TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2003 MWS - Bay de Noc
Final Standings
(Top 41 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Randy Johnson
Joe Mans
Escanaba, MI
Peshtigo, WI
52
24.72
2
Larry Wisniewski
David McCarty
Milwaukee, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
55
24.60
3
Joe Hackett
Dave Hackett
New Franken, WI
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
12
22.12
4
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
4
19.02
5
Scott Brandsma
Steve Beer
Waupun, WI
Brandon, WI
16
18.22
6
Mike Unger
Joe Dollhopf
Menominee, MI
Escanaba, MI
46
18.06
7
Tom Gatzke
Nate Curell
Wausau, WI
Green Bay, WI
60
17.00
8
Todd Barrows
John Madson
Iron Mountain, MI
Cokato, MN
50
15.66
9
Nick Gaede
Josh Hafner
Bryant, WI
Schofield, WI
43
15.56
10
Dave Van Oss
Mark Kofnetka
Appleton, WI
Menasha, WI
59
14.86
11
Jim Swiggum
Tracy Virnoche
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
40
13.78
12
Mark Zillges
Tom Moulton
Oshkosh, WI
Cambria, WI
5
13.72
13
Don Corbett
Andy Savola
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
39
13.08
14
Ryan Iwen
Roger Iwen
Rhinelander, WI
Gleason, WI
45
12.64
15
Glenn Wangerin
Lynn Hanisko
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
54
12.00
16
Chad Spierings
Norb Schreiber
Appleton, WI
Kaukauna, WI
18
11.80
17
Steve Bodinger
Dan Bodinger
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
34
11.08
18
Dan Zwick
Paul Gruett
Kaukana, WI
Appleton, WI
22
10.92
19
Steve Meyer
Todd Ritzke
Hilbert, WI
Kaukana, WI
2
9.84
20
Peter Brandsma
Craig Brandsma
Beaver Dam, WI
Beaver Dam, WI
8
9.36
21
Paul Thompson
Dean Nathe
Wallace, MI
Sartell, MN
56
9.18
22
Gregg Ferron
Ron Meyer
Green Bay, WI
Wausaukee, WI
6
9.04
23
Loran Kositzki
Tom Tellefsen
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
51
9.00
24
Rick Larson
Pete Huibregtse
Manitowoc, WI
Sheboygan Falls, WI
41
8.84
25
David Klasell
Arnie Elliott
Escanaba, MI
Rock, MN
32
8.30
26
Nick Schertz
Willie Tollard
Mc Farland, WI
Neenah, WI
42
8.06
27
Richard Konrad
Dan Spielbauer
Brillion, WI
South Milwaukee, WI
27
7.98
28
Steve Volz
Dave Franz
Malone, WI
Hilbert, WI
37
7.86
29
Glenn Chenier
Ryan Chenier
Gladstone, MI
Gladstone, MI
57
7.52
30
Rob Krause
Dave Dretske
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
10
7.38
31
Steve Olsen
Jeff Williams
Gladstone, MI
Wells, MI
53
7.12
32
Eric Palmquist
John Hay
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
31
6.40
33
Randy Ludwig
Robert O'Connell
Neenah, WI
Menasha, WI
30
6.24
34
Mike Bonow
Bruce Peterson
Milwaukee, WI
West Bend, WI
11
6.16
35
Tim Eickert
Bob Sengbusch
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
9
5.72
36
Lloyd Polfus
Dave Hoffman
Cedar River, MI
Bark River, MI
47
5.70
37
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Pelican Lake, WI
Wausau, WI
36
5.48
38
Donald Trester
Jason Trester
Gillett, WI
Negaunee, MI
26
4.84
39
Lance Mauel
Scott Westenberger
Appleton, WI
Menasha, WI
3
4.80
40
David Koller
Shane Gardner
Iron Monuntain, MI
Kingsford, MI
25
3.00
41
Scott Giese
Gary Notz
Cecil, WI
New Franken, WI
33
1.46


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 11.78 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 12
Joe Hackett from New Franken, WI
and
Dave Hackett from Wisconsin Rapids, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 90
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 448.32 Lbs.