TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2003 MWS - Lake Winnebago
Final Standings
(Top 43 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Linn Boedeker
Ken Seeley
Kaukauna, WI
Oshkosh, WI
70
17.90
2
Brian Bliske
Ron Moderow
Green Bay, WI
Ripon, WI
7
17.58
3
John Geiger
Dale Howard
Neenah, WI
Larsen, WI
25
15.32
4
Mike Bonow
Bruce Peterson
Milwaukee, WI
West Bend, WI
30
12.80
5
Brian Hoelzel
Tom Henschel
Waupaca, WI
Neenah, WI
48
12.16
6
Kyle Harmsen
Rhonda Fryman
Waupun, WI
Waupan, WI
92
10.94
7
Jim Schommer
Bob Schommer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
59
9.98
8
Scott Brandsma
Steve Beer
Waupun, WI
Brandon, WI
45
8.84
9
Cory Harrison
John Quella Jr.
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
18
8.48
10
Gordon Schwarz
Brett Wilkens
New Holstein, WI
Kiel, WI
21
8.34
11
John Mc Ardle
Dennis Drehmel
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
66
7.48
12
Joe Hackett
Dave Hackett
New Franken, WI
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
33
7.46
13
Ryan O'Connell
Nick Coe
De Pere, WI
De Pere, WI
50
6.50
14
Mike Hostettler
Wade Johnson
Hortonville, WI
Appleton, WI
31
6.04
15
Rob Krause
Dave Dretske
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
79
6.02
16
Matt Bobber
Bill Bobber
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
14
5.76
17
Steve Bodinger
Dan Bodinger
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
57
4.96
18
Keith Daniels
Mollie Daniels
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
78
4.88
19
Wade Schultz
Jim Van De Hei
Green Bay, WI
DePere, WI
32
4.76
20
Randy Neese
Melissa Neese
Kohler, WI
Kohler, WI
54
4.56
21
Jeff Radloff
Tom Sewall
Ripon, WI
Ripon, WI
65
4.48
22
Eric Palmquist
John Hay
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
61
4.36
23
Mike Hildahl
David Schmidt
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
69
4.28
24
Steve Slabe
Troy Richart
Oshkosh, WI
Plymouth, WI
56
4.00
25
Tim Winchester
Brian Wendt
Oshkosh, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
46
3.98
26
Mark Zillges
Tom Moulton
Oshkosh, WI
Cambria, WI
5
3.56
27
Derrick DeDeker
Jim Kitchen
Menasha, WI
Oshkosh, WI
91
3.54
28
Mike Day
Troy Day
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
35
3.50
29
Greg Jaroch
Tad Saunders
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
74
2.96
30
Tim Eickert
Bob Sengbusch
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
9
2.82
31
Rich Stadler
Larry Eaton
Oshkosh, WI
Blue Mounds, WI
90
2.78
32
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
13
2.50
33
Clarence Bohn
Casey Bohn
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
24
2.40
34
Steve Wagner
Russ Wagner
Pewaukee, WI
Pewaukee, WI
16
2.34
35
Chad Bohn
Edward Bohn
Fond Du Lac, WI
North Fond du Lac, WI
85
1.98
36
Daniel Van Oss
Todd Konen
Appleton, WI
Hilbert, WI
53
1.94
37
Greg DeKalb
Dick Hvizdak
S. Milwaikee, WI
Shiocton, WI
12
1.90
38
Tim Mier
Ryan Dora
Cedarburg, WI
Pewaukee, WI
27
1.90
39
Ryan Zehren
William Boreherdt
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
26
1.86
40
Jim Nelson
Steve Wagner
Hales Corners, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
17
1.84
41
Dennis Skurulsky
Stephen Smithberger
Waukesha, WI
Union, IL
10
1.76
42
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
4
1.66
43
Doug Sternhagen
Todd Mueller
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
62
1.56


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 6.36 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 70
Linn Boedeker from Kaukauna, WI
and
Ken Seeley from Oshkosh, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 100
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 244.76 Lbs.