TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2006 - Fleet Farm Walleye Open
Final Standings
(Top 112 Teams)

Saturday Big Fish
Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Michael Schwarz
Alex Wilkens
Keil, WI
Keil, WI
1
27.04
2
Greg Golliher
Joe Robl
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
29
26.48
3
Dave Harding
Bob Ahner
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
88
25.52
4
Dick Hvizdak
Greg DeKalb
Appleton, WI
S. Milwaikee, WI
57
25.22
5
Scott Rohloff
Michael Wright
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
11
24.70
6
Gary Will
Doug Will
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
91
23.38
7
Gordon Schwarz
Brett Wilkens
New Holstein, WI
Kiel, WI
7
23.20
8
Matt Jacobson
Jim Hughes
Omro, WI
Oshkosh, WI
9
22.98
9
Mathew Stobbe
Andy Stobbe
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
50
21.20
10
Richard Baltz
Ross Baltz
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
4
21.04
11
Carl Rose
Gordy Rose
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
107
20.94
12
Bruce Sesko
Eric Sesko
Lake Villa, Il
Trevor, WI
101
20.14
13
Matt Bobber
Bill Bobber
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
3
19.96
14
Michael Galligan
Stuart Wells
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
26
19.58
15
Ted Winkelman
Shawn McLaughlin
Brillion, WI
Laona, WI
105
19.46
16
Daniel Kienbaum
Chad Kienbaum
Keil, WI
Newton, WI
56
19.00
17
Brian Hoelzel
Tom Henschel
Waupaca, WI
Neenah, WI
2
18.70
18
Tony Barber
Steve Slabe
Elkhart Lake, WI
Oshkosh, WI
118
18.38
19
Rob Drexler
Paul Weinkauf
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
115
18.22
20
Don Wendt
Jeremy Hogen
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
60
18.06
21
Kyle Harmsen
Rick Kielmann
Oakfield, WI
Waupun, WI
38
18.04
22
Paul Bednarek
Doug Zerbe
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
30
17.92
23
Robert Wegner
Jon Genal
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
100
17.56
24
Randy Harwood
Brad Skupas
Oshkosh, WI
Wautoma, WI
55
17.28
25
Tom Scheuers
Mark Schommer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
28
16.92
26
Dennis Janikowski
Greg Fischer
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
74
16.80
27
Joe Boehnlein
Paul Mueller
Chilton, WI
Sherwood, WI
93
16.72
28
Jeff Seelow
Randy Manteufel
Larsen, WI
Winneconnie, WI
110
16.60
29
Bill Schneider
Ronald Schneider
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
31
16.54
30
Gordon Rose
Jeffrey Schaub
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
17
16.52
31
Joey Diener
Dan Boettcher
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
89
16.50
32
Mike Janikowski
Edward Coenraad
Brillion, WI
Appleton, WI
8
16.08
33
Chad Bauman
Ken Bauman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
69
15.92
34
Larry Strelow
Paul Strelow
Mc Farland, WI
Chilton, WI
6
15.86
35
Dale Wagner
Mike Wagner
New Holstein, WI
New Holstein, WI
15
15.36
36
Mike Meetz
Bill Meetz
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
39
15.22
37
Troy Day
Mike Day
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
22
15.12
38
Russ Koplin
Boyd Jacobson
North Fond du Lac, WI
Van Dyne, WI
112
15.08
39
Tim Theder
Dave Theder
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
116
14.92
40
Jeremy Case
Jason Olson
Neenah, WI
Omro, Wi
61
14.84
41
Scott Bonlander
Jeff Pingel
New Holstein, WI
New Holstein, WI
92
14.80
42
Brian Zimdars
Rick Kerr
Oshkosh, WI
Depere, WI
35
14.44
43
Dennis Skurulsky
Kenneth Wagner
Waukesha, WI
Prairie du Sac, WI
113
14.38
44
Del Zerbe
Dave Zerbe
St. Germain, WI
Oshkosh, WI
37
14.28
45
Wayne Gregor
Dale Boeck
North Fond du Lac, WI
Oshkosh, WI
108
14.12
46
Todd Gunderson
Chad Buss
Hortonville, WI
Appleton, WI
80
13.64
47
Ryan Standke
Wayne Gray
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
102
13.44
48
John Omelina
Shannon Omelina
Milwaukee, WI
Milwaukee, WI
59
13.38
49
Greg Shepro
Dale Blank
Fond du Lac, WI
Malone, WI
46
13.28
50
Brian Karls
Gary Boehnlein
Stockbridge, WI
Chilton, WI
45
12.98
51
Michael Gonzales
Steven Mullen
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
67
12.98
52
Steve Raddatz
Steve Raddatz
Omro, WI
Ripon, WI
40
12.60
53
David Kiesow
Brian Horejs
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
99
12.50
54
Chris Schwersenska
Steve Gineris
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
27
11.74
55
Ken Van Oss
Lynn Van Oss
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
117
11.62
56
Tom Zahringer
Jeff Zahringer
Stockbridge, WI
Hilbert, WI
90
11.30
