TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2006 - MWS Oshkosh (August)
Final Standings
(Top 81 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Weight
1
Greg Golliher
Joe Robl
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
103
16.70
2
Scott Zwiers
Jason Zwiers
Kaukana, WI
Kaukauna, WI
109
15.92
3
Jon Genal
Robert Wegner
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
100
12.16
4
Gordan Rabetski
Mike Rabetski
Neenah, WI
Kimberly, WI
24
10.84
5
Jason Wiesner
Don Wiesner
Fond Du Lac, WI
Campbellsport, WI
111
10.66
6
Gordon Schwarz
Brett Wilkens
New Holstein, WI
Kiel, WI
56
9.68
7
Dennis Skurulsky
Stephen Smithberger
Waukesha, WI
Union, IL
15
9.62
8
Dave Harding
Bob Ahner
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
83
9.30
9
Chad Buss
Todd Gunderson
Appleton, WI
Hortonville, WI
82
8.84
10
Brad Maurer
Ron Kmichik
Keil, WI
Mukwonago, WI
110
8.44
11
Scott Thimmig
Bob Ellenbecker
Chilton, WI
Green Bay, WI
19
8.42
12
David Heller
Robert Loose
Malone, WI
New Holstein, WI
62
8.10
13
Tim Winchester
Jim Hughes
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
42
7.72
14
Jeff Oskey
John Oskey
Bouduel, WI
Shioton, WI
91
7.72
15
Jeff Hanson
Joe Hanson
Manitowoc, WI
Manttowoc, WI
72
7.66
16
Daryl Christensen
Steven Mullen
Montello, WI
Oshkosh, WI
57
7.44
17
Gary Will
Doug Will
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
92
7.28
18
Don Wendt
Jeremy Hogen
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
94
7.14
19
Richard Baltz
Ross Baltz
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
40
7.04
20
Todd Mueller
Dennis Doro
Appleton, WI
Neenah, WI
65
7.00
21
Jeff Hartmann
Richard Hartmann
Cleveland, WI
Waukesha, WI
34
6.92
22
Michael Galligan
Stuart Wells
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
55
6.62
23
Rob Krause
Dave Dretske
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
3
6.54
24
Derek Cordova
Tyler Tessmer
Tomahawk, WI
Wausau, WI
85
6.34
25
Wayne Gray
Terry Tuttle
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
75
6.26
26
Joe Mans
John Mans
Peshtigo, WI
Menominee, MI
2
6.24
27
Greg Wierzba
Terri Kleiman
Little Suamico, WI
Green Bay, WI
45
6.12
28
Jon Ohnesorge
Ritch Shelley
West Bend, WI
Appleton, WI
22
5.92
29
Stephen Paulsen
Jeff Gibson
Peshtigo, WI
Oshkosh, WI
6
5.80
30
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
1
5.64
31
Scott Ehricke
Scot Van Handel
Menasha, WI
Hortonville, WI
106
5.58
32
Joe Boehnlein
Kim Boehnlein
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
16
5.18
33
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
9
5.10
34
Lee Georgenson
Brenda Georgenson
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
7
4.66
35
Bill Schneider
Mike Werner
Chilton, WI
Sheboygan, WI
71
4.48
36
Donald Trester
Christine Trester
Gillett, WI
Gillett, WI
29
4.32
37
Michael Schwarz
Alex Wilkens
Keil, WI
Keil, WI
80
4.18
38
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
14
4.10
39
G W Kadow
Tony Marcelle
Mishicot, WI
Mishicot, WI
8
4.08
40
Bill Vine
Chase Kretsch
Menasha, WI
Mantitowoc, WI
97
3.74
41
Jerry Zimmerman
Jim Phillips
Appleton, WI
Greenville, WI
96
3.72
42
John Hammond
Roy Hammond
Plover, WI
New Berlin, WI
78
3.12
43
Scott Bonlander
Jeff Pingel
New Holstein, WI
New Holstein, WI
74
3.08
44
Bill Lodi
John Scholz
West Bend, WI
Milwaukee, WI
13
3.06
45
Al Halla
Wayne Halla
Sobieski, WI
Green Bay, WI
67
3.00
46
Steve Meyer
John Herrmann
Birnanwood, WI
Birnanwood, WI
104
3.00
47
Peter Bella
Jeremy Wojcik
Stevens Point, WI
Stevens Point, WI
47
2.94
48
Jay Kolling
Jeff Huettl
New London, WI
Hortonville, WI
21
2.86
49
Bill Winchester
Steven Schrage
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
30
2.86
50
Scott Rohloff
Michael Wright
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
25
2.78
51
Tim Pizzi
Ryan Pizzi
Wausau, WI
Phelps, WI
86
2.76
52
Colin Donnelly
Pat Burns
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
69
2.74
53
Mark Huettl
Travis Jack
Greenville, WI
Hortonville, WI
90
2.72
54
Ted Winkelman
Shawn McLaughlin
Brillion, WI
Laona, WI
77
2.66
55
Jon Piette
Larry Lambrecht
Combined Locks, WI
Oshkosh, WI
18
2.36
56
Rick Writz
John De Boer
Lake Tomahawk, WI
Waukegan, IL
38
2.36
57
Tor Millonzi
Scott Jankowski
Jackson, WI
Germantown, WI
54
2.32
58
Nick Gaede
Josh Hafner
Bryant, WI
Antigo, WI
95
2.22
59
Matt Bobber
Bill Bobber
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
12
2.08
60
Jim Tiemann
Deborah Ojala
Marinette, WI
Marinette, WI
50
2.00
61
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
49
1.98
62
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Milwaukee, WI
79
1.82
63
Jeff Gable
Tim Frank
Berlin, WI
Oshkosh, WI
63
1.80
64
Brian Regall
Terry Regall
Hartford, WI
Slinger, WI
32
1.76
65
Craig Miller
Kevin Armatoski
Stevens Point, WI
Amherst, WI
35
1.76
66
Scott DuFrane
Jessie DuFrane
Little Chute, WI
Little Chute, WI
98
1.74
67
Shawn Timm
Gary Peil
Menasha, WI
Appleton, WI
23
1.70
68
Chad Dworak
Mark Schleis
Whitelaw, WI
Manitowoc, WI
43
1.68
69
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
61
1.68
70
Mike Bonow
Ken Seeley
Milwaukee, WI
Oshkosh, WI
5
1.60
71
Jeff Rueth
Lisa Rueth
Fort Atkinson, WI
Fort Atkinson, WI
112
1.56
72
Cory Harrison
Louis Apitz
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
68
1.52
73
John Omelina
Pat Hopkins
Milwaukee, WI
Pewaukee, WI
105
1.36
74
Mike Hildahl
Dave Schmidt
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
89
1.34
75
Matt Ioder
Nick Ioder
Edgerton, WI
Franklin, WI
26
1.32
76
Josh Berken
Jeremy Fusek
Depere, WI
Green Bay, `WI
36
1.32
77
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Wausau, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
53
1.32
78
Joey Diener
Adam Wyngaard
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
107
1.30
79
Mark Butke
Ronald Racine Jr
Hancock, MI
Calumet, MI
52
1.26
80
John Schneider
Kevin Adams
Shawano, WI
Shawano, WI
10
1.24
81
Dan Roth
Eric Carlson
Greendale, WI
Milwaukee, WI
31
1.16


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 5.94 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 109
Scott Zwiers from Kaukana, WI
and
Jason Zwiers from Kaukauna, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 204
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 384.86 Lbs.