TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2000 MWC Oconto
Final Standings
(Top 115 Teams)


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Wayne Butz
Don Frederick
Oneida, WI
Appleton, WI
65
44.58
2
Pete Gretzinger
Don Keenan
Clintonville, WI
Menasha, WI
110
41.04
3
Stephen Kellner
Ray Krueger
Marinette, WI
Wallace, MI
129
39.66
4
Dean Nathe
Paul Thompson
Sartell, MN
Wallace, MI
134
39.22
5
Brad Kaczorowski
Rick Nascak
Winona, MN
Winona, MN
38
34.14
6
Jesse Murphy
Matt Stevens
Green Bay, WI
De Pere, WI
124
33.20
7
Corey Meincke
Daniel Siewert
Lake City, MN
Lake City, MN
148
33.00
8
Mark Keenan
Tom Keenan
Appleton, WI
Hatley, WI
10
32.08
9
Bill Leonard
Wayne Stensrud
Estherville, IA
Madison, MN
31
31.48
10
Eric Olson
Jason Przekurat
New Brighton, MN
Stevens Point, WI
12
31.20
11
Joe Beech
John Judkins
Tracy, MN
Tracy, MN
125
30.50
12
Dean Arnoldussen
Jim Swinkles
Kaukauna, WI
Kaukauna, WI
2
30.46
13
Keri Solis
Richard Solis
Pardeeville, WI
Pardeeville, WI
138
29.36
14
Dan Stankevitz
Mike Tompkins
Hudson, WI
Green Bay, WI
73
28.86
15
Bob Bodin
Scott Mann
Red Wing, MN
Red Wing, MN
1
28.84
16
Darrell Thoma
Mark Zillges
Omro, WI
Oshkosh, WI
92
28.26
17
Matt Dowiatt
Tony Dowiatt
Goodfield, IL
Stevens Point, WI
11
26.90
18
Jim Minnema
Tim Minnema
Randolph, WI
Markesan, WI
101
26.66
19
Craig Anderson
Eric Anderson
Mound, MN
Mound, MN
35
26.26
20
Donald Solis
Bert Wilson
Peronville, MI
Gladstone, MI
91
25.52
21
Steve Crane
Delbert Woelfel
Chilton, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
78
24.98
22
Dennis Clark
Ken Poole
Rochester, MN
Byron, MN
5
24.44
23
Randy Carroll
Joe Wilson
Oswego, IL
Winona, MN
51
24.30
24
Steve Balliu
Ed Schoenecker
Antioch, IL
Slinger, WI
13
24.28
25
John May
Mike Phelps
Forestville, WI
Green Bay, WI
162
24.00
26
Todd Berglund
Mark Stahlkopf
Elkhart Lake, WI
Sheboygan, WI
120
23.64
27
Mike Meyer
Rodney York
Lindstrom, MN
Centerville, MN
157
22.28
28
Scott Allen
Dennis Butz
Green Bay, WI
Suamico, WI
164
22.24
29
Pat Neu
Mike Schaefer
Forestville, WI
Brookfield, WI
40
22.04
30
Scott Allar
Tom Diercks
Welch, MN
Hager City, WI
30
21.50
31
Neil Hammargren
Doug Newhoff
Waterloo, IA
Waterloo, IA
21
21.28
32
Doug Kreger
Bob Thompson
Hartford, WI
Amery, WI
131
20.44
33
Wayne Siegfried
Salty Walter
Beaver Dam, WI
Mayville, WI
115
19.68
34
Mike Bringedahl
Todd Conner
Fruitport, MI
Hopkins, MI
67
19.60
35
Randy Bueschel
Richard Sarow
Delavan, WI
Whitewater, WI
33
19.50
36
Kevin Dahl
Steve Stack
Muskego, WI
Muskego, WI
46
19.00
37
Julia Davis
Jennifer Pawinski
New Berlin, WI
Brookfield, WI
25
18.68
38
Don Corbett
Glenn Wangerin
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
136
18.42
39
Helen Bessett
Rollie Bessett
Minocqua, WI
Minocqua, WI
128
18.30
40
Donald Kohl
Mark Piper
Suamico, WI
Green Bay, WI
87
17.70
41
Jim Schommer
