy Schmidt
Tom Walters
Malone, WI
Campbellsport, WI
133
6.32
146
Connie Stolcers
Victor Stolcers
Delavan, WI
Delavan, WI
182
6.32
147
Mark Schram
Steve Schram
Watertown, WI
Waukesha, WI
136
6.26
148
Kurt Jorgensen
Timothy Katt
Silver Lake, WI
Kenosha, WI
90
5.94
149
Brian Ball
Tom Hoinacki
Waupun, WI
Waupun, WI
193
5.72
150
Dick Schiefelbein
Irene Schiefelbein
Sheboygan, WI
Sheboygan, WI
76
5.38
151
Carol Chenier
Glenn Chenier
Gladstone, MI
Gladstone, MI
75
5.28
152
Roger Skibinski
Mark Spack
Oak Creek, WI
Waukesha, WI
129
4.94
153
Robert Ensor
Stanley Wilson
DeKalb, IL
Chicago, IL
77
4.30
154
Dave Henning Jr.
Gary White
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
12
4.24
155
Brian Brossard
Brad Davis
Lake Geneva, WI
Jackson, WI
134
4.12
156
John Campbell
Kevin Campbell
Cedar Rapids, IA
Rock Falls, IL
180
4.02
157
Dave Butzlaff
Gordon Chmielewski
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
117
4.00
158
Steve Crane
Delbert Woelfel
Chilton, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
74
3.96
159
John Hertensteiner
Scott Riegelman
Victoria, MN
Red Wing, MN
58
3.76
160
James Ott
Dennis Pieper
Maple Park, IL
South Elgin, IL
191
3.76
161
Greg Markielewski
Bob Smith
Deerfield, WI
Madison, WI
65
3.24
162
Jim Carlson
Steve Towns
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
132
2.98
163
Larry Conn
Lewis Conn
Stickney, IL
Oak Lawn, IL
35
2.78
164
Steve Bodinger
Kevin Woelfel
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
78
2.63
165
James Lass
John Lass
Antioch, IL
Antoich, IL
183
2.14
166
Mark Marz
Les Roemig
Amana, IA
Amana, IA
40
1.68
167
Scott Berry
Tim Roberts
Rockford, IL
Spirit Lake, IA
192
1.46
168
Hal Joyce
Robert Koplin
Waunakee, WI
Red Wing, MN
55
1.36
169
Bill Kutka
Tom Kutka
Colleyville, TX
Beecher, IL
181
1.36
170
Jacob LaPine
James LaPine
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
138
1.28


Largest Single Fish Caught Saturday: 9.42 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 119
Tom Albrecht from Coon Rapids, MN
and
Rick Stange from Blaine, MN


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 11.3 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 63
Jim Minnema from Randolph, WI
and
Tim Minnema from Markesan, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 846
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 3081.61 Lbs.