TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2005 - MWS - Green Bay
Final Standings
(Top 73 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
1
30.90
2
Dan Bodinger
Steve Bodinger
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
67
30.66
3
Joe Hackett
Dave Hackett
New Franken, WI
Amherst, WI
23
30.44
4
Rob Krause
Dave Dretske
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
9
27.04
5
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
10
26.84
6
G W Kadow
Tony Marcelle
Mishicot, WI
Mishicot, WI
28
26.58
7
Jim Pyle
Doug Schultz
Pulaski, WI
Manitowoc, WI
25
25.66
8
Cory Harrison
Louis Apitz
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
20
25.38
9
Tom Hoinacki
Brian Ball
Waupun, WI
Waupun, WI
65
25.02
10
Dave Wirth
Wes La Fever
Berlin, WI
Marinette, WI
12
24.40
11
Dennis Drehmel
Mark Zillges
Fond du Lac, WI
Oshkosh, WI
54
24.34
12
Jim Tiemann
Deborah Ojala
Marinette, WI
Marinette, WI
36
24.24
13
Nick Gaede
Josh Hafner
Bryant, WI
Antigo, WI
61
24.06
14
Glenn Chenier
Glenn Wangerin
Gladstone, MI
Escanaba, MI
58
23.54
15
Bob Bach
Dan Roth
Brown Deer, WI
Greendale, WI
47
23.42
16
Jim Van De Hei
Wade Schultz
DePere, WI
Green Bay, WI
64
23.32
17
Lee Georgenson
Brenda Georgenson
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
11
22.72
18
Lloyd Polfus
Gary Zalewski
Cedar River, MI
Roselle, IL
57
22.58
19
Dennis Skurulsky
Stephen Smithberger
Waukesha, WI
Union, IL
16
22.52
20
John Herrmann
Steve Meyer
Birnanwood, WI
Birnanwood, WI
34
22.12
21
Dave Biermann
Dennis Fox
West Bend, WI
Weyauwega, WI
13
21.50
22
Randy Vande Zande
Dave Palecek
Waupan, WI
Green Bay, WI
44
21.18
23
Joe Boehnlein
Kim Kolbe
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
38
20.68
24
Joe Bransted
Kurt Keller
Port Washington, WI
Saukville, WI
27
20.44
25
Tim Sheppard
Paul Komp
Greenville, WI
Shawano, WI
19
20.20
26
Wayne Ward
Jim Manteufel
Sobieski, WI
Green Bay, WI
32
20.08
27
Gordan Rabetski
Mike Rabetski
Neenah, WI
Kimberly, WI
37
20.02
28
Scott Hausauer
Kent King
Appleton, WI
Clintonville, WI
66
19.72
29
Joe Mans
John Mans
Peshtigo, WI
Menominee, MI
41
19.58
30
Wayne Halla
Al Halla
Green Bay, WI
Sobieski, WI
30
19.48
31
Chuck Demlow
Barbara Hauptli
Jackson, WI
Horicon, WI
69
19.48
32
Mike Bonow
Ken Seeley
Milwaukee, WI
Oshkosh, WI
8
19.24
33
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
2
18.96
34
Brian Deffner
Dean Stoflet
Wausau, WI
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
70
18.96
35
Craig Arndt
Steve Schramm
Waupun, WI
Waupun, WI
72
18.90
36
Jim Swiggum
Jeff Hanson
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
42
18.34
37
David Koller
Gerald Arnold
Kingsford, MI
Iron Mountain, MI
29
17.96
38
Gary Pelkey
Marge Pelkey
VanDyne, WI
VanDyne, WI
59
17.18
39
Wayne Butz
Connor Butz
Oneida, WI
Oneida, WI
71
17.00
40
Carl Stepp
Bobby Zwolinski
South Milwaukee, WI
South Milwaukee, WI
55
16.66
41
Ted Winkelman
Jim Winkelman
Brillion, WI
Leona, WI
31
16.28
42
Jim Peterson
Greg Josephs
Plover, WI
Green Bay, WI
74
16.16
43
Bill Lodi
John Scholz
Mukwonago, WI
Milwaukee, WI
3
16.04
44
Chris Spiering
Russell Gahagan
Green Bay, WI
Sheboygan, WI
63
15.66
45
Bill Vine
Chase Kretsch
Menasha, WI
Mantitowoc, WI
52
15.34
46
Jeff Rueth
Wayne Gray
Fort Atkinson, WI
Oshkosh, WI
17
15.10
47
Clarence Bohn
Casey Bohn
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
43
14.78
48
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Milwaukee, WI
46
14.48
49
Carl Grunwaldt
Pat Cavins
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
73
14.48
50
Scott DuFrane
Jessie Van Grinsven
Little Chute, WI
Little Chute, WI
56
14.38
51
Randy Peterson
Greg Marenda
Omro, WI
Brookfield, WI
53
14.02
52
John Schneider
Kevin Adams
Shawano, WI
Shawano, WI
4
13.66
53
John Clumpner
Rob Schmitt
Little Suamico, WI
Appleton, WI
22
12.66
54
Bud LeFever
Lynn LeFever
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
26
12.66
55
Victor Sherfield
Jim Reath
Wells, MI
Escanaba, MI
6
11.92
56
Pat Schuette
Erv Schuette
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
51
11.82
57
Joey Diener
Jason Schneider
Brillion, WI
Chilton, WI
14
11.70
58
Richard Konrad
Dan Spielbauer
Brillion, WI
South Milwaukee, WI
33
11.56
59
Jerry Plourde
Charlie Jack
Cornell, MI
Escanaba, MI
40
11.38
60
Pete Hibbard
Jim Sprague
Neenah, WI
New London, WI
5
10.68
61
Donald Trester
Christine Trester
Gillett, WI
Gillett, WI
39
9.96
62
Lee Bain
Mary Bain
Green Bay, WI
Depere, WI
48
9.72
63
Brad Otto
Mike Walter
Neenah, WI
Winneconne, WI
49
9.48
64
Josh Berken
John Berken
Depere, WI
Depere, WI
62
9.19
65
Mike Hildahl
Dave Schmidt
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
45
8.80
66
John Vogels
Joel Vogels
Suamico, WI
Depere, WI
35
7.12
67
Mike Trautman
Mark Sheppard
Middleton, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
15
7.02
68
Rick Lemmens
Chad Wilz
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
50
6.46
69
Pat Hopkins
John Omelina
Pewaukee, WI
Brookfield, WI
18
6.26
70
Mike Unger
Steve Unger
Menominee, MI
Pulaski, WI
60
5.88
71
Kevin LeBoeuf
Shawn Porath
Bark River, MI
Oconto, WI
68
5.58
72
Oscar Beilke
Joseph Murray
New Holstein, WI
Greenville, WI
24
2.32
73
Stephen Paulsen
Jeff Gibson
Peshtigo, WI
Oshkosh, WI
7
1.92


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 10.62 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 44
Randy Vande Zande from Waupan, WI
and
Dave Palecek from Green Bay, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 263
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 1265.9 Lbs.