TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2000 - Fleet Walleye Open
Final Standings
(Top 122 Teams)


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Randy Tripke
Wayne Wettstein
Malone, WI
New Holstein, WI
85
27.26
2
Dave Harding
Bob Ahner
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
146
26.44
3
Paul Bednarek
Doug Zerbe
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
65
24.52
4
Matt Jacobson
Jim Hughes
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
21
23.44
5
Tom Kemos
Telly Kemos
Oconomowoc, WI
Pewaukee, WI
28
22.40
6
Todd Berglund
Mark Stahlkopf
Elkhart Lake, WI
Sheboygan, WI
137
22.06
7
Gordon Schwarz
Brett Wilkens
New Holstein, WI
Kiel, WI
55
20.80
8
William Vojak
Lance Weber
Antioch, IL
Union Grove, WI
148
19.34
9
Gary Will
Dale Nehls
Hustisford, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
117
17.88
10
Gary White
Walter Flury
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
120
17.42
11
James Swiggum
Wanda Rugowski
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
138
17.02
12
John Jaskolski
Robert Malchow
Winneconne, WI
Winneconne, WI
152
17.02
13
Chad Bauman
Mark Bauman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
114
16.72
14
Carl Rose
Gordon Rose
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
5
16.66
15
Rick Cavanaugh
Jim Cavanaugh
Oshkosh, WI
Hanover Park, IL
67
16.14
16
Steve Balliu
Dan Machnik
Antioch, IL
Lake Villa, IL
147
15.82
17
Jon Walber
Dennis Halbach
Kiel, WI
Malone, WI
70
15.80
18
Kyle Harmsen
Rhonda Fryman
Waupun, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
104
15.02
19
Kyle Morgan
Jay Janny
Horicon, WI
Eagle, WI
3
13.70
20
Tony Gishkowsky
James Gishkowsky
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
116
13.52
21
Troy Day
Mike Day
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
9
12.78
22
Glen Prochnow
Rob Teske
Hartford, WI
Oshkosh, WI
53
12.78
23
Steve Weihing
Jerry Kempen
Seymour, WI
Kaukana, WI
134
12.76
24
Christofer Dombroski
Steven Brantmeier
Kaukana, WI
Neenah, WI
101
12.74
25
Ken Seeley
Linn Boedeker
Oshkosh, WI
Kaukauna, WI
128
12.70
26
Darrell Hilt
Peter Guell
N. Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
126
12.56
27
Dave Knueppel Jr.
Ronald Goldapske
Fond du Lac, WI
Van Dyne, WI
22
11.86
28
David Bloch
Bill Coats
Ripon, WI
Ripon, WI
86
11.66
29
Ron Triatik
Steve Oestreich
Van Dyne, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
80
11.30
30
Randy Mulder
Don Behlke
Brandon, WI
Oakfield, WI
39
10.72
31
Dave Schmidt
George Kleinschmit
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
98
10.70
32
Dave Schmitz
Jason Bellmer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
24
10.44
33
James Levknecht
Stephen Poehlein
Stockbridge, WI
Stockbridge, WI
52
10.38
34
Matt Narance
Walter Boris
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
95
10.14
35
Daniel Steffen
Dale Steffen
New Holstein, WI
New Holstein, WI
4
9.92
36
Gerald O'Connell
Ryan O'Connell
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
58
9.66
37
Richard Schuster
Tony Kolodzik
Eurecka, WI
Omro, WI
13
9.36
38
Del Zerbe
Bill Klotzbuecher
St. Germain, WI
Wautoma, WI
35
9.22
39
Lance Mauel
Rick Weyenberg
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
153
9.22
40
Steven Herzberg
Jason Wahoske
Fond Du Lac, WI
