TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2005 - MWS - Menominee
Final Standings
(Top 62 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Randy Vande Zande
Dave Palecek
Waupan, WI
Green Bay, WI
58
32.76
2
Nick Gaede
Josh Hafner
Bryant, WI
Antigo, WI
67
30.28
3
Steve Bodinger
Dan Bodinger
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
45
30.20
4
Brian Deffner
Bill Schoepke
Wausau, WI
Wausau, WI
71
29.48
5
John Schneider
Kevin Adams
Shawano, WI
Shawano, WI
4
29.34
6
Lee Georgenson
Brenda Georgenson
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
11
29.28
7
Mark Peterson
Paul Reince
Luxemburg, WI
Luxemburg, WI
74
29.12
8
Pat Schuette
Erv Schuette
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
47
28.68
9
Steve Meyer
Todd Ritzke
Oakfield, WI
Kaukauna, WI
80
28.56
10
Joe Mans
John Mans
Peshtigo, WI
Menominee, MI
22
28.00
11
Jim Tiemann
Deborah Ojala
Marinette, WI
Marinette, WI
30
27.76
12
Allan Blom
Stephen Kellner
Menominee, Mi
Marinette, WI
20
27.34
13
G W Kadow
Tony Marcelle
Mishicot, WI
Mishicot, WI
37
27.10
14
Jason Przekurat
Mark Bohlman
Stevens Point, WI
Mosinee, WI
62
27.04
15
Paul Mueller
Darin Wenger
Oconomowoc, WI
Waukesha, WI
31
26.92
16
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
2
26.66
17
Wayne Halla
Al Halla
Green Bay, WI
Sobieski, WI
21
26.06
18
Joe Boehnlein
Kim Kolbe
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
41
25.84
19
Dennis Skurulsky
Stephen Smithberger
Waukesha, WI
Union, IL
16
24.66
20
Ritch Shelley
Chad Pierret
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
24
24.64
21
Joe Ploscznski
Shannon Larson
Peshtigo, WI
Rice Lake, WI
75
24.36
22
Bob Woodke
Nick Woodke
Gillett, WI
Gillett, WI
56
24.30
23
Bud LeFever
Lynn LeFever
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
29
23.88
24
Danny Woodke
Ryan Zahn
Gillett, WI
Gillett, WI
55
23.56
25
Joe Hackett
Dave Hackett
New Franken, WI
Amherst, WI
36
23.30
26
Glenn Chenier
Glenn Wangerin
Gladstone, MI
Escanaba, MI
78
21.54
27
Dave Biermann
Dennis Fox
West Bend, WI
Weyauwega, WI
13
20.66
28
Victor Sherfield
Jim Reath
Wells, MI
Escanaba, MI
6
19.80
29
Cory Harrison
Louis Apitz
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
35
18.84
30
Jess King
Dave Kreger
Hatley, WI
Hatley, WI
50
18.50
31
David Koller
Gerald Arnold
Kingsford, MI
Norway, MI
28
18.42
32
Rob Krause
Dave Dretske
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
9
17.18
33
Gerald Koch
James Koch
Port Washington, WI
Menasha, WI
43
17.10
34
Jerald Johnson
Randall Fredrick
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
17
16.90
35
Casey Bohn
Clarence Bohn
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
53
16.12
36
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Milwaukee, WI
51
15.92
37
John Clumpner
Rob Schmitt
Little Suamico, WI
Appleton, WI
23
15.46
38
Mike Bonow
Ken Seeley
Milwaukee, WI
Oshkosh, WI
8
15.40
39
Tim Eickert
Richard Doughty
Brillion, WI
Chilton, WI
79
14.96
40
Ron Schreiber
Cory Schreiber
Hatley, WI
Weston, WI
77
14.86
41
Dave Schmidt
Mike Hildahl
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
44
14.80
42
Shawn Timm
Gary Peil
Menasha, WI
Appleton, WI
54
13.76
43
Stephen Paulsen
Jeff Gibson
Peshtigo, WI
Oshkosh, WI
7
12.42
44
Chad Spierings
Norb Schreiber
Combined Locks, WI
Kaukauna, WI
65
12.34
45
Joe Bransted
Kurt Keller
Port Washington, WI
Saukville, WI
26
11.78
46
Wayne Ward
Jim Manteufel
Sobieski, WI
Green Bay, WI
33
10.22
47
Josh Berken
Jeremy Fusek
Depere, WI
Green Bay, `WI
66
9.58
48
Jim Peterson
Greg Josephs
Plover, WI
Green Bay, WI
40
8.88
49
David Hron
Danny Schroeder
Madison, WI
Madison, WI
64
8.36
50
Bill Lodi
John Scholz
Franklin, WI
Milwaukee, WI
3
7.34
51
Gordan Rabetski
Mike Rabetski
Neenah, WI
Kimberly, WI
48
7.34
52
Dave Wirth
Wes La Fever
Berlin, WI
Marinette, WI
12
6.90
53
David Woyak
David Meyers
Hartland, WI
Wittenberg, WI
38
6.74
54
Pat Hopkins
John Omelina
Pewaukee, WI
Brookfield, WI
68
6.74
55
Joey Diener
Jason Schneider
Brillion, WI
Chilton, WI
14
6.12
56
Eric Palmquist
Don Klemmer
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
73
6.10
57
Donald Trester
Christine Trester
Gillett, WI
Gillett, WI
72
6.00
58
Jason Brauch
Charles Blish
Hortonville, WI
Manitowoc, WI
76
5.78
59
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
10
5.02
60
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
1
5.00
61
Rick Lemmens
Chad Wilz
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
59
4.66
62
Jim Pyle
Doug Schultz
Pulaski, WI
Manitowoc, WI
25
4.50


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 10.2 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 71
Brian Deffner from Wausau, WI
and
Bill Schoepke from Wausau, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 179
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 1125.46 Lbs.