TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2001 - Petenwell Walleye Open
Final Standings
(Top 32 Teams)


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Derrick DeDeker
Mark DeDeker
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
46
13.16
2
Brian Mathews
Terry Garber
Milton, WI
Milton, WI
21
11.84
3
Matt Seifert
Terry Laack
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Rudolph, WI
17
11.06
4
John Mc Ardle
Jim Schommer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
33
10.98
5
David Hackett
Joe Hackett
Nekoosa, WI
New Franken, WI
39
9.28
6
Mike Weiler
Bernie Ksionek
Nekoosa, WI
Port Edwards, WI
35
8.96
7
Robert Winkler
Robert Winkler
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
1
8.84
8
Nicolas Schertz
Brad Huse
Mc Farland, WI
New Berlin, WI
22
7.78
9
Jim Hughes
Rick Grable
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
43
7.46
10
Ronald DeGraaf
Steven Szabo
Frankfort, IL
Plainfield, IL
31
7.42
11
Ken Seeley
Linn Boedeker
Oshkosh, WI
Kaukauna, WI
3
6.96
12
LeRoy Schroeder
Kim Schroeder
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
27
6.40
13
Dave Schmidt
Mark Hanson
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
45
6.24
14
Dan Steffens
Bob Wilson
Westfield, WI
Arkdale, WI
14
5.68
15
Dave Kiesow
Dave Ehlke
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
26
5.64
16
John Kolinski Sr.
Bruce Kolinski
Necedah, WI
West Allis, WI
10
5.42
17
Gary Hettenhaus
David Bergan
Fond du Lac, WI
Elkader, IA
40
5.28
18
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
9
4.02
19
Gordon Schwarz
Brett Wilkens
New Holstein, WI
Kiel, WI
7
3.98
20
Rick Jorandby
J.J. Gissal
Reedsburg, WI
Baraboo, WI
38
3.88
21
Louis New III
Mark Dodge
New Berlin, WI
West Allis, WI
32
3.78
22
Jim Steig
Rod Sheldon
Janesville, WI
Whitewater, WI
41
3.28
23
Mark Zillges
Tom Moulton
Oshkosh, WI
Cambria, WI
12
3.08
24
Jerry Tipping
Kay Tipping
Milton, WI
Milton, WI
25
3.00
25
Scott Brandsma
Phil Smith
Waupun, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
6
2.86
26
John Zirzow
Bob Czyryk
Fort Collins, CO
Burlington, WI
13
2.78
27
Mike Bonow
Bruce Peterson
Milwaukee, WI
West Bend, WI
11
2.24
28
Troy Saunders
Tad Saunders
Menasha, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
34
1.50
29
Mike Theyerl
Karen Hungerford
Two Rivers, WI
Two Rivers, WI
5
1.42
30
Tom Chier
Ed Goehring
Markesan, WI
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
24
1.38
31
Larry Oleson
Don Lininger
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
2
1.16
32
David Bruesewitz
Dan Vukovich
Almond, WI
Greenfield, WI
36
1.02


Largest Single Fish Caught Saturday: 3.02 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 27
LeRoy Schroeder from Larsen, WI
and
Kim Schroeder from Larsen, WI


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 7.72 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 46
Derrick DeDeker from Larsen, WI
and
Mark DeDeker from Larsen, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 112
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 178.28 Lbs.