TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2004 MWS - Winnebago Chain
Final Standings
(Top 67 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Tor Millonzi
Dean Natzke
Jackson, WI
West Bend, WI
14
11.64
2
Mike Bonow
Ken Seeley
Milwaukee, WI
Oshkosh, WI
12
10.54
3
Jim LaPine
Jake LaPine
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
91
10.48
4
Jim Hughes
Nick Schertz
Oshkosh, WI
Mc Farland, WI
73
9.36
5
Mike Hildahl
Dave Schmidt
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
54
9.14
6
Greg Borst
Jeff Jones
Fond du Lac, WI
Eden, WI
37
9.06
7
Larry Wisniewski
David McCarty
Milwaukee, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
52
8.24
8
Norb Schreiber
Chad Spierings
Kaukauna, WI
Combined Locks, WI
4
7.10
9
Ron Naparalla
Steve Lenz
Fremont, WI
Weyeuwega, WI
89
6.76
10
Jess King
Dave Kreger
Hatley, WI
Hatley, WI
3
6.70
11
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Pelican Lake, WI
Wausau, WI
33
6.68
12
Gary Adelmeyer
Bill Schmidt
Oakfield, WI
Oshkosh, WI
36
6.56
13
Steve Wagner
Russ Wagner
Pewaukee, WI
Pewaukee, WI
18
6.06
14
Chad Bauman
Ken Bauman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
63
5.66
15
Steve Slabe
Troy Richart
Oshkosh, WI
Plymouth, WI
17
5.42
16
Mark Hanson
Jason Muche
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
93
5.40
17
Scott Brandsma
Steve Beer
Waupun, WI
Brandon, WI
62
5.36
18
Kyle Harmsen
Delbert Woelfel
Waupun, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
94
5.36
19
Pete Hielsberg
Chas Moreman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
29
5.20
20
Josh Hafner
Nick Gaede
Antigo, WI
Bryant, WI
80
5.18
21
Joe Jochman
Scott Lemke
Appleton, WI
Kaukana, WI
97
5.12
22
Tom Sewall
Jeff Radloff
Ripon, WI
Ripon, WI
74
4.74
23
Jim Pyle
Doug Schultz
Oneida, WI
Manitowoc, WI
59
4.60
24
Tim Sheppard
Dennis Skurulsky
Milwaukee, WI
Waukesha, WI
2
4.58
25
Miles Mertens
Jeff Brauer
Fond du Lac, WI
Larsen, WI
75
4.42
26
Pete Hibbard
Jim Sprague
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
10
4.26
27
Richard Konrad
Dan Spielbauer
Brillion, WI
South Milwaukee, WI
69
4.12
28
Matt Bobber
Bill Bobber
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
20
4.10
29
Craig Brandsma
Peter Brandsma
Beaver Dam, WI
Beaver Dam, WI
15
4.08
30
Rob Krause
Dave Dretske
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
1
4.02
31
Al Halla
Wayne Halla
Sobieski, WI
Green bay, WI
45
4.00
32
Jim Swiggum
Tracy Virnoche
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
84
3.74
33
Daniel Steffen
Dale Steffen
New Holstein, WI
New Holstein, WI
44
3.72
34
Bud LeFever
Troy Saunders
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
43
3.66
35
Rick Kerr
Rick Grable
Depere, WI
Oshkosh, WI
56
3.54
36
Randy Vande Zande
Donald Miller
Waupan, WI
Menasha, WI
101
3.52
37
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
25
3.30
38
Tom Gatzke
Nate Curell
Wausau, WI
Green Bay, WI
92
3.26
39
Clarence Bohn
Casey Bohn
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
87
2.96
40
Troy Day
Mike Day
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
39
2.90
41
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
16
2.88
42
Pat Schuette
Erv Schuette
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
8
2.82
43
Joe Hackett
Dave Hackett
New Franken, WI
Amherst, WI
34
2.66
44
Jim Schommer
Bob Schommer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
67
2.60
45
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
48
2.36
46
Chris Dombroski
John Balla
Kaukana, WI
Bartlett, IL
96
2.36
47
Larry A. Erke, Jr.
Scott Goldapske
North Fond du Lac, WI
North Fond du Lac, WI
23
2.32
48
Mark Zillges
Tom Moulton
Oshkosh, WI
Cambria, WI
58
2.30
49
Cliff Jakusz
Mike Wiza
Stevens Point, WI
Stevens Point, WI
68
2.18
50
Todd Ritzke
Dan Brantmeier
Kaukana, WI
Sherwood, WI
13
2.06
51
Donald Trester
Christine Trester
Gillett, WI
Gillett, WI
26
2.02
52
Chris Medinger
Jess Medinger
Kewaskum, WI
Kewaskum, WI
81
1.88
53
Dale Howard
John Geiger
Larsen, WI
Neenah, WI
27
1.84
54
Bob Zagrzebski
Nick Lhuillier
Plover, WI
Plover, WI
66
1.82
55
Greg Aldridge
Darrell Aldridge
Eau Claire, WI
Altoona, WI
77
1.82
56
Brad Otto
Mike Rabetski
Neenah, WI
Little Chute, WI
60
1.78
57
Gordan Rabetski
Ron Meyer
Little Chute, WI
Wausaukee, WI
55
1.72
58
Gary Pelkey
Marge Pelkey
VanDyne, WI
VanDyne, WI
11
1.60
59
Tim Mier
Scott Kastelic
Cedarburg, WI
Sun Prairie, WI
35
1.60
60
Bill Lodi
John Scholz
Mukwonago, WI
Milwaukee, WI
5
1.58
61
Cory Harrison
Corey Gordon
Menasha, WI
Oshkosh, WI
71
1.58
62
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Milwaukee, WI
90
1.58
63
Jim Kitchen
Derrick DeDeker
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
99
1.40
64
Brian Hoelzel
Tom Henschel
Waupaca, WI
Neenah, WI
21
1.34
65
Mary Kay Schneider
John Schneider
Shawano, WI
Shawano, WI
40
1.34
66
Mike Coppersmith
Ted Coppersmith
New London, WI
New London, WI
22
1.28
67
Chad Smith
Lance Busse
Menasha, WI
Appleton, WI
86
1.28


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 5.8 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 14
Tor Millonzi from Jackson, WI
and
Dean Natzke from West Bend, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 151
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 276.54 Lbs.