TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2002 Fleet Farm Walleye Open
Saturday Standings
(Top 99 Teams)

Saturday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Greg Golliher
Joe Robl
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
51
18.86
2
Jim Werch
Scott Briskie
Ripon, WI
Ripon, WI
134
16.94
3
Ed Bowden
Bruce Van Schyndel
Larson, WI
Kaukauna, WI
39
13.66
4
Josh Wiesner
Jason Wiesner
Lomira, WI
Campbellsport, WI
55
12.88
5
Carl Rose
Gordon Rose
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
50
12.64
6
Gordon Schwarz
Brett Wilkens
New Holstein, WI
Kiel, WI
8
11.94
7
Richard Baltz
Ross Baltz
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
84
11.46
8
Mike Janikowski
Ed Coenraad
Brillion, WI
Appleton, WI
25
11.36
9
Ted Winkelman
Brad Markert
New London, WI
Winneconne, WI
106
11.36
10
Gary Will
Kevin Will
Hustisford, WI
Hustisford, WI
92
10.36
11
James Hughes
Matt Jacobson
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
40
10.10
12
Dave Harding
Bob Ahner
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
152
9.98
13
Kyle Harmsen
Rick Kielmann
Waupun, WI
Waupun, WI
120
9.74
14
Delbert Woelfel
Rick Thome
Fond du Lac, WI
Random Lake, WI
94
9.12
15
James Koster
Al Diener
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
42
9.04
16
Rick Grable
Rick Kerr
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
161
8.92
17
Gregory Fischer
Dennis Janikowski
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
61
8.74
18
John Olson
Larry Olson
Neenah, WI
Oshkosh, WI
41
8.46
19
Bill Isajiw
David Nennig
Chilton, WI
Niagara, WI
128
8.32
20
Jim Schommer
Bob Schommer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
66
8.06
21
Brian Ball
Dennis Ball
Waupun, WI
Wautoma, WI
27
7.76
22
Dale Boeck
Cheryl Boeck
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
133
7.62
23
Scott DuFrane
Tom Belling
Little Chute, WI
Kaukana, WI
154
7.42
24
Chuck Emery
Liana Emery
Walker, MN
Walker, MN
148
7.36
25
Jim Kruck
Evan Tautges
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
121
7.30
26
Craig Bohn
Clarence Bohn
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
142
7.12
27
Randal Paalman
Todd Martzahl
Menasha, WI
Black Creek, WI
95
6.86
28
Gerald O'Connell
Ryan O'Connell
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
136
6.78
29
David Kreger
Jess King
Hatley, WI
Hatley, WI
34
6.74
30
Darrell Hilt
Pete Guell
N. Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
52
6.56
31
Tom Walters
Jeff Bloch
Campbellsport, WI
Ripon, WI
72
6.38
32
Norb Schreiber
Chad Spierings
Kaukauna, WI
Appleton, WI
21
6.34
33
Gary Henschel
Wayne Hoelzel
Neenah, WI
Menasha, WI
105
6.22
34
Bud LeFever
Scott Zwiers
Menasha, WI
Kaukana, WI
48
6.08
35
Scott Hittman
Kerry Lautenschlager
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
135
6.06
36
Bert Feucht
Lewis Feucht
St. Cloud, WI
St. Cloud, WI
53
6.04
37
Frank Greuel
James Kissinger
Waukesha, WI
Milwaukee, WI
107
5.84
38
TJ Becher
Shawn Timm
Neenha, WI
Menasha, WI
138
5.62
39
Rich Stadler
Blaine Hornes
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
130
5.56
40
Pete Hibbard
Jim Sprague
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
113
5.48
41
Albert Bohn
Casey Bohn
Kewaskum, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
146
5.46
42
James Case
Jeremy Case
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
69
5.42
43
Christian Griffin
Matt Polman
Verona, WI
Mt. Horeb, WI
119
5.36
44
Jeff Jessogne
Vernon Lee
Appleton, WI
Neenah, WI
57
5.30
45
Wayne Gregor
Derek Gregor
N. Fond du Lac, WI
West Bend, WI
115
5.24
46
Joe Van Offeren
Dan Beattie
Kaukauna, WI
Neenah, WI
67
5.20
47
Mark Zillges
Tom Moulton
Oshkosh, WI
Cambria, WI
137
5.18
48
Dale Frank
Ginny Frank
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
101
5.06
49
William Bobber
Matt Bobber
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
9
4.88
50
Jeff Valence
James Valence
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
143
