TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2001 - Fleet Walleye Open
Final Standings
(Top 143 Teams)


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Dave Harding
Bob Ahner
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
73
27.20
2
David Bloch
Bill Coats
Ripon, WI
Ripon, WI
132
26.86
3
Jim Lumby
Charles Osborne
Montello, Wi
New Holstein, WI
20
26.24
4
Michael Gugler
Steven Wunder
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
57
23.14
5
Gordon Schwarz
Brett Wilkens
New Holstein, WI
Kiel, WI
15
23.06
6
Gerald O'Connell
Ryan O'Connell
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
83
22.78
7
Joe Robl
Greg Golliher
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
53
21.70
8
Josh Wiesner
Jason Wiesner
Lomira, WI
Campbellsport, WI
40
21.44
9
Randy Tripke
Wayne Wettstein
Malone, WI
New Holstein, WI
34
21.38
10
Chad Kienbaum
Travis Strebe
Newton, WI
Menasha, WI
107
21.14
11
Chad Bauman
Ken Bauman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
85
20.62
12
Gary Will
Kevin Will
Hustisford, WI
Hustisford, WI
64
20.14
13
Dennis Janikowski
Richard Kippenhan
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
123
19.84
14
Brian Keller
Travis Manson
Butte des Morts, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
145
19.58
15
Kyle Harmsen
Rick Kielmann
Waupun, WI
Waupun, WI
69
19.16
16
Michael Frank
William Edwards
Kewaskum, WI
Kewaskum, WI
19
18.92
17
Mike Hildahl
Tom Benak
Oshkosh, WI
Omro, WI
133
18.66
18
Jim Schommer
Robert Schommer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
99
17.84
19
Paul Bednarek
Doug Zerbe
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
49
17.52
20
Tom Kemos
Telly Kemos
Pewaukee, WI
Pewaukee, WI
29
17.26
21
Dale Frank
Ginny Frank
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
110
16.88
22
Louie Christensen
Todd Mueller
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
63
16.42
23
Mike O'Brien
Tim Winchester
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
144
16.42
24
Mike Isaksson
Matt Jacobson
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
5
16.28
25
Lance Mauel
Jim Moericke
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
75
15.38
26
Tony Kobriger
Brian Downie
Chilton, WI
Hortonville, WI
128
15.00
27
Derrick DeDeker
Mark DeDeker
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
116
14.98
28
Bruce Donner
Ron Donner
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
118
14.78
29
James Koster
Alan Diener
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
33
14.74
30
Dale Boeck
Bruce Howard
Oshkosh, WI
Kewaskum, WI
62
14.72
31
Robert Heaford
Angela Heaford
Mason City, IA
Mason City, IA
102
14.42
32
Jerry Tipping
Kay Tipping
Milton, WI
Milton, WI
97
14.34
33
Larry Propson
Alvin Propson
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
38
13.96
34
Thomas Rotz
Jeff Rotz
Waupaca, WI
Green Bay, WI
32
13.94
35
Joe Weber
Marc Weber
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
122
13.82
36
Dave Knueppel Jr.
Ronald Goldapske
Fond du Lac, WI
Van Dyne, WI
42
13.64
37
Steve Slabe
Troy Richart
Oshkosh, WI
Plymouth, WI
109
13.46
38
Matt Narance
Walter Boris
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
143
13.46
39
Tom Kamp
Chris Bedker
Fox Lake, WI
Fox Lake, WI
52
13.38
40
Scott Hittman
Kerry Lautenschlager
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
72
13.36
41
Wade Schultz
Jim Van De Hei
Green Bay, WI
DePere, WI
59
13.26
42
Dan Brantmeier
Todd Ritzke
Hilbert, WI
Hilbert, WI
46
13.24
43
Ed Bowden
Bruce Van Schyndel
Appleton, WI
Kaukauna, WI
48
13.04
44
Steve Bartels
Jeff Gehrke
Ripon, WI
Oshkosh, WI
138
12.86
45
Jess Keller
Paul Schulz
New London, WI
Neenah, WI
4
12.68
46
Jim Mueller
Lee Boyd
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
7
12.68
47
Larry Wisniewski
Steve Manteufel
Milwaukee, WI
Milwaukee, WI
43
12.66
48
Paul Ferch
Brian Smit
Brandon, WI
