TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2005 - MWS - Oshkosh
Final Standings
(Top 89 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Rich Stadler
Chris Mueller
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
105
18.28
2
Joe Bransted
Kurt Keller
Port Washington, WI
Saukville, WI
52
17.00
3
Clarence Bohn
Casey Bohn
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
96
15.88
4
Doug Sasse
Jeff Graves
Winneconnie, WI
Oshkosh, WI
62
13.82
5
Ken Van Oss
Dave Van Oss
Oshkosh, WI
Appleton, WI
99
12.90
6
Wayne Halla
Al Halla
Green Bay, WI
Sobieski, WI
45
12.86
7
Darren Wiese
Jamie Nowak
Ripon, WI
Red Granite, WI
22
12.20
8
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
1
12.08
9
Brad Otto
Mike Walter
Neenah, WI
Winneconne, WI
29
11.88
10
Pat Schuette
Erv Schuette
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
88
11.76
11
Jim Tiemann
Deborah Ojala
Marinette, WI
Marinette, WI
98
11.72
12
Gordan Rabetski
Mike Rabetski
Neenah, WI
Kimberly, WI
65
11.40
13
John Schneider
Kevin Adams
Shawano, WI
Shawano, WI
4
11.28
14
Mike Trautman
Mark Sheppard
Middleton, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
15
11.16
15
Mike Bonow
Ken Seeley
Milwaukee, WI
Oshkosh, WI
8
11.12
16
Rob Krause
Dave Dretske
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
9
10.98
17
Mike Manteufel
Randy Manteufel
Neenah, WI
Winneconnie, WI
28
10.22
18
John Herrmann
Steve Meyer
Birnanwood, WI
Birnanwood, WI
86
10.16
19
Mike Hostettler
Brendan Uitenbroek
Hortonville, WI
Menasha, WI
60
9.56
20
John Geiger
Dale Howard
Neenah, WI
Larsen, WI
27
9.48
21
Jon Piette
Larry Lambrecht
Combined Locks, WI
Oshkosh, WI
66
8.94
22
Bill Standke
Ryan Standke
Redgranite, WI
Oshkosh, WI
82
8.44
23
Steve Slabe
Troy Richart
Oshkosh, WI
Plymouth, WI
23
8.28
24
Glenn Chenier
Glenn Wangerin
Gladstone, MI
Escanaba, MI
68
8.20
25
Joe Hackett
Dave Hackett
New Franken, WI
Amherst, WI
38
7.96
26
Lee Georgenson
Brenda Georgenson
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
11
7.86
27
Joe Boehnlein
Kim Kolbe
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
79
7.50
28
Nicholas Warpinski
Craig Reid
Luximburg, WI
Green Bay, WI
84
7.38
29
Matt Bobber
Matt Buckoski
Appleton, WI
Menasha, WI
61
7.32
30
Joe Mans
John Mans
Peshtigo, WI
Menominee, MI
85
7.32
31
Scott Hausauer
Eric Van Dyn Hoven
Appleton, WI
Kaukauna, WI
103
6.98
32
Oscar Beilke
Joseph Murray
New Holstein, WI
Greenville, WI
42
6.84
33
Jeff Rueth
Wayne Gray
Fort Atkinson, WI
Oshkosh, WI
17
6.76
34
Bob Zagrzebski
Nick L'Hvillier
Plover, WI
Plover, WI
55
6.66
35
Joe Jurgenson
Pete Jurgenson
Oshkosh, WI
Larsen, WI
93
6.58
36
John C. Schreiber
Eddie Butts
Fond du Lac, WI
Brown Deer, WI
104
6.34
37
Jim Hughes
Tim Winchester
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
90
6.24
38
Carl Stepp
Bobby Zwolinski
S. Milwaikee, WI
South Milwaukee, WI
72
6.20
39
Dave Wirth
Wes La Fever
Berlin, WI
Marinette, WI
12
6.02
40
Jim Schommer
Bob Schommer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Eden, WI
69
5.96
41
Nick Gaede
Josh Hafner
Bryant, WI
Antigo, WI
31
5.84
42
Bob Bach
Dan Roth
Brown Deer, WI
Greendale, WI
77
5.80
43
Jon Noble
Mike Mc Dermott
Fond du Lac, WI
fond du Lac, WI
46
5.74
44
John Clumpner
Rob Schmitt
Little Suamico, WI
Appleton, WI
37
5.72
45
Kyle Harmsen
Rick Kielmann
Waupun, WI
Waupun, WI
73
5.70
46
Kip Steffen
