TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2004 MWS - Oconto
Final Standings
(Top 53 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Brian Bahr
Danny Woodke
Cecil, WI
Gillett, WI
51
34.48
2
Craig Brandsma
Peter Brandsma
Beaver Dam, WI
Beaver Dam, WI
15
34.18
3
Brian Deffner
Justin Steinke
Wausau, WI
Birnamwood, WI
64
33.28
4
Josh Hafner
Nick Gaede
Antigo, WI
Bryant, WI
35
30.08
5
Mark Bohlman
Jason Przekurat
Mosinee, WI
Stevens Point, WI
63
29.82
6
Craig Lemieux
Steve Henning
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
48
28.20
7
Wayne Butz
Rick Baeten
Oneida, WI
De Pere, WI
27
26.68
8
Tor Millonzi
Dean Natzke
Jackson, WI
West Bend, WI
14
26.28
9
Brad Otto
Mike Rabetski
Neenah, WI
Kimberly, WI
47
24.70
10
Gordan Rabetski
Ron Meyer
Neenah, WI
Wausaukee, WI
33
23.32
11
Larry Wisniewski
Dave McCarty
Cedarburg, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
61
22.90
12
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
17
18.80
13
Bob Ellenbecker
Dave Palecek
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
42
17.42
14
Mary Kay Schneider
John Schneider
Shawano, WI
Shawano, WI
20
16.40
15
Pat Kotowski
Dan Kotowski
DePere, WI
Gladstone, MI
69
15.86
16
Mark Kowaleski
Adam Rasmussen
Stevens Point, WI
Stevens Point, WI
39
15.02
17
Jerry Ruffolo
Lee Georgenson
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
9
14.06
18
Don Beranek
Michelle Beranek
Junction City, WI
Junction City, WI
49
13.92
19
Jason Brauch
Dennis Fox
Hortonville, WI
Weyauwega, WI
38
13.84
20
Richard Konrad
Dan Spielbauer
Brillion, WI
South Milwaukee, WI
23
13.48
21
Pete Hibbard
Jim Sprague
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
10
12.08
22
Joe Bransted
Craig Asmussen
Port Washington, WI
Colgate, WI
6
11.98
23
Scott Brandsma
Steve Beer
Waupun, WI
Brandon, WI
54
11.94
24
Gary Pelkey
Marge Pelkey
VanDyne, WI
VanDyne, WI
11
11.06
25
Mike Bonow
Ken Seeley
Milwaukee, WI
Oshkosh, WI
12
10.90
26
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
21
10.86
27
Bill Lodi
John Scholz
Mukwonago, WI
Milwaukee, WI
5
10.50
28
Mike Hildahl
Dave Schmidt
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
29
9.50
29
Dale Howard
John Geiger
Larsen, WI
Neenah, WI
18
9.14
30
James Kissinger
Rick Tadyszak
Milwaukee, WI
Grafton, WI
30
8.82
31
Josh Berken
John Berken
Depere, WI
Depere, WI
34
8.80
32
Scott Giese
Gary Notz
Cecil, WI
New Franken, WI
52
8.42
33
Pat Schuette
Erv Schuette
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
8
8.28
34
Tom Sewall
Jeff Radloff
Ripon, WI
Ripon, WI
53
7.72
35
Tim Sheppard
Dennis Skurulsky
Milwaukee, WI
Waukesha, WI
2
7.70
36
Joe Hackett
Dave Hackett
New Franken, WI
Amherst, WI
19
7.68
37
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Wausau, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
25
6.88
38
Craig Campbell
Peter Holdridge
Green Bay, WI
Hatley, WI
45
6.62
39
Rob Krause
Dave Dretske
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
1
6.12
40
Norb Schreiber
Chad Spierings
Kaukauna, WI
Combined Locks, WI
4
6.08
41
Ryan Iwen
Roger Iwen
Rhinelander, WI
Gleason, WI
62
5.92
42
Jim Van De Hei
Wade Schultz
DePere, WI
Green Bay, WI
59
5.54
43
Mark Zillges
Tom Moulton
Oshkosh, WI
Cambria, WI
40
5.48
44
Randy Vande Zande
Donald Miller
Waupan, WI
Menasha, WI
55
5.36
45
Mike Unger
Steve Unger
Menominee, MI
Pulaski, WI
37
4.90
46
Rick Schmidt
Corey Suthers
Marinette, WI
Mosinee, WI
56
4.82
47
Stephen Paulsen
Jeff Gibson
Peshtigo, WI
Oshkosh, WI
67
4.48
48
Todd Ritzke
Dan Brantmeier
Kaukauna, WI
Sherwood, WI
13
3.90
49
Ryan O'Connell
Clint Neshek
De Pere, WI
Abrams, WI
60
3.76
50
Oscar Beilke
Joseph Murray
New Holstein, WI
Greenville, WI
26
2.98
51
Jim Pyle
Doug Schultz
Pulaski, WI
Manitowoc, WI
22
2.92
52
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
16
2.42
53
Donald Trester
Christine Trester
Gillett, WI
Gillett, WI
24
2.04


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 11.04 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 51
Brian Bahr from Cecil, WI
and
Danny Woodke from Gillett, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 137
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 689.52 Lbs.