TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2002 Petenwell Walleye Open
Final Standings
(Top 36 Teams)


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Robert Winkler
Robert Winkler
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
24
18.04
2
Nicolas Schertz
Brad Huse
Mc Farland, WI
New Berlin, WI
37
14.58
3
Dave Hackett
Joe Hackett
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
New Franken, WI
34
14.26
4
Dave Schmidt
Mark Hanson
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
16
13.40
5
Ken Schoenecker
Ed Schoenecker
West Bend, WI
Slinger, WI
11
13.22
6
Jim Hughes
Randy Ludovic
Oshkosh, WI
Green Wood, WI
40
12.88
7
Mike Barfknecht
Bob Barfknecht
Baraboo, WI
Janesville, WI
14
12.52
8
Pat Cavins
Marty Sevilla
Green Bay, WI
Detroit, MI
31
12.44
9
Ken Seeley
Linn Boedeker
Oshkosh, WI
Kaukauna, WI
8
12.00
10
Mark Zillges
Tom Moulton
Oshkosh, WI
Cambria, WI
6
11.70
11
Bob Wilson
Dan Steffens
Arkdale, WI
Westfield, WI
26
11.58
12
Mike Bonow
Bruce Peterson
Milwaukee, WI
West Bend, WI
10
11.14
13
Mark Dodge
Rick Tadyszak
West Allis, WI
Grafton, WI
27
10.70
14
LeRoy Schroeder
Kim Schroeder
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
1
9.76
15
Rich Warnke Sr.
Diane Gilboy
Salem, WI
Salem, WI
17
9.16
16
Randy Bodinger
Troy Zupke
Chilton, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
38
9.10
17
Dan Vukovich
Rick Lawrence
Greenfield, WI
Wonewoc, WI
3
7.78
18
Matt Seifert
Terry Laack
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Rudolph, WI
2
7.30
19
Troy Beyer
Randy Rutten
Menasha, WI
Larsen, WI
19
7.14
20
Steve Volz
Karen Volz
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
41
6.68
21
Derrick DeDeker
Mark DeDeker
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
32
6.16
22
Mike Weiler
Bernie Ksionek
Nekoosa, WI
Port Edwards, WI
23
4.84
23
Pat Werner
Doug David
Lone Rock, WI
Necedah, WI
29
4.78
24
John Mc Ardle
Jim Schommer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
28
4.66
25
Ed Goehring
Tom Norwood Jr.
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Chili, WI
12
3.86
26
David Bergan
Tim West
Elkader, IA
Strawberry Pt., IA
13
3.84
27
Bill Needles
Paul Williams
Necedah, WI
Necedah, WI
39
3.78
28
Jerry Tipping
Kay Tipping
Milton, WI
Milton, WI
36
3.42
29
Jay Lindseth
Steve Schweitzer
Oak Creek, WI
Franklin, WI
9
2.94
30
Ronald Banks
Mel Eichman
South Beloit, IL
South Beloit, IL
20
2.60
31
Tor Millonzi
Joe Bransted
Jackson, WI
Port Washington, WI
18
2.38
32
Theodore Mazza
Kent Hansen
Wind Lake, WI
Wausau, WI
4
2.16
33
Jeff DeSormeau
Dale Krasemann
Fort Atkinson, WI
Fort Atkinson, WI
43
1.64
34
Rick Perinovic
Robert Serafin
Milwaukee, WI
Milwaukee, WI
15
1.40
35
Jim Krause
Russ Umland
Juneau, WI
Burnett, WI
25
1.40
36
David Kiesow
David Ehlke
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
21
1.34


Largest Single Fish Caught Saturday: 8 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 24
Robert Winkler from Neenah, WI
and
Robert Winkler from Neenah, WI


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 2.56 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 37
Nicolas Schertz from Mc Farland, WI
and
Brad Huse from New Berlin, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 207
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 276.783 Lbs.