TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2006 - MWS Oshkosh (April)
Final Standings
(Top 49 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Stephen Paulsen
Jeff Gibson
Peshtigo, WI
Oshkosh, WI
6
12.06
2
Jon Piette
Larry Lambrecht
Combined Locks, WI
Oshkosh, WI
35
9.88
3
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
21
7.02
4
Don Miller
Travis Mac Donald
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
137
6.68
5
Mike Hostettler
Brendan Uitenbroek
Hortonville, WI
Menasha, WI
40
6.56
6
Tor Millonzi
Scott Jankowski
Jackson, WI
Germantown, WI
32
6.44
7
Derrick DeDeker
Jim Kitchen
Neenah, WI
Oshkosh, WI
142
6.38
8
G W Kadow
Tony Marcelle
Mishicot, WI
Mishicot, WI
8
6.00
9
Joe Boehnlein
Kim Boehnlein
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
31
5.96
10
Joe Mans
John Mans
Peshtigo, WI
Menominee, MI
2
5.76
11
John Schneider
Kevin Adams
Shawano, WI
Shawano, WI
10
5.52
12
Oscar Beilke
Joseph Murray
New Holstein, WI
Greenville, WI
38
5.38
13
Kurt Keller
Joe Bransted
Saukville, WI
Port Washington, WI
28
5.28
14
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
9
5.22
15
Brian Hoelzel
Tom Henschel
Waupaca, WI
Neenah, WI
20
5.00
16
Jim Schommer
Bob Schommer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Eden, WI
79
4.84
17
Dave Hackett
Joe Hackett
Amherst, WI
New Franken, WI
78
3.72
18
Jim Tiemann
Deborah Ojala
Marinette, WI
Marinette, WI
134
3.66
19
Joey Diener
Adam Wyngaard
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
105
3.30
20
Steve Meyer
John Herrmann
Birnanwood, WI
Birnanwood, WI
136
3.26
21
John Clumpner
Rob Schmitt
Little Suamico, WI
Appleton, WI
4
3.12
22
Jeff Gable
Tim Frank
Berlin, WI
Oshkosh, WI
56
3.00
23
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Milwaukee, WI
74
2.88
24
Al Halla
Wayne Halla
Sobieski, WI
Green Bay, WI
82
2.68
25
Scott Thimmig
Bob Ellenbecker
Chilton, WI
Green Bay, WI
36
2.66
26
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
121
2.42
27
Matt Ioder
Nick Ioder
Edgerton, WI
Franklin, WI
48
2.34
28
Jason Robinson
Jeffery Berholtz
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
119
2.22
29
Rob Krause
Dave Dretske
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
3
2.02
30
Chad Wilz
Rick Lemmens
Appleton, WI
Neenah, WI
118
2.00
31
Mike Mc Dermott
Jon Noble
fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
109
1.98
32
Derek Cordova
Tyler Tessmer
Tomahawk, WI
Wausau, WI
100
1.96
33
Scott Manteufel
Steve Manteufel
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
26
1.82
34
Matt Bobber
Bill Bobber
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
12
1.78
35
Gordan Rabetski
Mike Rabetski
Neenah, WI
Kimberly, WI
46
1.74
36
Jeff Rueth
Lisa Rueth
Fort Atkinson, WI
Fort Atkinson, WI
15
1.72
37
Jerry Rausch
Travis Manson
Kaukauna, WI
Winneconnie, WI
122
1.72
38
Paul Coenen
Joe Andreini
Greenville, WI
Appleton, WI
140
1.72
39
John Omelina
Pat Hopkins
Milwaukee, WI
Pewaukee, WI
29
1.70
40
Rich Stadler
Chris Mueller
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
126
1.60
41
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Wausau, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
73
1.48
42
Cory Harrison
Louis Apitz
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
34
1.44
43
Gary Pelkey
Marge Pelkey
VanDyne, WI
VanDyne, WI
88
1.44
44
Michael Galligan
Stuart Wells
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
53
1.42
45
John Hammond
Roy Hammond
Plover, WI
New Berlin, WI
131
1.42
46
Ed Bowden
Bruce Van Schyndel
Larson, WI
Kaukauna, WI
102
1.40
47
Dan Roth
Eric Carlson
Greendale, WI
Milwaukee, WI
58
1.30
48
Jason Miller
Joe Vergin
Pickett, WI
Berlin, WI
143
1.30
49
Ted Winkelman
Shawn McLaughlin
Brillion, WI
Laona, WI
139
1.28


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 6 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 8
G W Kadow from Mishicot, WI
and
Tony Marcelle from Mishicot, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 74
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 174.88 Lbs.