57
Mike Hinz
Kathy Syring
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
21
11.28
58
Dave Schutt
Mike Hildahl
Fond du Lac, WI
Oshkosh, WI
84
11.10
59
Tor Millonzi
Scott Jankowski
Jackson, WI
Germantown, WI
71
11.04
60
Steve Isenberg
Brian Barnett
Marshfield, WI
Stratford, WI
24
10.68
61
Mike Goebel
Steve Goebel
New Holstein, WI
Malone, WI
34
10.56
62
Bud LeFever
Scott Zwiers
Menasha, WI
Kaukana, WI
14
10.30
63
Mark Marhefke
Steve Marhefke
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
44
10.30
64
Jason Goebel
Steve Goebel, Jr.
Oshkosh, WI
Van Dyne, WI
83
10.22
65
Justin Rogers
Ronald Golliher
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
58
10.14
66
Pat Whitty
Dan Magnuson
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI`
47
10.12
67
Randy Erdmann
Steve Prosek
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
75
10.10
68
Carey Slater
Chad Meinburg
Fond du Lac, WI
Oakfield, WI
82
10.02
69
Jerry Zimmerman
Jim Phillips
Appleton, WI
Greenville, WI
98
9.54
70
Rick Boris
Jason Schine
Antcoh, IL
Lake Villa, IL
114
9.52
71
Tom Ludvigsen
Kurt Knoll
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
66
9.40
72
Tom Bauer
Val Bauer
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
62
8.58
73
Scott Ehricke
Dan Coots
Menasha, WI
Appleton, WI
106
8.56
74
Randall Fredrick
Rod Herrmann
West Bend, WI
Shiocton, WI
32
8.44
75
Gary Henschel
Wayne Hoelzel
Neenah, WI
Menasha, WI
12
8.34
76
Jay Kolling
Jeff Huettl
New London, WI
Hortonville, WI
25
7.82
77
John Ackland
Clayton Ackland
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
33
7.76
78
Miles Mertens
Jeff Brauer
Fond du Lac, WI
Larsen, WI
36
7.70
79
Matt Johannes
Jason Miller
Berlin, WI
Omro, WI
96
7.54
80
Larry Vogel
Timothy Just
Jackson, WI
Slinger, WI
97
7.44
81
Randy Mulder
Paul Ferch
Waupan, WI
Brandon, WI
95
7.42
82
Jim Schommer
Bob Schommer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Eden, WI
51
7.38
83
Mike Bonow
Ken Seeley
Milwaukee, WI
Oshkosh, WI
49
7.26
84
Casey Schneider
Kyle Hostettler
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
94
7.14
85
Jason Stibb
Steve Opperman
Lomira, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
20
7.08
86
Richard Caryl
Jeff Jessogne
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
77
6.82
87
Dale Howard
John Geiger
Larsen, WI
Neenah, WI
10
6.78
88
Todd Ritzke
Joe Sprangers
Kaukauna, WI
Menasha, WI
43
6.34
89
Rick Cavanaugh
Jim Cavanaugh
Oshkosh, WI
Hanover Park, IL
54
6.04
90
Corey Nitz
Dave Supple
Pickett, WI
Van Dyne, WI
81
6.02
91
Randy Much
Robert Much
Appleton, WI
Hilbert, WI
5
5.96
92
Tom Pocian
Stephen Pocian
Hartford, WI
Hartford, WI
18
5.80
93
Wyn Steckbauer
Dave Steckbauer
Oshkosh, WI
Antigo, WI
63
5.76
94
John Clumpner
Rob Schmitt
Little Suamico, WI
Appleton, WI
111
5.26
95
Dale Frank
Richard Doughty
Neenah, WI
Chilton, WI
86
5.20
96
Chuck Wenzel
Rob Jensen
Brillion, WI
brillion, WI
85
4.52
97
Michael Dutton
Dan Biselx
Kaukauna, WI
Kaukauna, WI
78
4.24
98
Brian Regall
Donald Trester
Hartford, WI
Gillett, WI
13
4.18
99
Guy Jensen
Ted Sewall
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
79
4.08
100
Mark Hanson
Glen Evans
Oshkosh, WI
Venice, FL
48
3.92
101
Greg Aldridge
Sara Ruckman
Eau Claire, WI
Eau Claire, WI
72
3.90
102
Thomas Walker
Dave Reinhardt
Omro, WI
Hubertus, WI
19
3.68
103
Dave Schmitz
Mark Peebles
Fond Du Lac, WI
Byron, WI
70
3.58
104
John Olson
Larry Olson
Neenah, WI
Oshkosh, WI
42
3.38
105
Tim Pizzi
Carl Foster
Wausau, WI
Wausau, WI
109
3.30
106
Scott McDermott
Mike Mc Dermott
Beaver Dam, WI
fond du Lac, WI
41
3.00
107
Tony Gishkowsky
James Gishkowsky
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
65
2.68
108
Jason Robinson
Marcel Cardinal
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
103
2.66
109
Kyle Jenkins
Kyle Radke
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
104
2.06
110
David Hron
Danny Schroeder
Madison, WI
Madison, WI
53
1.42
111
Larry Redmann
Robert Malchow
Winneconne, WI
Winneconne, WI
16
1.32
112
Kerry Lautenschlager
Scott Hittman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
87
1.30


Largest Single Fish Caught Saturday: 5.74 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 30
Paul Bednarek from Oshkosh, WI
and
Doug Zerbe from Oshkosh, WI


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 7.1 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 91
Gary Will from Watertown, WI
and
Doug Will from Watertown, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 719
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 1366.96 Lbs.