TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2003 Fleet Farm Open
Final Standings
(Top 116 Teams)

Saturday Big Fish
Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Ted Winkelman
Brad Markert
Brillion, WI
Winneconne, WI
66
27.24
2
Bud LeFever
Scott Zwiers
Menasha, WI
Kaukana, WI
25
26.72
3
Richard Konrad
Mike Meetz
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
107
26.52
4
Rick Grable
Rick Kerr
Oshkosh, WI
Depere, WI
85
26.06
5
Gordon Schwarz
Brett Wilkens
New Holstein, WI
Kiel, WI
11
24.92
6
Mark Hanson
Jason Muche
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
122
24.56
7
Kyle Harmsen
Rick Kielmann
Waupun, WI
Waupun, WI
42
24.42
8
Aric Grenzer
Jason Grenzer
Hilbert, WI
Brillion, WI
118
23.90
9
Gary Henschel
Wayne Hoelzel
Neenah, WI
Menasha, WI
73
23.36
10
Scott Gruett
Terry Seidl
Hilbert, WI
Appleton, WI
81
22.38
11
Greg Golliher
Joe Robl
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
38
21.98
12
Carl Rose
Gordy Rose
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
27
21.78
13
Brian Hoelzel
Tom Henschel
Waupaca, WI
Neenah, WI
45
21.48
14
Darrell Hilt
Pete Guell
N. Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
78
21.06
15
Lewis Feucht
Paul Halbalh
St. Cloud, WI
St. Cloud, WI
53
20.66
16
Mike Janikowski
Edward Coenraad
Brillion, WI
Appleton, WI
9
20.58
17
Jim Schommer
Bob Schommer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
93
20.38
18
Dennis Skurulsky
Kenneth Wagner
Waukesha, WI
Prairie du Sac, WI
7
20.10
19
Steve Raddatz
Steve Raddatz
Omro, WI
Ripon, WI
61
19.78
20
Miles Mertens
Jeff Brauer
Fond du Lac, WI
Larsen, WI
48
19.18
21
Greg DeKalb
Dick Hvizdak
S. Milwaikee, WI
Shiocton, WI
3
19.14
22
Dale Frank
Ginny Frank
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
115
17.98
23
Carey Slater
Brian Miller
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
50
17.94
24
Matt Bobber
Bill Bobber
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
6
17.80
25
Todd Berglund
Mark Stahlkopf
Elkhart Lake, WI
Plymouth, WI
132
17.24
26
Todd Rieder
Mike Blanck
Mt Calvary, WI
Malone, WI
124
17.10
27
Randy Tripke
Wayne Wetstein
Malone, WI
New Holstein, WI
1
16.84
28
Shawn Wendt
Steve Fischer
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
46
16.00
29
Eric Palmquist
Dan Wheaton
Oshkosh, WI
Naperville, IL
79
15.94
30
Harvey Schaefer
Lynn LeFever
Chilton, WI
Menasha, WI
31
15.72
31
Mike O'Brien
Tim Winchester
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
111
15.26
32
Dennis Halbach
Jon Walber
Malone, WI
Kiel, WI
15
14.22
33
Ed Bowden
Bruce Van Schyndel
Larson, WI
Kaukauna, WI
34
14.22
34
Gary Will
Kevin Will
Hustisford, WI
Hustisford, WI
105
13.98
35
John Olson
Larry Olson
Neenah, WI
Oshkosh, WI
14
13.86
36
Del Zerbe
Dave Zerbe
St. Germain, WI
Oshkosh, WI
90
13.56
37
Heather Rowlands
Quin Papp
Slinger, WI
West Allis, WI
119
13.56
38
Dennis Janikowski
Greg Fischer
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
20
13.52
39
Michael Schwarz
Alex Wilkens
Keil, WI
Keil, WI
30
13.36
40
Chad Bauman
Ken Bauman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
108
13.26
41
Lonny Ziemer
Lance Ziemer
Kaukauna, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
65
12.98
42
John Mc Ardle
Dennis Drehmel
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
101
12.84
43
John Taylor
Timothy Friesmuth
Green Lake, WI
Green Lake, WI
103
12.50
44
Dale Howard
John Geiger
Larsen, WI
Neenah, WI
18
12.48
45
Gary Hettenhaus
Mark Schommer
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
22
12.18
46
Brad Bahls
John Bahls
Oshkosh, WI
Juneau, WI
54
11.98
47
Ken Seeley
Mike Bonow
Oshkosh, WI
Milwaukee, WI
126
11.96
48
Jeff Jessogne
Vernon Lee
Appleton, WI
Neenah, WI
69
11.92
49
Rich Stadler
Blaine Hornes
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
80
11.50
50
Josh Wiesner
Jason Wiesner
Campbellsport, WI
Campbellsport, WI
52
11.40
51
Bill Schneider
Rick Burazin
Sheboygan, WI
Cudahy, WI
84
11.24
52
Dean Miller
Larry Smith
Stevens Point, WI
Berlin, WI
117
11.02
53
Paul Ferch
Brian Smit
Brandon, WI
Brandon, WI
59
10.52
54
Rick Cavanaugh
Jim Cavanaugh
Oshkosh, WI
Hanover Park, IL
94
10.50
55
Jim Minnema
Tom Kunstman
Randolph, WI
Beaver Dam, WI
86
10.50
56
Randy Paalman
Harold Paalman
Menasha, WI
Appleton, WI
44
10.20
57
Steven Wunder
Michael Gugler
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
21
10.14
58
Joey Diener
Dan Boettcher
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
33
10.04
59
Richard Schuster
Bob Roesler
Eureka, WI
Omro, WI
92
9.66
60
Jeff Seelow
Nathan Seelow
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
102
9.56
61
Al Lackershire
Jim Jodar
Kiel, WI
New Holstein, WI
82
9.54
62
Richard Baltz
Ross Baltz
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
