TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2002 MWS - Lake Winnebago
Final Standings
(Top 77 Teams)


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Brian Bliske
Lynn Niklasch
Green Bay, WI
Hartland, WI
94
21.10
2
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
90
13.76
3
Bill Coats
David Bloch
Ripon, WI
Ripon, WI
50
13.64
4
Brad Knoll
Kurt Knoll
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
75
13.38
5
Mark DeDeker
Bob Shadduck
Larsen, WI
Appleton, WI
96
13.06
6
Jeff Radloff
Thomas Sewall
Ripon, WI
Ripon, WI
67
11.68
7
Rick Stadler
Tim Winchester
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
27
11.10
8
Jim Werch
Scott Briskie
Ripon, WI
Ripon, WI
83
10.28
9
Peter Brandsma
Craig Brandsma
Horicon, WI
Beaver Dam, WI
80
9.88
10
Michael Schaefer
Kimberly Schaefer
Hilbert, WI
Hilbert, WI
52
9.58
11
Miles Mertens
Jeff Brauer
Fond du Lac, WI
Larsen, WI
18
9.38
12
Jim Schommer
Bob Schommer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
53
9.12
13
Josh Wiesner
Scott Brandsma
Lomira, WI
Waupun, WI
59
8.54
14
Greg Jaroch
Tad Saunders
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
89
8.44
15
Bill Ball
Jon Noble
Waupun, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
60
8.36
16
Tim Long
Pete Hibbard
Appleton, WI
Neenah, WI
42
8.34
17
Larry Clark
Len Anderson
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
68
8.12
18
Dale Howard
John Geiger
Larsen, WI
Neenah, WI
11
8.10
19
Ron Moderow
Andy Wittchow
Ripon, WI
Ripon, WI
25
7.94
20
Michael Howard
Ryon Hasse
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
81
7.92
21
Gary Hettenhaus
Delbert Woelfel
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
1
7.66
22
Ryan Relien
Paul Olson
Neenah, WI
Winneconne, WI
6
7.60
23
Ken Seeley
Linn Boedeker
Oshkosh, WI
Kaukauna, WI
7
7.50
24
Wade Schultz
James Van De Hei
Green Bay, WI
DePere, WI
47
7.44
25
Gregory Wegener
John Schulz II
Ripon, WI
Oshkosh, WI
15
7.38
26
Don Wendt
Jeremy Hogen
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
10
7.32
27
Jim Nelson
Steve Wagner
Hales Corners, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
13
7.20
28
Jason Muche
Ryan Standke
Neenah, WI
Oshkosh, WI
85
7.08
29
Rick Zachowski
Andy Butzlaff
Milwaukee, WI
Oshkosh, WI
37
7.04
30
Chris Schrader
Randy Schrader
Larson, WI
New London, WI
63
6.86
31
Troy Day
Michael Day
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
26
6.78
32
Mark Bauman
Chad Bauman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
24
6.60
33
Doug Sternhagen
Ron Muthig
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
31
6.42
34
Vernon Lee
Kelly Lee
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
32
6.40
35
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
5
6.36
36
Tom Walters
Steve Weston
Campbellsport, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
66
6.34
37
Keith Daniels
Mollie May
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
77
6.26
38
Kevin Arne
Jim Gibson
Oakfield, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
74
6.18
39
Nick Schertz
Brad Huse
Mc Farland, WI
New Berlin, WI
95
5.48
40
Stuart Wells
Scott Phillips
Oshkosh, WI
Redgranite, WI
86
5.34
41
Eric Palmquist
Ted Koplin
Oshkosh, WI
Yorkville, IL
21
5.32
42
Joe Hackett
Dave Hackett
New Franken, WI
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
33
4.98
43
Ron Erickson
Mike Blaha
Pulaski, WI
Shawano, WI
48
4.86
44
Gerald O'Connell
Len Buksyk
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
45
4.84
45
Dale Boeck
Bruce Howard
Oshkosh, WI
West Bend, WI
99
4.78
46
Dave Biermann
Kevin Nitschke
West Bend, WI
Milwaukee, WI
9
4.36
47
Norb Schreiber
Chad Spierings
Kaukauna, WI
Appleton, WI
29
4.30
48
Anthony Miller
Robert Mooney
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
92
4.08
49
Thomas Ostertag
Danny Barrett
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
51
4.04
50
Dave Schmidt
Lee Coffen
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
65
4.02
51
Richard Schuster
Bob Roesler
Eureka, WI
Omro, WI
12
3.76
52
Brian Hoelzel
Thomas Henschel
Waupaca, WI
Neenah, WI
28
3.64
53
Mike Bonow
Bruce Peterson
Milwaukee, WI
West Bend, WI
20
3.48
54
Gary Pelkey
Marge Pelkey
VanDyne, WI
VanDyne, WI
2
3.34
55
Russ Wagner
Steve Wagner
Pewaukee, WI
Pewaukee, WI
23
3.10
56
Mark Van Hefty
Jim Perz
Appleton, WI
Appleton, Wi
44
3.06
57
Rick Grable
Jim Hughes
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
97
3.02
58
Steven W. Raddatz
Steven C. Raddatz
Ripon, WI
Oshkosh, WI
16
2.64
59
Craig Campbell
Robert Schwinn
Green Bay, WI
Wausau, WI
49
2.64
60
James Koch
Dale Kasten
Menasha, WI
Mequon, WI
61
2.60
61
Jason Goeglein
Kevin Kroll
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
14
2.40
62
Mark Ramge
Cary Literski
Oshkosh, WI
Waupaca, WI
64
2.22
63
LeRoy Schroeder
Kim Schroeder
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
43
2.16
64
Randy Tripke
Carl Grunwaldt
Malone, WI
Green Bay, WI
100
2.12
65
Stephen Ward
Randy Iwanski
Fredonia, WI
Oconomowoc, WI
78
2.00
66
Tor Millonzi
Joe Bransted
Jackson, WI
Port Washington, WI
41
1.98
67
Mike Potaniec
Bill Karstenson
Palatine, IL
Palatine, IL
93
1.94
68
Jim Swinkles
Dean Arnoldussen
Kaukauna, WI
Kaukauna, WI
8
1.74
69
Randy Neese
Matt Wilterdink
Kohler, WI
Hortonville, WI
39
1.68
70
Mike Phelps
Joe Marks
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
102
1.68
71
Troy Saunders
Bud LeFever
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
76
1.66
72
Lonny Ziemer
James Bilitz
Kaukauna, WI
Waldo, WI
54
1.60
73
Larry Olson
Eric Olson
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
55
1.48
74
Don Demski
Robert Mortensen
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
71
1.44
75
Derrick DeDeker
Nathan Seelow
Larsen, WI
Neenah, WI
98
1.38
76
Gordon Schwarz
Brett Wilkens
New Holstein, WI
Kiel, WI
30
1.36
77
Casey Bohn
Clarence Bohn
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
3
1.28


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 5.66 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 94
Brian Bliske from Green Bay, WI
and
Lynn Niklasch from Hartland, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 237
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 453.94 Lbs.