Robert Schommer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
24
17.62
42
Lynn Hanisko
David Klasell
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
4
16.58
43
Mike Gibson
Tim Horneman
Dyer, IN
Lansing, IL
93
16.40
44
Bruce Kolinski
John Kolinski
West Allis, WI
Menasha, WI
111
16.08
45
Douglas Hess
Myron Schmidt
Tyler, MN
Wheaton, MN
66
15.96
46
Brian Bjorkman
Ken Bjorkman
Fargo, ND
Marshfield, WI
45
15.76
47
Keith Carlson
Curt Schrimpf
Goodhue, MN
Goodhue, MN
72
14.32
48
Mark Courts
Aaron McQuoid
Harris, MN
Isle, MN
140
14.30
49
Carol Chenier
Glenn Chenier
Gladstone, MI
Gladstone, MI
77
13.30
50
Cal Kveton
Joe Mans
Marinette, WI
Marinette, WI
107
13.10
51
Dan Bianchi
Eric Peterson
Lakeville, MN
Owatennia, MN
153
12.26
52
Joe Robbins
Mark Stites
Cameron, WI
Rice Lake, WI
88
11.62
53
Jay Brindle
Pat Schuette
Manitowoc, WI
Two Rivers, WI
41
11.54
54
Jeff Adams
Bradley West
Eagle, WI
Palmyra, WI
22
10.86
55
Zach Boudreau
Ron Floyd
LaCrosse, WI
Kaukana, WI
98
10.76
56
Jerry Wery
Louis Wery
Vulcan, MI
Sheboygan, WI
119
10.76
57
Kevin Gartland
Mark Kallio
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
152
10.72
58
Randy Blasczyk
Matthew Daanen
Green Bay, WI
DePere, WI
69
10.58
59
Brenda Blixt
Steve Blixt
Tomahawk, WI
Tomahawk, WI
151
10.24
60
John Balla
Kevin Byrne
Bartlett, IL
Plainfield, IL
90
10.08
61
Tim Boelter
Dennis Pollesch
Markesan, WI
Markesan, WI
121
10.00
62
Steve DeLain
John Renschen
Red Wing, MN
Red Wing, MN
8
9.88
63
Mike Hendricks
Bob Woodke
Green Bay, WI
Gillett, WI
112
9.86
64
Steve Bodinger
Kevin Woelfel
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
50
9.62
65
Pete Huibregtse
Dean Novak
Sheboygan Falls, WI
Sheboygan, WI
43
9.54
66
Kevin Carstensen
Michael Zsido
Merrill, WI
Stevens Point, WI
158
9.44
67
Dan Grapenthien
Kurt Schoettle
Lansing, IL
Lansing, IL
147
9.42
68
Steve Dixon
Graham Van Dixhorn
Cable, WI
Hayward, WI
139
8.92
69
Mike Unger
Steve Unger
Menominee, MI
Pulaski, WI
113
8.88
70
John Durand
Tom Kemos
Pewaukee, WI
Oconomowoc, WI
42
8.62
71
Jim Bonjour
Tracy Chappell
Davernport, IA
Monticello, IA
99
8.32
72
Chris Gasser
Gina Gasser
Random Lake, WI
Random Lake,, WI
49
7.92
73
Kevin Dahlhauser
Hans "JR" Schneeberger
Cottage Grove, WI
Oregon, WI
48
7.90
74
Eddie Butts
Ed Camplin
Brown Deer, WI
Burbank, IL
83
7.88
75
Mel Reichling
Rick Small
Watertown, SD
Watertown, SD
29
7.66
76
Brian Prellwtz
Randy Viessman
Dawson, MN
Cottonwood, MN
27
7.62
77
Dan Bodinger
Larry Propson
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
63
7.50
78
Mark Gosse
Paul Kennebeck
Wabasha, MN
Reads Landing, MN
149
7.48
79
Mark Schwartz
Jason Stenzel
Luxemburg, WI
Sturgeon Bay, WI
114
7.36
80
Lance Weber
Dave Zurawski
Union Grove, WI
Prospect Heights, IL
103
7.30
81
Steve Cabell
Mark Presta
Racine, WI
Racine, WI
6
7.30
82
Jay Mott
