TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2002 MWS - Bay of Green Bay
Final Standings
(Top 41 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Brian Bliske
Lynn Niklasch
Green Bay, WI
Hartland, WI
59
31.41
2
Steve Meyer
Todd Ritzke
Hilbert, WI
Kaukana, WI
28
30.92
3
Mark Bohlman
Jason Przekurat
Weston, WI
Stevens Point, WI
36
29.68
4
Rick Zachowski
Ken Hillus
Milwaukee, WI
Wauwatosa, WI
34
27.40
5
Bob Sengbusch
Tim Eickert
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
27
26.90
6
Craig Campbell
Pete Holdridge
Green Bay, WI
Hatley, WI
21
26.86
7
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
5
25.50
8
John May
Pat Neu
Forestville, WI
Forestville, WI
58
24.84
9
Ron Moderow
Andy Wittchow
Ripon, WI
Ripon, WI
12
24.20
10
Scott DuFrane
Tom Belling
Little Chute, WI
Kaukana, WI
43
23.42
11
Steve Schramm
Craig Arndt
Waupun, WI
Waupan, WI
60
22.66
12
Peter Brandsma
Craig Brandsma
Horicon, WI
Beaver Dam, WI
20
21.02
13
Bud LeFever
Troy Saunders
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
48
19.46
14
Cary Literski
Mark Ramge
Waupaca, WI
Oshkosh, WI
25
18.68
15
Joe Hackett
Dave Hackett
New Franken, WI
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
14
18.16
16
Gary Pelkey
Marge Pelkey
VanDyne, WI
VanDyne, WI
2
16.96
17
Casey Bohn
Clarence Bohn
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
3
16.04
18
Gary Hettenhaus
Delbert Woelfel
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
1
15.26
19
Bob Woodke
Danny Woodke
Gillett, WI
Gillett, WI
55
15.24
20
Rob Krause
Dave Dretske
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
9
14.96
21
Larry Wisniewski
David McCarty
Milwaukee, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
62
14.60
22
Scott Westenberger
Lance Mauel
Menasha, WI
Appleton, WI
22
14.54
23
Mitch Lamal
Sam Bartels
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
61
14.16
24
Wayne Butz
Don Frederick
Oneida, WI
Appleton, WI
57
13.98
25
Jerry Van Grinsven
Jessie Van Grinsven
Kimberly, WI
Kimberly, WI
46
13.74
26
Scott Gruett
Paul Gruett
Hilbert, WI
Appleton, WI
29
13.70
27
Jim Swinkles
Dean Arnoldussen
Kaukauna, WI
Kaukauna, WI
8
13.22
28
Brad Knoll
Kreg Knoll
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
52
12.92
29
Ryan Relien
Paul Olson
Neenah, WI
Winneconne, WI
7
12.06
30
Tim Long
Pete Hibbard
Appleton, WI
Neenah, WI
17
10.66
31
Mark Zillges
Tom Moulton
Oshkosh, WI
Cambria, WI
4
10.02
32
James Reiss
Jeb Reiss
Elkhart Lake, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
15
8.80
33
Derrick DeDeker
Bob VerBoort
Larsen, WI
De Pere, WI
56
7.98
34
Todd Mueller
Kurt Knoll
Appleton, WI
Menasha, WI
51
7.82
35
Mike Phelps
Becky Phelps
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
54
7.58
36
Mike Bonow
Bruce Peterson
Milwaukee, WI
West Bend, WI
13
6.10
37
Jerry Ruffolo
Victor Stolcers
Manitowoc., WI
Delavan, WI
39
6.08
38
Richard Doughty
Pat Schuette
Chilton, WI
Manitowoc, WI
44
6.00
39
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
40
5.70
40
Paul Delaney
Morgan Solberg
Bailey's Harbor, WI
Racine, WI
24
5.34
41
Dennis Skurulsky
Kenneth Wagner
Waukesha, WI
Prairie du Sac, WI
6
4.56


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 9.84 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 36
Mark Bohlman from Weston, WI
and
Jason Przekurat from Stevens Point, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 108
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 661.13 Lbs.