4.72
51
Don Behlke
Randy Mulder
Oakfield, WI
Brandon, WI
81
4.70
52
Gordon Rose
Craig Rose
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
30
4.62
53
Jess Keller
Bill Curtis
Appleton, WI
Hortonville, WI
60
4.40
54
Mike Thielman
Tom Zahringer
Chilton, WI
Stockbridge, WI
99
4.36
55
Tom Kemos
Telly Kemos
Oconomowoc, WI
Pewaukee, WI
71
4.30
56
Joseph Gemmell
Thomas Gemmell
Oak Forest, IL
Mc Henry, IL
110
4.28
57
Ryan Zehren
Cory Harrison
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
89
4.06
58
Bill Schneider
Mike Werner
Sheboygan, WI
Sheboygan, WI
83
3.98
59
Heather Kuhaupt
Quin Papp
Slinger, WI
West Allis, WI
109
3.68
60
Mike Bonow
Bruce Peterson
Milwaukee, WI
West Bend, WI
16
3.62
61
Chad Bauman
Ken Bauman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
103
3.60
62
Lance Ziemer
Shawn Wendt
Fond du Lac, WI
Van Dyne, WI
74
3.50
63
Tracy Weber
Robert Kolodzik
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
162
3.40
64
Troy Saunders
Tad Saunders
Menasha, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
111
3.34
65
Mike Nett
Brian Zangl
Malone, WI
Lomira, WI
114
3.26
66
Gary Sabel
Kevin Jacobs
Malone, WI
St. Cloud, WI
98
3.14
67
Rick Cavanaugh
Jim Cavanaugh
Oshkosh, WI
Hanover Park, IL
23
3.12
68
Matt Seifert
Paul Dewitt
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Appleton, WI
126
3.10
69
Bill Ball
Jon Noble
Waupun, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
77
2.76
70
Bob Roesler
Richard Schuster
Omro, WI
Eureka, WI
5
2.72
71
Dave Biermann
Kevin Nitschke
West Bend, WI
Milwaukee, WI
1
2.68
72
Dale Howard
John Geiger
Larsen, WI
Neenah, WI
112
2.68
73
Scott Bonlander
Jeff Pingel
New Holstein, WI
New Holstein, WI
86
2.60
74
Brian Hoelzel
Tom Henschel
Waupaca, WI
Neenah, WI
79
2.58
75
Pat Cavins
Jerry Ruffolo
Green Bay, WI
Manitowoc., WI
12
2.50
76
Dave Schmidt
Mark Hanson
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
87
2.38
77
Mike Hildahl
James Bauer
Oshkosh, WI
Appleton, WI
76
2.36
78
Kevin Arne
Jim Gibson
Oakfield, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
36
2.34
79
George Kleinschmit
Jeff Gibson
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
97
2.00
80
Dan Velie
Robert Leeds
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac,, WI
159
1.98
81
Gary Hettenhaus
Mark Schommer
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
62
1.92
82
Jim Hoeft
Mike Isaksson
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
117
1.86
83
Ron Triatik
Steve Oestreich
Van Dyne, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
104
1.78
84
Dave Knueppel
Ronald Goldapske
Fond du Lac, WI
Van Dyne, WI
37
1.74
85
David Hopp
Bob Cook
Berlin, WI
Ripon, WI
150
1.68
86
Tim Smith
John Peebles
Mt. Calvary, WI
Oshkosh, WI
22
1.62
87
Jon Janiak
Tom Stibb
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
54
1.61
88
Ken Seeley
Linn Boedeker
Oshkosh, WI
Kaukauna, WI
158
1.60
89
Steve Goebel, Sr.
Mike Goebel
Malone, WI
Malone, WI
28
1.58
90
Paul Bednarek
Doug Zerbe
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
49
1.50
91
Jerry VanGrinsven
Jessie VanGrinsven
Kimberly, WI
Kimberly, WI
129
1.50
92
Ben Schmoldt
Joe Bransted
West Bend, WI
Port Washington, WI
35
1.48
93
Greg DeKalb
Dick Hvizdak
S. Milwaikee, WI
Shiocton, WI
7
1.46
94
Tony Gishkowsky
Noel Gishkowsky
Oshkosh, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
96
1.46
95
Ryan Zander
Lance Sweeting
Omro, WI
Omro, WI
125
1.38
96
Rodney Keen
Ken Christian
Oshkosh, WI
Larsen, WI
63
1.36
97
Bruce Donner
Ron Donner
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
123
1.34
98
Tom Hoinacki
Bill Reabe
Waupun, WI
Eau Claire, WI
140
1.32
99
Bill Lodi
Tom Qualls
Greenfield, WI
Brandon, WI
131
1.28


Largest Single Fish Caught Saturday: 6.04 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 51
Greg Golliher from Oshkosh, WI
and
Joe Robl from Oshkosh, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 259
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 535.62 Lbs.