Steve Schilling
Mt. Calvary, WI
West Allis, WI
87
5.64
47
Victor Sherfield
Jim Reath
Wells, MI
Escanaba, MI
6
5.58
48
Rick Lemmens
Chad Wilz
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
106
5.48
49
Randy Vande Zande
Dave Palecek
Waupan, WI
Green Bay, WI
102
5.44
50
Dennis Drehmel
Mark Zillges
Fond du Lac, WI
Oshkosh, WI
70
5.40
51
Dave Biermann
Dennis Fox
West Bend, WI
Weyauwega, WI
13
5.36
52
Paul Mueller
Nicholas Beal
Oconomowoc, WI
Oconomowoc, WI
24
5.16
53
Pete Hibbard
Jim Sprague
Neenah, WI
New London, WI
5
5.14
54
Gary Notz
Scott Giese
New Franken, WI
Cecil, WI
51
5.14
55
Brian Hoelzel
Tom Henschel
Waupaca, WI
Neenah, WI
20
5.06
56
Scott Barkholtz
Tim Koslowski
Neenah, WI
Larsen, WI
81
5.06
57
Doug Schreiber
Randal Evans
Green Bay, WI
Waupaca, WI
100
5.04
58
Jim Ordway
Tom Shtaida
Hartland, WI
Delafield, WI
36
4.80
59
Bill Schmidt
Gary Adelmeyer
Oshkosh, WI
Oakfield, WI
19
4.76
60
Paul Thompson
Marty Meyer
Neenah, WI
Greenville, WI
89
4.52
61
John Omelina
Pat Hopkins
Brookfield, WI
Pewaukee, WI
18
4.44
62
Scott DuFrane
Jessie Van Grinsven
Little Chute, WI
Little Chute, WI
83
4.38
63
Richard Konrad
Dan Spielbauer
Brillion, WI
South Milwaukee, WI
80
4.28
64
Quin Papp
Heather Rowlands
New Berlin, WI
Slinger, WI
74
4.20
65
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
2
4.16
66
Ritch Shelley
Chad Pierret
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
39
3.94
67
Jess King
Null
Hatley, WI
,
78
3.74
68
Rick Henriksen
Jeff Wiese
Depere, WI
Red Granite, WI
21
3.70
69
Derrick DeDeker
Jim Kitchen
Neenah, WI
Oshkosh, WI
91
3.38
70
Bill Vine
Chase Kretsch
Menasha, WI
Mantitowoc, WI
76
3.08
71
Mike Day
Troy Day
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
41
3.06
72
Stephen Paulsen
Jeff Gibson
Peshtigo, WI
Oshkosh, WI
7
3.00
73
Lloyd Polfus
Gary White
Cedar River, MI
Fond du Lac, WI
95
2.98
74
David Koller
Gerald Arnold
Kingsford, MI
Iron Mountain, MI
59
2.82
75
Cory Harrison
Louis Apitz
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
33
2.68
76
Joey Diener
Jason Schneider
Brillion, WI
Chilton, WI
14
2.58
77
Tim Sheppard
Paul Komp
Greenville, WI
Shawano, WI
25
2.52
78
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
10
2.10
79
Jeff Gable
Josh Gable
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
30
2.10
80
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
58
2.00
81
Martin Wopinski
Eric Wopinski
Montello, WI
Montello, WI
35
1.74
82
Jim Pyle
Doug Schultz
Pulaski, WI
Manitowoc, WI
48
1.72
83
Donald Trester
Christine Trester
Gillett, WI
Gillett, WI
32
1.70
84
Doug Janssen
Zachry Janssen
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
54
1.66
85
G W Kadow
Tony Marcelle
Mishicot, WI
Mishicot, WI
53
1.58
86
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Milwaukee, WI
43
1.40
87
Mike Hildahl
Dave Schmidt
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
57
1.38
88
Bud LeFever
Lynn LeFever
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
50
1.26
89
Dennis Skurulsky
Stephen Smithberger
Waukesha, WI
Union, IL
16
1.24


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 6.14 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 62
Doug Sasse from Winneconnie, WI
and
Jeff Graves from Oshkosh, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 278
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 580.46 Lbs.