17
9.22
63
Tommy Kemos
Telly Kemos
Oconomowoc, WI
Pewaukee, WI
71
8.24
64
Wayne Gray
Dean McCann
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
32
8.20
65
Jim Swiggum
Jeff Hanson
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
99
8.00
66
Dave Harding
Bob Ahner
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
121
7.56
67
Thomas Walker
Dave Reinhardt
Omro, WI
Hubertus, WI
12
7.40
68
Lance McCue
Ronald Golliher
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
77
7.12
69
Pete Hibbard
Jim Sprague
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
112
7.00
70
Jon Janiak
Tom Stibb
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
58
6.72
71
Randy Mulder
Don Behlke
Brandon, WI
Oakfield, WI
36
6.70
72
Lance Mauel
Scott Westenberger
Appleton, WI
Menasha, WI
129
6.26
73
Steve Goebel, Sr.
Mike Goebel
Malone, WI
Malone, WI
29
6.12
74
Wayne Gregor
Derek Gregor
N. Fond du Lac, WI
West Bend, WI
62
6.08
75
Kip Steffen
Steve Schilling
Mt. Calvary, WI
West Allis, WI
70
5.94
76
Chad Kienbaum
Dan Kienbaum
Newton, WI
Kiel, WI
72
5.90
77
Al Streholski
Richard Kawleski
Fond du Lac, WI
N. Fond Du Lac, WI
67
5.88
78
James Kasper
John Kasper
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
24
5.82
79
Gordon Rose
Craig Rose
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
37
5.58
80
Scott Peterson
Wilfried Resch
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
75
5.50
81
Joe Bransted
Ben Schmoldt
Port Washington, WI
Kewaskum, WI
43
5.30
82
Brian Settele
Rolf Kuchta
Milwaukee, WI
Brookfield, WI
130
5.14
83
Randy Much
Robert Much
Appleton, WI
Hilbert, WI
68
5.14
84
Paul Williams
Jay Oblewski
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
74
5.06
85
Mark Eilbes
Dan Strassman
Brownsville, WI
Hartford, WI
113
4.98
86
Mark Marhefke
Ronald Markofski
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
60
4.94
87
Richard Groeschl
Kelly Groeschl
Malone, WI
Malone, WI
97
4.82
88
Jerry Fetterer
Lindsay Olm
Sheboygan, WI
Kiel, WI
128
4.76
89
Roger Boehnlein
Joe Boehnlein
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
87
4.60
90
Kerry Lautenschlager
Scott Hittman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
89
4.58
91
Brian Zangl
Mike Nett
Brownsville, WI
Malone, WI
95
4.58
92
Scott Bonlander
Jeff Pingel
New Holstein, WI
New Holstein, WI
98
4.48
93
Dan O'Neil
Michael Galligan
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
55
4.46
94
Scott Robinson
Bill Nelson
Fremont, WI
Fremont, WI
110
4.40
95
Isaac Wenzel
Chuck Wenzel
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
100
4.40
96
Brian Ball
Dennis Ball
Waupun, WI
Wautoma, WI
26
4.14
97
Jim Van De Hei
Wade Schultz
DePere, WI
Green Bay, WI
120
4.12
98
Jim Hughes
Matt Jacobson
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
13
3.84
99
Dan Bodinger
Larry Propson
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
114
3.70
100
Jamie Koster
Alan Diener
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
23
3.56
101
Patrick Seibert
William Kroll
Waukegan, IL
Oshkosh, WI
125
3.38
102
Bill Lodi
Steve Kessenich
Mukwonago, WI
Milwaukee, WI
123
3.32
103
Paul Bednarek
Doug Zerbe
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
35
2.96
104
Mike Hildahl
James Bauer
Oshkosh, WI
Appleton, WI
127
2.78
105
Larry Strelow
Paul Strelow
Mc Farland, WI
Appleton, WI
4
2.62
106
Darren Miller
Robert Scott
Stevens Point, WI
Stevens Point, WI
104
2.48
107
Tor Millonzi
Scott Jankowski
Jackson, WI
Germantown, WI
91
2.44
108
Michael Dutton
Steve Anderson
Kaukauna, WI
Loves Park, IL
131
2.26
109
Gerald Gregor
Randy Johnson
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
64
1.96
110
Ryan Chuckel
Roger Stanek
Hartland, WI
Neenah, WI
116
1.92
111
Dave Schmitz
Jason Bellmer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
47
1.84
112
Greg Aldridge
Darrell Aldridge
Eau Claire, WI
Eau Claire, WI
106
1.76
113
Thomas Degner
Steven Mullen
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
83
1.74
114
Tony Gishkowsky
James Gishkowsky
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
49
1.48
115
Chris Schwersenska
Rob Ristow
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
51
1.38
116
Robert Winkler
Thomas Towns
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
28
0.89


Largest Single Fish Caught Saturday: 5.78 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 46
Shawn Wendt from Van Dyne, WI
and
Steve Fischer from Van Dyne, WI


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 6.2 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 102
Jeff Seelow from Larsen, WI
and
Nathan Seelow from Larsen, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 516
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 1262.26 Lbs.