Ripon, WI
68
9.16
41
Jeffrey Schaub
Terry Albrecht
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
33
9.08
42
Casey Bohn
Clarence Bohn
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
10
8.80
43
William Greely
Lindy Foote
Shiocton, WI
Neenah, WI
94
8.74
44
Dennis Janikowski
Mike Janikowski
Neenah, WI
Brillion, WI
47
8.70
45
Tom Chier
Rick Henriksen
Markesan, WI
Green Bay, WI
14
8.68
46
Lance Ziemer
Shawn Wendt
Fond du Lac, WI
Van Dyne, WI
25
8.58
47
Stuart Wells
Fred Abler
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
142
8.34
48
Jeff Seelow
Scott Robinson
Larsen, WI
Appleton, WI
105
7.98
49
Todd Mueller
Jim Segor
Appleton, WI
Oshkosh, WI
123
7.86
50
Miles Mertens
Jeff Brauer
Fond du Lac, WI
Larsen, WI
72
7.56
51
Mike Schaefer
Kim Rasmussen
Hilbert, WI
Hilbert, WI
115
7.54
52
Mike Bonow
Bruce Peterson
Milwaukee, WI
West Bend, WI
7
7.50
53
Brian Olson
Dennis Magyar
Mayville, WI
Mayville, WI
46
7.48
54
Michael O'Brien
Mark Kofnetka
Neenah, WI
Menasha, WI
34
7.30
55
Brad Knoll
Kurt Knoll
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
119
7.28
56
Mark Horel
Matt Horel
Oshkosh, WI
Osseo, WI
30
7.28
57
Bud LeFever
Scott Zwiers
Menasha, WI
Kaukana, WI
49
7.06
58
John Kaminskas
Bob Kaminskas
Oshkosh, WI
Rosendale, WI
97
6.58
59
Bill Siebers
Tom Siebers
Oshkosh, WI
Appleton, WI
143
6.54
60
Mike Walter
Robert Thomas
Winneconne, WI
Cascade, WI
130
6.26
61
Mark Marhefke
Timmy Lesnick
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
37
6.22
62
Joe Weber
Todd Neubauer
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
79
6.10
63
Michael Gugler
Steven Wunder
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
32
6.00
64
Doug Sternhagen
Ron Muthig
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
121
5.68
65
Ed Coenraad
Jason Pves
Appleton, WI
New London, WI
93
5.64
66
Dan Learn
Gregory Ginapp
Edgerton, WI
Edgerton, WI
83
5.60
67
Paul Williams
Mike Werner
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
59
5.52
68
Larry Herbst
Ann Herbst
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
6
5.52
69
Dave Long
Mike Fuller
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
42
5.48
70
Stephen Goebel, Sr.
Mike Goebel
Malone, WI
Malone, WI
100
5.22
71
Rick Lemmens
Joe Zeinert
Neenah, WI
Larsen, WI
135
5.14
72
Jim Mischler
Steve Skinner
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
1
4.98
73
Derrick DeDeker
Mark DeDeker
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
19
4.92
74
Gary Henschel
Wayne Hoelzel
Neenah, WI
Menasha, WI
132
4.90
75
Tony Kobriger
Dan Muthig
Chilton, WI
Greenville, WI
31
4.88
76
David Hopp
Robert Cook
Berlin, WI
Ripon, WI
62
4.88
77
Quin Papp
Sue Tingle
West Allis, WI
Hartland, WI
50
4.64
78
Mark Barbiere
Mike Jungwirth
Larsen, WI
Oshkosh, WI
113
4.58
79
Lonny Ziemer
James Bilitz
Kaukauna, WI
Waldo, WI
75
4.48
80
Dave Krause
Christine Krause
Pickett, WI
Pickett, WI
78
4.36
81
Mike O'Brien
Ken Bauman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
108
4.36
82
Ted Karow
Rick Kerr
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
96
4.20
83
Dean Schreurs
Brian Zurmond
Rockford, IL
Oostburg, WI
73
3.98
84
Todd Grams
Pat Westberg
Cottage Grove, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
27
3.84
85
Dennis Pollesch
James Deitz
Markesan, WI