Brandon, WI
106
12.44
49
Scott DuFrane
Tom Belling
Little Chute, WI
Kaukana, WI
152
12.26
50
Robert Winkler
Thomas Towns
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
1
12.14
51
Lewis Feucht
Bert Feucht
St. Cloud, WI
St. Cloud, WI
82
12.08
52
Pete Hibbard
Jim Sprague
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
44
12.04
53
Randy Much
Robert Much
Appleton, WI
Hilbert, WI
28
11.72
54
Jerry Mueller
Jeffrey Mueller
Plymouth, WI
Plymouth, WI
120
11.60
55
Lance Ziemer
Shawn Wendt
Fond du Lac, WI
Van Dyne, WI
84
11.46
56
Eric Palmquist
John Hay
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
80
11.38
57
Jennifer Pawinski
Keri Solis
Brookfield, WI
Pardeeville, WI
151
11.28
58
Jeffrey Schaub
Michael Everson
Fond Du Lac, WI
N. Fond du Lac, WI
121
11.14
59
Daniel Steffen
Dale Steffen
New Holstein, WI
New Holstein, WI
10
11.08
60
Glen Prochnow
Rob Teske
Hartford, WI
Oshkosh, WI
67
10.78
61
Greg Pritzl
Chris Pritzl
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
108
10.68
62
Dan Van Oss
Ken Van Oss
Appleton, WI
Oshkosh, WI
98
10.66
63
Mike Tompkins
Pat Cavins
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
149
10.60
64
John Olson
Vernon Lee
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
96
10.48
65
Herbert Shady Jr.
Scott Johnson
Fond Du Lac, WI
Green Lake, WI
13
10.46
66
Albert Bohn
Matthew Bohn
Kewaskum, WI
North Fond du Lac, WI
130
10.44
67
Brad Markert
Mark Knapp
Winneconne, WI
Oshkosh, WI
79
10.24
68
Del Zerbe
David Zerbe
St. Germain, WI
Oshkosh, WI
131
10.04
69
Dennis Pollesch
Warren Minnema
Markesan, WI
Butternut, WI
21
9.88
70
Don Wendt
Jeremy Hogen
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
6
9.88
71
Doug Sternhagen
Ron Muthig
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
136
9.84
72
Kurt Knoll
Paul Zwick
Menasha, WI
Kaukana, WI
119
9.82
73
Darrell Hilt
Peter Guell
N. Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
103
9.80
74
Gary White
Walter Flury
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
89
9.80
75
Carl Althaus
Bruce Keller
West Bend, WI
Campbellsport, WI
127
9.32
76
Tom Chier
Rick Henriksen
Markesan, WI
Green Bay, WI
35
9.12
77
Chuck Demlow
Steven Herzberg
West Bend, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
142
9.08
78
Tim Smith
John Peebles
Mt. Calvary, WI
Oshkosh, WI
90
9.00
79
Dennis Skurulsky
David Channel
Waukesha, WI
McHenry, IL
112
9.00
80
Rick Cavanaugh
Jim Cavanaugh
Oshkosh, WI
Hanover Park, IL
60
8.98
81
Bud LeFever
Scott Zwiers
Menasha, WI
Kaukana, WI
50
8.74
82
Dean Arnoldussen
Bucky Mueller
Kaukauna, WI
Brookfield, WI
146
8.70
83
Mark Drexler
Luke Drexler
Redgranite, WI
Redgranite, WI
93
8.48
84
Frank Chmielewski
Kevin Neassen
Milwaukee, WI
Muskego, WI
137
8.32
85
Bob Kaminskas
John Kaminskas
Rosendale, WI
Oshkosh, WI
92
8.20
86
Jon Walber
Dennis Halbach
Kiel, WI
Malone, WI
11
8.12
87
Dave Butzlaff
Gordon Chmielewski
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
31
7.88
88
Dave Krause
Christine Krause
Pickett, WI
Pickett, WI
36
7.78
89
Joseph Diener
Daniel Boettcher
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
14
7.56
90
James Case
Jeremy Case
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
86
7.52
91
Miles Mertens
Jeff Brauer
Fond du Lac, WI
Larsen, WI
66
7.52
92
Tom Bauer
Randy Schoonover
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
71
7.48
93
William Greely
Lindy Foote
Shiocton, WI
Neenah, WI
117
7.42
94
Joe Cartwright
Art Walters
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
150
7.30
95
Alan Streholski
Rick Kawleski
N. Fond du Lac, WI
N. Fond Du Lac, WI
55
7.16
96
Tom Henschel
Rick Lemmens
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
141
7.16
97
Dan Learn
Gregory Ginapp
Edgerton, WI
Edgerton, WI
126
7.08
98
Randy Mulder
Don Behlke
Brandon, WI
Oakfield, WI
45
6.82
99
Kurt Vander Wielen
Chad Spierings
Kaukauna, WI
Appleton, WI
129
6.80
