TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2004 MWS - DePere
Final Standings
(Top 45 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Bill Lodi
John Scholz
Mukwonago, WI
Milwaukee, WI
5
24.32
2
Rob Krause
Dave Dretske
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
1
21.18
3
Wayne Butz
Rick Baeten
Oneida, WI
De Pere, WI
45
19.90
4
Jim Pyle
Doug Schultz
Oneida, WI
Manitowoc, WI
24
18.42
5
Craig Brandsma
Peter Brandsma
Beaver Dam, WI
Beaver Dam, WI
15
17.36
6
James Kissinger
Rick Tadyszak
Milwaukee, WI
Grafton, WI
36
17.08
7
Donald Trester
Christine Trester
Gillett, WI
Gillett, WI
26
16.80
8
Tim Sheppard
Dennis Skurulsky
Milwaukee, WI
Waukesha, WI
2
15.96
9
Don Beranek
Michelle Beranek
Junction City, WI
Junction City, WI
41
15.92
10
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
55
15.58
11
Pat Schuette
Erv Schuette
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
8
15.46
12
Joe Hackett
Dave Hackett
New Franken, WI
Amherst, WI
18
15.34
13
Dale Howard
John Geiger
Larsen, WI
Neenah, WI
17
14.88
14
Luke Lund
Dave Biermann
Cedar Grove, WI
West Bend, WI
53
14.64
15
Steve Stack
Kevin Dahl
Muskego, WI
Muskego, WI
46
14.32
16
Wade Schultz
Jim Van De Hei
Green Bay, WI
DePere, WI
30
13.88
17
Scott DuFrane
Jessie Van Grinsven
Little Chute, WI
Kimberly, WI
57
13.66
18
Dan Kotowski
Pat Kotowski
Gladstone, MI
DePere, WI
47
13.60
19
Jess King
Dave Kreger
Hatley, WI
Hatley, WI
3
12.70
20
Tom Sewall
Jeff Radloff
Ripon, WI
Ripon, WI
43
12.14
21
Mike Bonow
Ken Seeley
Milwaukee, WI
Oshkosh, WI
12
11.36
22
Rick Lemmens
Chad Wilz
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
50
10.64
23
Gary Pelkey
Marge Pelkey
VanDyne, WI
VanDyne, WI
11
10.60
24
Kevin LeBoeuf
Shawn Porath
Bark River, MI
Oconto, WI
54
9.64
25
Tor Millonzi
Dean Natzke
Jackson, WI
West Bend, WI
14
9.04
26
Tom Gatzke
Nate Curell
Wausau, WI
Green Bay, WI
39
8.94
27
Bud LeFever
Troy Saunders
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
21
8.44
28
Craig Arndt
Steve Schramm
Waupun, WI
Waupun, WI
58
7.70
29
Tim Schmitz
Mark Sheppard
Malone, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
56
7.62
30
Brad Otto
Mike Rabetski
Neenah, WI
Kimberly, WI
28
6.94
31
Mike Hildahl
Dave Schmidt
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
27
6.28
32
Gregg Ferron
Debra Ferron
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
7
6.14
33
Kyle Harmsen
Delbert Woelfel
Waupun, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
59
6.04
34
Todd Ritzke
Dan Brantmeier
Kaukana, WI
Sherwood, WI
13
5.86
35
Norb Schreiber
Chad Spierings
Kaukauna, WI
Combined Locks, WI
4
5.46
36
Al Halla
Wayne Halla
Sobieski, WI
Green bay, WI
22
4.44
37
Mary Kay Schneider
John Schneider
Shawano, WI
Shawano, WI
20
4.28
38
Cliff Jakusz
Mike Wiza
Stevens Point, WI
Stevens Point, WI
37
3.88
39
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
23
3.84
40
Randy Vande Zande
Donald Miller
Waupan, WI
Menasha, WI
48
3.64
41
Gordan Rabetski
Ron Meyer
Neenah, WI
Wausaukee, WI
32
3.52
42
Jerry Ruffolo
Lee Georgenson
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
9
2.01
43
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
16
1.74
44
Scott Giese
Gary Notz
Cecil, WI
New Franken, WI
33
1.72
45
Ryan Iwen
Roger Iwen
Rhinelander, WI
Gleason, WI
29
1.20


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 9.64 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 54
Kevin LeBoeuf from Bark River, MI
and
Shawn Porath from Oconto, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 120
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 476.22 Lbs.