TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2005 - Fleet Farm Open
Final Standings
(Top 73 Teams)

Saturday Big Fish
Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Miles Mertens
Jeff Brauer
Fond du Lac, WI
Larsen, WI
52
13.70
2
Greg Golliher
Joe Robl
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
55
12.68
3
Daryl Christensen
Steven Mullen
Montello, WI
Oshkosh, WI
81
12.02
4
Mike Janikowski
Edward Coenraad
Brillion, WI
Appleton, WI
7
8.36
5
David Lorenz
Tom Knueppel
North Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
62
8.12
6
Paul Bednarek
Doug Zerbe
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
56
8.08
7
John Geiger
Dale Howard
Neenah, WI
Larsen, WI
13
7.04
8
Mark Hanson
Glen Evans
Oshkosh, WI
Venice, FL
120
6.66
9
Michael Galligan
Stuart Wells
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
12
6.54
10
Tom Kunstman
Jim Minnema
Beaver Dam, WI
Randolph, WI
109
6.38
11
Dale Wagner
Mike Wagner
New Holstein, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
49
6.24
12
John Olson
Larry Olson
Neenah, WI
Oshkosh, WI
6
6.08
13
Chuck Wenzel
Rob Jensen
Brillion, WI
brillion, WI
29
6.06
14
Andy Wilkens
Brett Wilkens
Kiel, WI
Kiel, WI
1
5.86
15
Randy Harwood
Brad Skupas
Oshkosh, WI
Wautoma, WI
113
5.80
16
Steve Raddatz
Steve Raddatz
Omro, WI
Ripon, WI
77
5.70
17
Tommy Kemos
Heidi Kemos
Oconomowoc, WI
Oconomowoc, Wi
103
5.28
18
Bud LeFever
Scott Zwiers
Menasha, WI
Kaukana, WI
35
5.26
19
Richard Baltz
Ross Baltz
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
30
5.04
20
Shawn Wendt
Steve Fischer
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
51
4.86
21
Tom Pocian
Stephen Pocian
Hartford, WI
Hartford, WI
16
4.62
22
Mark Marhefke
Steve Marhefke
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
64
4.60
23
Jim Hughes
Matt Jacobson
Oshkosh, WI
Omro, WI
11
4.52
24
Scott Ehricke
Dan Coots
Menasha, WI
Appleton, WI
14
4.52
25
Jon Genal
Robert Wegner
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
88
4.32
26
Greg Fischer
Dennis Janikowski
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
72
4.30
27
Randy Mulder
Jake Liedke
Waupan, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
104
4.20
28
Steve Goebel, Sr.
Mike Goebel
Malone, WI
New Holstein, WI
26
4.18
29
David Kiesow
Dave Ehlke
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
129
4.06
30
Rick Borris
Jason Schine
Antcoh, IL
Lake Villa, IL
37
3.82
31
David Casper
Willy Casper
Bloomingdale, MI
Grand Junction, MI
44
3.74
32
Mark Schommer
Tom Scheuers
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
76
3.56
33
Ernest Anderson
Gregory Bard
Oshkosh, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
99
3.46
34
Mike Hinz
Steve Messerschmidt
Oshkosh, WI
Winneconnie, WI
47
3.28
35
Thomas Walker
Dave Reinhardt
Omro, WI
Hubertus, WI
18
3.28
36
John Rostyne
Edward Haydin Jr
Posendale, WI
Campbellsport, WI
32
3.26
37
Mike Werner
Josh Wege
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
60
3.24
38
Terry Slife
Doug Slife
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
74
3.18
39
Lance McCue
Tony Lowney
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
130
3.02
40
Jeremy Case
Jason Olson
Neenah, WI
Omro, Wi
65
2.92
41
Larry Margelofsky
Bruce Muche
Van Dyne, WI
Mayville, WI
84
2.80
42
Dan Kienbaum
Chad Kienbaum
Kiel, WI
Newton, WI
110
2.80
43
Wayne Hoelzel
Gary Henschel
Menasha, WI
Neenah, WI
2
2.62
44
Aric Grenzer
Joel Grenzer
Hilbert, WI
Sherwood, WI
90
2.42
45
Mike Meetz
Bill Meetz
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
124
2.40
46
Robert Torbeck
Jason Miller
Oshkosh, WI
Pickett, WI
89
2.28
47
Darrell Hilt
Pete Guell
N. Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
39
2.10
48
Travis Puls
Kenny Puls
Mayville, WI
Theresa, WI
68
1.98
49
Tom Henschel
Brian Hoelzel
Neenah, WI
Waupaca, WI
3
1.96
50
Mike Hildahl
Dave Schutt
Oshkosh, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
96
1.96
51
Tom Bauer
Chad Bauman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
112
1.88
52
Jeff Lenz
Cari Lenz
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
27
1.86
53
Greg Aldridge
Sara Ruckman
Eau Claire, WI
Eau Claire, WI
108
1.82
54
Wayne Gregor
Derek Gregor
N. Fond du Lac, WI
West Bend, WI
33
1.82
55
Jason Goebel
Steve Goebel, Jr.
Oshkosh, WI
Van Dyne, WI
87
1.76
56
Ryan Toellner
Jason Strook
Mayville, Wi
Mayville, WI
106
1.70
57
Wyn Steckbauer
Steve Hungerford
Oshkosh, WI
Oakfield, WI
41
1.68
58
Larry Strelow
Paul Strelow
Mc Farland, WI
Appleton, WI
8
1.66
59
Guy Jensen
Ted Sewall
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
101
1.64
60
Josh Wiesner
Jason Wiesner
Campbellsport, WI
Campbellsport, WI
98
1.60
61
Randall Fredrick
Jerald Johnson
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
20
1.60
62
Mathew Stobbe
Andy Stobbe
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
70
1.54
63
Ronald Golliher
Justin Rogers
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
59
1.50
64
Travis Manson
James Keller
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
131
1.48
65
Gary White
Jim Schommer
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
121
1.48
66
Randy Much
Robert Much
Appleton, WI
Hilbert, WI
4
1.46
67
Darren Miller
Colton Zarecki
Stevens Point, WI
Stevens Point, WI
123
1.42
68
Jerry Plourde
Doug Wunder
Cornell, MI
Twin Lake, MI
15
1.38
69
Pat Whitty
Dan Magnuson
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI`
67
1.38
70
Joey Diener
Dan Boettcher
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
53
1.34
71
Rick Grable
Rick Kerr
Oshkosh, WI
Depere, WI
28
1.24
72
Richard Konrad
Dan Spielbauer
Brillion, WI
South Milwaukee, WI
114
1.22
73
Gary Boehnlein
Brian Karls
Hilbert, WI
Stockbridge, WI
97
1.16


Largest Single Fish Caught Saturday: 5.7 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 13
John Geiger from Neenah, WI
and
Dale Howard from Larsen, WI


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 4.42 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 52
Miles Mertens from Fond du Lac, WI
and
Jeff Brauer from Larsen, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 160
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 282.68 Lbs.