Berlin, WI
8
3.68
86
Chris Schwersenska
Ryan Zander
Oshkosh, WI
Omro, WI
103
3.66
87
James Gibson
Terry Thompson
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
129
3.60
88
Jim Schommer
Robert Schommer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
127
3.56
89
Randy Much
Robert Much
Appleton, WI
Hilbert, WI
99
3.52
90
Gary Liedke
Jake Liedke
Campbellsport, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
81
3.46
91
Kevin Blanck
Don Lisowe
Malone, WI
Chilton, WI
118
3.14
92
Scott Westenberger
Robert Mach
Menasha, WI
Green Bay, WI
74
3.08
93
Thomas Pocian
Stephen Pocian
Hartford, WI
Hartford, WI
12
3.06
94
Steve Bartels
Jeff Lueck
Ripon, WI
Oshkosh, WI
110
3.04
95
James Nelson
Jeff Silver
Hales Corners, WI
Chicago, IL
111
2.98
96
Bill Ball
Dennis Ball
Waupun, WI
Wautoma, WI
71
2.70
97
Rick Meverden
Andrew Lake
Combined Locks, WI
Combined Locks, WI
36
2.68
98
Travis Manson
Leonard Manson
Fond Du Lac, WI
Winneconne, WI
139
2.62
99
Dave Kiesow
Dave Ehlke
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
82
2.46
100
Brian Karls
Royce Galica
Stockbridge, WI
Oshkosh, WI
41
2.44
101
Lee Boyd
Jim Mueller
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
26
2.40
102
Gary Hettenhaus
Wayne Gregor
Fond du Lac, WI
North Fond du Lac, WI
91
2.36
103
Rodney Keen
Ken Christian
Oshkosh, WI
Larsen, WI
145
2.22
104
Dennis Drehmel
Evan Tautges
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
133
2.20
105
Richard Zoelle
Dave De Prey
Van Dyne, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
40
2.18
106
Herbert Shady Jr.
Robert Kollmann
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
69
2.16
107
Jim Rosenthal
Frank Brusky
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
54
2.14
108
Bert Feucht
Lewis Feucht
St. Cloud, WI
St. Cloud, WI
51
2.12
109
Alan Streholski
Rick Kawleski
N. Fond du Lac, WI
N. Fond Du Lac, WI
60
1.98
110
Carl Althaus
Bruce Keller
West Bend, WI
Campbellsport, WI
112
1.96
111
Troy Beyer
Randy Rutten
Menasha, WI
Larsen, WI
56
1.90
112
Tom Hoinacki
Brian Ball
Waupun, WI
Waupun, WI
29
1.78
113
Pete Retzloff
Rick Langhoff
Oshkosh, WI
Menasha, WI
57
1.78
114
Wade Schultz
Jim Van De Hei
Green Bay, WI
DePere, WI
88
1.68
115
Gordon Chmielewski
Dave Butzlaff
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
38
1.66
116
Dale Howard
John Geiger
Larsen, WI
Neenah, WI
2
1.54
117
Josh Wiesner
Jason Wiesner
Lomira, WI
Campbellsport, WI
64
1.54
118
Scott Gerner
Lance Gerner
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
144
1.52
119
Mark Schram
Jim Zaja
Watertown, WI
Cudahy, WI
150
1.50
120
Glen Miller Sr.
Pamela Willis
Weyauwega, WI
N. Fond Du Lac, WI
11
1.32
121
Steve Eisch
Eric Clauss
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
18
1.22
122
Jeff Valence
Jim Valence
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
141
1.20


Largest Single Fish Caught Saturday: 5.7 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 39
Randy Mulder from Brandon, WI
and
Don Behlke from Oakfield, WI


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 4.96 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 28
Tom Kemos from Oconomowoc, WI
and
Telly Kemos from Pewaukee, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 494
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 972.06 Lbs.