TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2006 - MWS Menominee
Final Standings
(Top 49 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
John Schneider
Kevin Adams
Shawano, WI
Shawano, WI
10
32.14
2
Nick Gaede
Josh Hafner
Bryant, WI
Antigo, WI
80
28.48
3
John Clumpner
Rob Schmitt
Little Suamico, WI
Appleton, WI
4
27.46
4
Pat Schuette
Erv Schuette
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
85
24.34
5
Joe Hackett
Dave Hackett
Green Bay, WI
Amherst, WI
62
23.84
6
Craig Miller
Kevin Armatoski
Stevens Point, WI
Amherst, WI
35
23.14
7
Scott Thimmig
Bob Ellenbecker
Chilton, WI
Green Bay, WI
21
22.88
8
Rob Krause
Dave Dretske
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
3
22.18
9
Paul Mueller
Nicholas Beal
Oconomowoc, WI
Oconomowoc, WI
48
22.18
10
Peter Bella
Jeremy Wojcik
Stevens Point, WI
Stevens Point, WI
44
22.16
11
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
52
21.98
12
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
46
21.78
13
Jeff Rueth
Lisa Rueth
Fort Atkinson, WI
Fort Atkinson, WI
15
21.42
14
Joe Boehnlein
Kim Boehnlein
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
19
21.12
15
Joe Mans
John Mans
Peshtigo, WI
Menominee, MI
2
20.28
16
John Bella
Daniel Borski
Stevens Point, WI
Stevens Point, WI
61
18.86
17
Ted Winkelman
Shawn McLaughlin
Brillion, WI
Laona, WI
72
18.42
18
Lee Georgenson
Brenda Georgenson
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
7
15.88
19
David Koller
Todd Forsberg
Kingsford, MI
Iron Monuntain, MI
28
15.74
20
Mark Zielsdorf
Neil Sealey
Sturgeon Bay, WI
Forestville, WI
78
14.88
21
Rick Writz
John De Boer
Lake Tomahawk, WI
Waukegan, IL
49
14.00
22
Louis Apitz
Cory Harrison
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
70
13.78
23
Steve Meyer
John Herrmann
Birnanwood, WI
Birnanwood, WI
59
13.10
24
Allan Blom
Stephen Kellner
Menominee, Mi
Marinette, WI
17
12.72
25
Brian Ganski
Travis Krueger
Rosholt, WI
Mosinee, WI
76
12.26
26
Red De Braal
Sam Rasmussen
Wautoma, WI
Waukesha, WI
18
12.16
27
Jeff Hanson
Joe Hanson
Manitowoc, WI
Manttowoc, WI
55
11.80
28
G W Kadow
Tony Marcelle
Mishicot, WI
Mishicot, WI
8
10.96
29
Mark Danielski
Angie Danielski
Greenville, WI
Madison, WI
64
10.24
30
Danny Woodke
Brian Bahr
Gillett, WI
Hortonville, WI
60
10.10
31
Bud LeFever
Lynn LeFever
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
37
8.44
32
Dan Roth
Eric Carlson
Greendale, WI
Milwaukee, WI
31
8.32
33
Greg Wierzba
Terri Kleiman
Little Suamico, WI
Green Bay, WI
42
7.96
34
Bill Lodi
John Scholz
West Bend, WI
Milwaukee, WI
13
7.82
35
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Wausau, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
65
7.32
36
Bill Anderson
Mike Manthei
Random Lake, WI
Cedarburg, WI
71
7.10
37
Mike Hildahl
Dave Schmidt
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
67
6.90
38
Brian Regall
Terry Regall
Hartford, WI
Slinger, WI
32
6.72
39
Jeff Hartmann
Richard Hartmann
Cleveland, WI
Waukesha, WI
34
6.70
40
Chad Wilz
Rick Lemmens
Appleton, WI
Neenah, WI
82
5.94
41
Josh Berken
Jeremy Fusek
Depere, WI
Green Bay, `WI
36
5.92
42
Jim Moser
Clifford Kufahl
Merrill, WI
Merril, WI
75
5.54
43
Tor Millonzi
Scott Jankowski
Jackson, WI
Germantown, WI
51
5.50
44
Jim Manteufel
Wayne Ward
Green Bay, WI
Sobieski, WI
50
5.44
45
Ronald Racine Jr
Mark Butke
Calumet, MI
Hancock, MI
58
5.30
46
Oscar Beilke
Joseph Murray
New Holstein, WI
Greenville, WI
54
3.60
47
Ron Schreiber
Cory Schreiber
Hatley, WI
Weston, WI
73
3.50
48
Chad Dworak
Mark Schleis
Whitelaw, WI
Manitowoc, WI
40
2.02
49
Jim Tiemann
Deborah Ojala
Marinette, WI
Marinette, WI
47
1.82


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 10.82 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 10
John Schneider from Shawano, WI
and
Kevin Adams from Shawano, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 132
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 673.14 Lbs.