Dennis Robinson
Tomahawk, WI
Tomahawk, WI
133
7.20
83
Gary Jacobson
Larry Luthardt
Kingsford, MI
Kingsofrd, MI
143
7.08
84
Pat Miner
John Swanstrom
Duluth, MN
Duluth, MN
3
7.02
85
Mark Kordus
Terry Mayhall
Sturgeon Bay, WI
Madison, WI
159
6.78
86
Brent Rothgarn
Dale Sogla
Lake City, MN
Lake City, MN
68
6.72
87
Richard Reis
Steve Small
Lone Rock, WI
Oregon, WI
89
6.60
88
Dan Eckler
Pat Kotowski
East Tawas, WI
DePere, WI
161
6.58
89
Mike Bonow
Bruce Peterson
Milwaukee, WI
West Bend, WI
123
6.28
90
Scott Albrecht
Tom Albrecht
Fridley, MN
Coon Rapids, MN
14
6.02
91
Bob Obuchowski
Ed Obuchowski
Western Springs, IL
Darien, IL
9
6.00
92
Adam LaPine
James LaPine
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
85
5.86
93
Tony Dudley
Pete Medved
Bovey, MN
Bovey, MN
16
5.84
94
Randy Stevens
Rob Stevens
Rochester, MN
Rochester, MN
7
5.82
95
George Kleinschmit
Dave Schmidt
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
150
5.82
96
Rodney DeClark
Brandon Rouse
Kingsford, MI
Kingsford, MI
64
5.78
97
Tim Giese
Rich Huebner
Ortonville, MN
Correll, MN
28
5.52
98
Frank Herrmann Jr.
Mike Laurie
Palatine, IL
Libertyville, IL
54
5.40
99
Scott Duncan
Vince Rizzo
Spring Grove, IL
Lake Villa, IL
160
5.38
100
Brian Ernat
Jerry Ernat
Seatonville, IL
Princeton, IL
20
5.24
101
Mike Schaefer
Jeff Valence
Hilbert, WI
Neenah, WI
61
4.80
102
Blaine Hornes
Chris Schrader
Neenah, WI
Larson, WI
52
4.74
103
Scott Bartlett
Richard Winger
Oconomowoc, WI
Oconomowoc, WI
141
4.70
104
Bruce Uitenbrock
Dan Zwick
Kaukana, WI
Kaukana, WI
130
4.46
105
Vern Leitz, Jr.
Jon Rousu
Rochester, MN
Rochester, MN
97
4.16
106
Mike Bocko
Joseph Smith
St. Louis Pk., MN
Circle Pines, MN
144
3.80
107
Daniel Peckels
Jeff Snopek
Pewaukee, WI
Hartland, WI
57
3.78
108
Steve Labs
Nick Woodke
DePere, WI
Gillett, WI
142
3.38
109
Chris Wucherer
Edward Wucherer
Holmen, WI
Baraboo, WI
18
3.36
110
Scott Golden
Jake Kraus
Fort Collins, CO
Bellvue, CO
105
2.94
111
Bob Lauridsen
Kim Spigarelli
Oconomowoc, WI
Rapid River, MI
132
2.62
112
Shane Gilbertson
Steve Kurtzbein
Montevideo, MN
Montevideo, MN
26
2.42
113
Pete Hibbard
Jim Sprague
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
126
1.88
114
Mike Glynn
Maury Schmerbach
Dubuque, IA
Dubuque, IA
154
1.22
115
Steve Baugnet
David McCarty
Denmark, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
39
1.20


Largest Single Fish Caught Saturday: 12.34 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 93
Mike Gibson from Dyer, IN
and
Tim Horneman from Lansing, IL


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 10.48 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 31
Bill Leonard from Estherville, IA
and
Wayne Stensrud from Madison, MN


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 334
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 1692.5 Lbs.