TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2001 - MWC Oconto
Final Standings
(Top 108 Teams)


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Carl Grunwaldt
Don Ertman
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
72
44.62
2
Ed Schoenecker
Steve Balliu
Slinger, WI
Antioch, IL
9
43.20
3
Richard Nascak
Brad Kaczorowski
Winona, MN
Winona, MN
44
41.04
4
Neil Hammargren
Doug Newhoff
Waterloo, IA
Waterloo, IA
43
40.62
5
Rob Krause
Dave Dretske
Berllin, WI
Berlin, WI
118
37.76
6
Nate Curell
Tom Gatzke
Green Bay, WI
Tomahawk, WI
120
36.94
7
Gregg Erdmann
John Schneider
Green Bay, WI
Shawano, WI
89
36.94
8
Mark Piper
Pat Schuette
Green Bay, WI
Manitowoc, WI
65
36.78
9
Douglas Kreger
Robert "Bob" Thompson
Hartford, WI
Amery, WI
100
36.18
10
Randy Blasczyk
Matt Daanen
Depere, WI
Depere, WI
81
36.02
11
Leroy Schroeder
Kim Schroeder
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
70
35.82
12
Bradley West
Dave Garlock
Palmyra, WI
Helenville, WI
16
34.38
13
Don Miller
Travis Macdonald
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
78
33.58
14
Dale Jessogne
Thomas Schlief
Shawano, WI
Green Bay, WI
7
33.38
15
Jim Minnema
Tim Minnema
Randolph, WI
Markesan, WI
41
33.30
16
Matt Stevens
Jesse Murphy
Depere, WI
Green Bay, WI
92
33.08
17
Mike Laurie
Frank Herrmann, Jr.
Libertyville, IL
Palatine, IL
36
32.56
18
Wayne Butz
Don Frederick
Oneida, WI
Appleton, WI
63
31.32
19
Joseph Fisher
Chad Swanson
Chisago, MN
Mahtomedi, MN
61
28.92
20
Donald Kohl
Tom Zag
Suamico, WI
Rudolph, WI
76
28.84
21
James Reiss
Jeb Reiss
Elkhart Lake, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
24
28.66
22
Delbert Woelfel
Bob Smith
Fond Du Lac, WI
Mcfarland, WI
58
28.54
23
Troy Pagel
John S Pagel
Sherwood, WI
Neenah, WI
110
28.52
24
David P Klasell
Lynn Hanisko
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
40
28.32
25
John May
Patrick Neu
Forestville, WI
Forestville, WI
77
28.00
26
Lloyd Polfus
Gary Zalewski
Cedar River, MI
Roselle, IL
117
27.02
27
Derrick Dedeker
Mark Dedeker
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
122
25.08
28
Brian Bjorkman
Kenneth A Bjorkman
Fargo, ND
Marshfield, WI
4
25.00
29
Kevin Dahl
Steve Stack
Muskego, WI
Muskego, WI
62
24.97
30
Ron Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
75
24.48
31
Bob Henderson
Dan Iblings
Worthington, MN
St Anthony, MN
49
24.46
32
David Lange
Mark Kordus
Junction City, WI
Sturgeon Bay, WI
97
24.04
33
William Herbst
Keith Soderman
Oostburg, WI
Gladstone, MI
88
23.94
34
Zach Boudreau
Ron Floyd
Lacrosse, WI
Kaukouna, WI
48
23.86
35
Bob Needles
Tom Witt
Gurnee, IL
Hoffman Estates, IL
11
22.92
36
Dean Arnoldussen
Jim Swinkles
Kaukauna, WI
Kaukauna, WI
21
22.62
37
Mike Schnettler
Bob Newton
Sartell, MN
Mcfarland, WI
113
22.26
38
Rod Declark
Brandon Rouse
Kingsford, MI
Kingsford, MI
64
21.98
39
Joe Cartwright
Jeff Jessogne
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
67
21.78
40
David Mccarty
Cheri Schulta
Pelican Lake, WI
Minocqua, WI
37
21.77
41
Glenn Wangerin
Don Corbett
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
112
20.80
42
Gary Jacobson
Dan Luthardt
Kingsford, MI
Kingsford, MI
5
20.54
43
Matt Dowiatt
Tony Dowiatt
Goodfield, IL
Stevens Point, WI
126
20.24
44
Les Roemig
Glenn Daugherity
Amana, IA
Manville, IL
47
19.54
45
Troy Beyer
Karen Voracheck
Menasha, WI
Neenah, WI
107
19.40
46
Joe Wilson
Brian Erdmann
Winona, MN
Winona, MN
27
19.36
47
Bill Standke
Barbara Standke
Redgranite, WI
Redgranite, WI
28
18.91
48
Robert Bodin
Scott Mann
Red Wing, MN
Red Wing, MN
42
18.67
49
Mike Unger
Steve Unger
Menominee, MI
Pulaski, WI
103
18.32
50
John Durand
Tom Kemos
Pewaukee, WI
Oconomowoc, WI
55
18.22
51
Mark Bruley
Ryan Peterson
East bethel, MN
Lindstrom, MN
23
17.86
52
Gary Pelkey
Margaret Pelkey
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
91
17.78
53
James L Schommer
Robert Schommer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
82
17.78
54
Tod Conner
Michael L Bringedahl
Hopkins, MI
Fruitport, MI
46
17.36
55
Jim Lapine
Jacob Lapine
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
52
17.10
56
James Tiemann
John Mans
Marinette, WI
Menominee, MI
86
