TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2005 - MWS - Bay de Noc
Final Standings
(Top 46 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Stephen Paulsen
Jeff Gibson
Peshtigo, WI
Oshkosh, WI
7
20.86
2
Rob Krause
Dave Dretske
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
9
20.72
3
Dave Hackett
Joe Hackett
Amherst, WI
New Franken, WI
37
19.98
4
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
1
19.76
5
Pat Schuette
Erv Schuette
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
59
19.36
6
Steve Bodinger
Dan Bodinger
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
30
19.00
7
Steve Olsen
Travis Cary
Gladstone, MI
Escanaba, MI
51
18.90
8
Jim Tiemann
Deborah Ojala
Marinette, WI
Marinette, WI
26
18.84
9
Randy Vande Zande
Dave Palecek
Waupan, WI
Green Bay, WI
45
18.52
10
Victor Sherfield
Jim Reath
Wells, MI
Escanaba, MI
6
18.42
11
Loren Kositzky
Tom Tellefsen
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
41
18.26
12
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
10
17.86
13
Brian Deffner
Pat Raaths
Wausau, WI
Appleton, WI
60
17.58
14
David Klasell
Arnie Elliott
Escanaba, MI
Rock, MN
35
17.38
15
Scott Hausauer
Tony Larson
Appleton, WI
Gladstone, MI
57
17.38
16
Wayne Halla
Al Halla
Green Bay, WI
Sobieski, WI
23
17.12
17
Joe Mans
John Mans
Peshtigo, WI
Menominee, MI
32
17.10
18
Bob Bach
Dan Roth
Brown Deer, WI
Greendale, WI
58
16.46
19
David Koller
Gerald Arnold
Kingsford, MI
Norway, MI
22
15.56
20
Mike Bonow
Ken Seeley
Milwaukee, WI
Oshkosh, WI
8
15.22
21
Rick Lemmens
Chad Wilz
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
52
14.38
22
Nick Gaede
Josh Hafner
Bryant, WI
Antigo, WI
54
13.94
23
Mike Day
Troy Day
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
20
12.58
24
Bill Lodi
John Scholz
Franklin, WI
Milwaukee, WI
3
12.28
25
Lee Georgenson
Brenda Georgenson
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
11
11.88
26
Joe Dollhopf
Karl Dollhopf
Escanaba, MI
escanaba, MI
15
10.92
27
John Schneider
Kevin Adams
Shawano, WI
Shawano, WI
4
10.42
28
Jerry Plourde
Charlie Jack
Cornell, MI
Escanaba, MI
38
10.28
29
Kevin Gartland
Mark Kallio
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
61
10.16
30
Mike Shirk
John Hillman
Rapid River, MI
Gladstone, MI
31
9.44
31
Dennis Drehmel
Mark Zillges
Fond du Lac, WI
Oshkosh, WI
43
9.30
32
Joe Boehnlein
Kim Boehnlein
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
44
8.86
33
Matthew Pingel
Scott Pingel
Edgar, WI
Prairie Du Sac, WI
46
8.58
34
Joey Diener
Jason Schneider
Brillion, WI
Chilton, WI
14
8.38
35
Jeff Rueth
Wayne Gray
Fort Atkinson, WI
Oshkosh, WI
33
7.60
36
Frank Sliva
Mark Cloutier
Escanaba, MI
Escanaba, MI
40
7.26
37
Mike Hildahl
Dave Schmidt
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
55
7.08
38
Cory Harrison
Louis Apitz
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
49
5.70
39
John Herrmann
Steve Meyer
Birnanwood, WI
Birnanwood, WI
25
4.74
40
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
2
4.50
41
Dave Biermann
Dennis Fox
West Bend, WI
Weyauwega, WI
13
4.14
42
Brian Lehman
Lloyd Lindahl
Medford, WI
Stetsonville, WI
28
3.66
43
Joe Bransted
Kurt Keller
Port Washington, WI
Saukville, WI
24
3.50
44
Bud LeFever
Lynn LeFever
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
27
3.30
45
Pat Hopkins
John Omelina
Pewaukee, WI
Brookfield, WI
53
1.48
46
John Clumpner
Rob Schmitt
Little Suamico, WI
Appleton, WI
18
1.30


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 8.38 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 45
Randy Vande Zande from Waupan, WI
and
Dave Palecek from Green Bay, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 125
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 573.04 Lbs.