100
Dave Schmitz
Jason Bellmer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
26
6.80
101
Gordon Rose
Carl Rose
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
8
6.56
102
Mike Schaefer
Kim Rasmussen
Hilbert, WI
Hilbert, WI
134
6.40
103
Richard Schuster
Robert Roesler
Eurecka, WI
Omro, WI
27
6.40
104
Kevin Kroll
Jason Goeglein
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
23
6.04
105
Paul Strelow
Lawrence Strelow
Appleton, WI
Mc Farland, WI
37
5.96
106
LeRoy Schroeder
Kim Schroeder
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
54
5.94
107
Scott Bonlander
Jeff Pingel
New Holstein, WI
New Holstein, WI
17
5.94
108
Jerry Ruffolo
Victor Stolcers
Manitowoc., WI
Delavan, WI
114
5.94
109
Bill Lodi
Thomas Qualls
Greenfield, WI
Brandon, WI
95
5.92
110
Brian Ball
Tom Hoinacki
Waupun, WI
Waupun, WI
94
5.92
111
Chad Bohn
Craig Bohn
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
113
5.84
112
Brad Knoll
Kreg Knoll
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
76
5.62
113
Kenneth Doepker
Gail Doepker
Winneconne, WI
Winneconne, WI
105
5.54
114
Paul Thompson
Mike Blohm
Fremont, WI
Neenah, WI
139
5.36
115
Cal Greening
Roger White
Berlin, WI
Redgranite, WI
87
5.34
116
James Nelson
Steve Wagner
Hales Corners, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
39
5.32
117
Gary Bethke
Al Sanders
Berlin, WI
Fair Water, WI
78
5.14
118
James Swiggum
Wanda Rugowski
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
61
4.54
119
Doug Davis
Martin Lynch
Neenah, WI
Mauston, WI
70
4.42
120
Harvey Hallgren
Adam Hallgren
Beach Park, IL
Beach Park, IL
81
4.42
121
Rick Kerr
Thomas Kerr
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
58
4.32
122
Dave Kiesow
Dave Ehlke
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
104
4.22
123
Larry Herbst
Ann Herbst
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
30
4.14
124
Gus Wuest
Brian Cummings
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
140
4.12
125
Ryan Zander
Lance Sweeting
Omro, WI
Omro, WI
77
4.10
126
Thomas Walker
Dave Reinhardt
Hubertus, WI
Hubertus, WI
18
4.08
127
Mike Gibson
Terry Jeske
Oshkosh, WI
Green Lake, WI
47
3.72
128
Thomas Chack
Josh Estes
Salem, WI
Salem, WI
148
3.64
129
James Gishkowsky
Tony Gishkowsky
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
74
3.50
130
Dave Schutt
Scot Guell
Eden, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
125
3.40
131
Gary Henschel
Wayne Hoelzel
Neenah, WI
Menasha, WI
100
3.26
132
Guy Jensen
Ted Sewall
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
147
3.20
133
Stephen Poehlein
James Levknecht
Stockbridge, WI
Stockbridge, WI
22
3.08
134
Randy Schultz
Troy Zupke
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
135
2.92
135
Steve W Raddatz
Steve C. Raddatz
Ripon, WI
Oshkosh, WI
12
2.82
136
Joe Jurgenson
Nate Seelow
Larsen, WI
Neenah, WI
101
2.72
137
Daniel Price
Michael Nett
Oshkosh, WI
Malone, WI
88
2.58
138
Casey Bohn
Clarence Bohn
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
9
2.48
139
Mike Day
Troy Day
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
3
2.16
140
Randy Ludwig
Terry Murray
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
124
1.94
141
Mark Marhefke
Timmy Lesnick
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
51
1.76
142
Andrew Woods
Jay Stelmach
Butte des Morts, WI
Larsen, WI
68
1.74
143
Scott Westenberger
Robert Mach
Menasha, WI
Green Bay, WI
41
1.46


Largest Single Fish Caught Saturday: 5.92 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 1
Robert Winkler from Neenah, WI
and
Thomas Towns from Neenah, WI


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 5.94 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 133
Mike Hildahl from Oshkosh, WI
and
Tom Benak from Omro, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 772
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 1504.76 Lbs.