16.74
57
Thomas D Walters
Andy Schmidt
Campbellsport, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
45
16.62
58
Bill Reabe
Tom Hoinacki
Eau Claire, WI
Waupun, WI
105
16.54
59
Paul Kennebeck
Daniel Siewert
Reads Landing, MN
Lake City, MN
96
15.78
60
Blaine Hornes
Richard Stadler
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
116
15.44
61
Richard G Solis
Terry Mayhall
Pardeeville, WI
Madison, WI
87
15.24
62
Dave Schmidt
George Kleinschmidt
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
125
15.22
63
Dennis Butz
Scott Allen
Suamico, WI
Green Bay, WI
114
15.20
64
Craig Slonski
Michael J Slonski
Tomahawk, WI
Lockport, IL
99
15.14
65
Andy Zimmerman
Mark Petersen
New Franken, WI
New Franken, WI
109
15.08
66
Chris Gasser
Gina Gasser
Random Lake, WI
Random Lake, WI
2
15.04
67
Allan Halla
Wayne Halla
Sobieski, WI
Green bay, WI
106
14.72
68
Steve Bodinger
Daniel Bodinger
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
19
14.55
69
Ray Krueger
Stephen Kellner
Wallace, MI
Marinette, WI
108
14.14
70
Steven Blixt
Brenda Blixt
Tomahawk, WI
Tomahawk, WI
123
13.84
71
Peter Hibbard
Jim Spraque
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
80
13.74
72
Mike Tompkins
Dan Stankevitz
Green Bay, WI
Hudson, WI
6
13.52
73
Dan Grapenthien
Tim Horneman
Lansing, IL
Lansing, IL
38
13.06
74
Mel Reichling
Rick Small
Watertown, SD
Watertown, SD
57
12.70
75
Bill Koval
Dan Miller, Jr.
Middleton, WI
Madison, WI
39
12.19
76
John "Scott" Albrecht
Tom Albrecht, Sr.
Fridley, MN
Coon Rapids, MN
34
11.96
77
Jeff Zawicki
Tom Sowinski
Milwaukee, WI
Milwaukee, WI
20
11.54
78
Rodney York
Michael Meyer Jr.
Centerville, MN
Lindstrom, MN
127
11.44
79
Scott Dufrane
Jessie Van Grinsven
Little Chute, WI
Kimberly, WI
73
11.39
80
Mike Schaefer
Eric Carper
Fond Du Lac, WI
Sturgeon Bay, WI
8
11.21
81
Maury Schmerbach
Mike Glynn
Dubuque, IA
Dubuque, IA
12
11.14
82
Dan Hanser
Thomas Ping
Rockford, IL
Rockford, IL
13
10.24
83
John Renschen
Steve Delain
Red Wing, MN
Red Wing, MN
30
10.18
84
Jennifer Pawinski
Ginny Frank
Brookfield, WI
Neenah, WI
26
9.60
85
Manny Sparks
Wade Werner
Shawano, WI
Appleton, WI
18
8.54
86
Mark Stites
Joe Robbins
Rice lake, WI
Cameron, WI
29
8.34
87
Louis Wery
Jerry Wery
Sheboygan, WI
Vulcan, MI
104
8.32
88
Kurt Jorgensen
Gary Genske
Silver Lake, WI
Elkhorn, WI
3
8.04
89
James Preissner
Harlan Perron
Hastings, MN
Maple grove, MN
33
7.00
90
Paul Thompson
Dean A Nathe
Wallace, MI
Sartell, MN
79
6.82
91
Jim Franson
Dan Gremban
Three lakes, WI
Rhinelander, WI
69
6.62
92
Doug Davis
Martin Pat Lynch
Neenah, WI
Mauston, WI
60
6.38
93
Wayne Siegfried
Glenn Siegfried
Beaver Dam, WI
Baraboo, WI
95
6.26
94
Steven J Baugnet
Gary Reese
Denmark, WI
Waukesha, WI
83
5.92
95
Doug Larsen
Vince Raimondi
Westmont, IL
Addison, IL
51
5.38
96
Dean Novak
Pete Huibregtse
Sheboygan, WI
Sheboygan Falls, WI
85
5.22
97
Bob Woodke
Jim Schulta
Gillett, WI
Hazelhurst, WI
115
5.20
98
Lenny Vabalaitis
Rick Lestronge
Westmont, IL
Romeoville, IL
66
4.72
99
Patrick Kotowski
Greg Olson
Depere, WI
Pulaski, WI
53
4.66
100
Pete Gretzinger
Don Keenan
Clintonville, WI
Menasha, WI
102
4.64
101
Glenn Chenier
Carol M Chenier
Gladstone, MI
Gladstone, MI
14
4.60
102
Scott Strangstalien
Steve Tauscher
Coon Valley, WI
Holmen, WI
50
4.19
103
Jim Siewert
Tom Diercks
Lake City, MN
Hager City, WI
90
4.14
104
Kevin Dahlhauser
Hans "Jr" Schneeberger
Cottage Grove, WI
Oregon, WI
59
3.44
105
Rich Reis
Steven S Small
Lone Rock, WI
Oregon, WI
10
2.64
106
Dean Crom
Mike Thun
Kiel, WI
Sheboygan, WI
124
2.64
107
Larry Wisnieski
Steve Manteufel
Milwaukee, WI
Milwaukee, WI
119
2.22
108
Jay Lindseth
Steve Schweitzer
Oak creek, WI
Franklin, WI
101
2.06


Largest Single Fish Caught Saturday: 9.86 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 105
Bill Reabe from Eau Claire, WI
and
Tom Hoinacki from Waupun, WI


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 10.94 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 64
Rod Declark from Kingsford, MI
and
Brandon Rouse from Kingsford, MI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 499
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 2203.92 Lbs.