TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2004 MWS - Bay de Noc
Final Standings
(Top 48 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Bob Woodke
Nick Woodke
Gillett, WI
Gillett, WI
22
26.70
2
Rob Krause
Dave Dretske
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
1
24.76
3
Lynn Hanisko
Don Corbett
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
37
24.06
4
Craig Brandsma
Peter Brandsma
Beaver Dam, WI
Beaver Dam, WI
15
23.42
5
Jerry Ruffolo
Lee Georgenson
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
9
23.32
6
Travis Cary
Steve Olsen
Escanaba, MI
Gladstone, MI
47
21.04
7
Doug Schreiber
Tim Wozniak
Green Bay, WI
Ogden Dunes, IN
43
20.44
8
Mike Hildahl
Dave Schmidt
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
33
18.76
9
Victor Sherfield
Jim Reath
Wells, MI
Escanaba, MI
26
17.24
10
Pat Schuette
Erv Schuette
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
8
16.72
11
Pete Hibbard
Jim Sprague
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
10
15.46
12
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Wausau, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
24
15.10
13
Bill Lodi
John Scholz
Mukwonago, WI
Milwaukee, WI
5
15.02
14
Richard Konrad
Dan Spielbauer
Brillion, WI
South Milwaukee, WI
21
14.90
15
Lloyd Polfus
Al Suvaizdis
Cedar River, MI
Berwyn, IL
59
14.82
16
Stephen Paulsen
Jeff Gibson
Peshtigo, WI
Oshkosh, WI
30
14.80
17
Karl Dollhopf
Joe Dollhopf
escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
38
14.26
18
Mary Kay Schneider
John Schneider
Shawano, WI
Shawano, WI
18
14.14
19
David Koller
Bradd Gunville
Kingsford, MI
Kingsford, MI
53
13.42
20
Nate Curell
Tom Gatzke
Green Bay, WI
Wausau, WI
57
13.36
21
Don Beranek
Michelle Beranek
Junction City, WI
Junction City, WI
48
12.14
22
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
17
11.12
23
Tim Long
Ken Schoenecker
Winneconnie, WI
West Bend, WI
56
9.56
24
Pat Kotowski
Dan Kotowski
DePere, WI
Gladstone, MI
58
9.54
25
Tim Sheppard
Dennis Skurulsky
Milwaukee, WI
Waukesha, WI
2
9.50
26
Scott Giese
Gary Notz
Cecil, WI
New Franken, WI
44
9.30
27
Mike Unger
Steve Unger
Menominee, MI
Pulaski, WI
28
9.04
28
Todd Ritzke
Dan Brantmeier
Kaukauna, WI
Sherwood, WI
13
8.94
29
Mike Bonow
Ken Seeley
Milwaukee, WI
Oshkosh, WI
12
8.20
30
Bud LeFever
Troy Saunders
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
31
8.10
31
Tor Millonzi
Dean Natzke
Jackson, WI
West Bend, WI
14
7.80
32
Joe Hackett
Dave Hackett
New Franken, WI
Amherst, WI
29
7.36
33
Gary Pelkey
Marge Pelkey
VanDyne, WI
VanDyne, WI
11
7.14
34
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
19
6.42
35
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Milwaukee, WI
34
6.22
36
Ryan Iwen
Roger Iwen
Rhinelander, WI
Gleason, WI
54
5.96
37
Mark Zillges
Tom Moulton
Oshkosh, WI
Cambria, WI
41
5.56
38
Jim Pyle
Doug Schultz
Pulaski, WI
Manitowoc, WI
20
5.32
39
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
16
5.22
40
Larry Wisniewski
Dave McCarty
Cedarburg, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
55
4.98
41
Jerry Plourde
Charlie Jack
Cornell, MI
Escanaba, MI
35
4.94
42
Brad Otto
Mike Rabetski
Neenah, WI
Kimberly, WI
36
4.32
43
Gordan Rabetski
Ron Meyer
Neenah, WI
Wausaukee, WI
46
4.24
44
Jess King
Dave Kreger
Hatley, WI
Hatley, WI
3
3.70
45
Randy Vande Zande
Don Miller
Waupan, WI
Menasha, WI
50
3.38
46
Norb Schreiber
Chad Spierings
Kaukauna, WI
Combined Locks, WI
4
3.16
47
Robert O'Connell
Gerald O'Connell
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
49
2.70
48
John Ackland
Jake Kutschenreuter
Neenah, WI
Minocqua, WI
32
1.28


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 8.82 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 22
Bob Woodke from Gillett, WI
and
Nick Woodke from Gillett, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 126
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 551.08 Lbs.