TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2007 - MWS Green Bay
Final Standings
(Top 66 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
Mike Harrison
Tom Harrison
Oak Creek, WI
Naperville, IL
26
4
26.64
2
Al Halla
Wayne Halla
Sobieski, WI
Green Bay, WI
40
4
26.40
3
Jim Leanna
Marv Mainville
Green Bay, WI
New Franken, WI
78
4
21.28
4
Dave Hackett
Joe Hackett
Amherst, WI
Green Bay, WI
70
4
19.06
5
Joe Boehnlein
Kim Boehnlein
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
4
4
18.94
6
Bill Lodi
Milton Mueller
West Bend, WI
Teresa, WI
25
4
18.82
7
Chris O'Brien
James O'Brien Sr.
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
3
4
18.76
8
Kevin Adams
John Schneider
Shawano, WI
Shawano, WI
15
4
18.36
9
Chase Kretsch
William Vine
Mantitowoc, WI
Menasha, WI
73
4
18.02
10
Butch Mac Donald
Travis Mac Donald
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
18
3
17.52
11
Chris Schrader
Scott Schrader
Larson, WI
Winneconnie, WI
55
4
17.40
12
Steve Buechler
Greg Wierzba
Seymour, WI
Little Suamico, WI
5
4
17.04
13
Tim Drascic
Dan Muetz
Monona, WI
Evansville, WI
31
3
16.88
14
Jim Phillips
Jerry Zimmerman
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
67
4
16.62
15
Louis Apitz
Cory Harrison
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
13
4
15.94
16
Peter Bella
Jeremy Wojcik
Stevens Point, WI
Stevens Point, WI
38
4
15.92
17
Shawn McLaughlin
Ted Winkelman
Laona, WI
Brillion, WI
41
3
15.84
18
Joe Mans
John Mans
Peshtigo, WI
Menominee, MI
2
4
15.78
19
Tony Barber
Dale Kuklinski
Elkhart Lake, WI
Adell, WI
37
4
15.46
20
Bob Ellenbecker
Scott Thimmig
Green Bay, WI
Chilton, WI
36
4
14.88
21
Matt Riemer
Larry Strelow
Cottage Grove, WI
Mc Farland, WI
19
4
14.66
22
Scott Jankowski
Tor Millonzi
Germantown, WI
West Bend, WI
53
4
14.54
23
Mark Butke
Ronald Racine Jr
Hancock, MI
Calumet, MI
17
4
14.36
24
Brenda Georgenson
Lee Georgenson
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
11
4
14.32
25
Angie Danielski
Mark Danielski
Madison, WI
Greenville, WI
56
4
14.32
26
Jason Mata
Larry Oleson
Plainfield, WI
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
57
3
14.24
27
Jeff Nuechterlien
Jon Ohnesorge
Fremont, WI
West Bend, WI
12
4
14.22
28
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
48
4
14.18
29
Ryan Pizzi
Tim Pizzi
Phelps, WI
Menominee, WI
69
4
13.90
30
G W Kadow
Tony Marcelle
Mishicot, WI
Mishicot, WI
20
4
13.56
31
Brian Regall
Terry Regall
Hartford, WI
Slinger, WI
9
4
13.46
32
Christine Trester
Donald Trester
Gillett, WI
Gillett, WI
68
4
13.14
33
Mike Bonow
Ken Seeley
Milwaukee, WI
Oshkosh, WI
6
4
12.86
34
Kevin Armatoski
Craig Miller
Amherst, WI
Stevens Point, WI
14
2
12.12
35
John Bella
Daniel Borski
Stevens Point, WI
Stevens point, WI
30
2
11.82
36
Robert Blosser
Bob Lauridsen
Poynette, WI
Oconomowoc, WI
63
2
11.76
37
Gary Peil
Shawn Timm
Appleton, WI
Menasha, WI
72
3
11.56
38
Bob Mehorczyk
Norb Wisniewski
Manitowoc, WI
Maribel, WI
27
4
11.32
39
Scott Rohloff
Michael Wright
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
44
3
11.04
40
Bud LeFever
Lynn LeFever
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
39
4
10.58
41
Joe Borszich
Pat Raaths
Fremont, WI
Fremont, WI
46
3
9.86
42
Travis Krueger
Darren Miller
Mosinee, WI
Stevens Point, WI
45
2
9.84
43
Jeff Hanson
Joe Hanson
Manitowoc, WI
Manttowoc, WI
8
4
9.68
44
Jim Pyle
Doug Schultz
Pulaski, WI
Manitowoc, WI
34
2
9.40
45
Dave Dretske
Rob Krause
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
1
4
9.27
46
David Heller
Robert Loose
Malone, WI
New Holstein, WI
49
3
9.04
47
Jysen Freund
Tommy Techlin
Winneconnie, WI
Kaukauna, WI
35
1
8.66
48
Justin Mata
Bob Wilson
Plainfield, WI
Arkdale, WI
64
2
8.46
49
John De Boer
Rick Writz
Arbor Vitae, WI
Lake Tomahawk, WI
61
3
8.04
50
Scott Ehricke
Mike Kordus
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
66
1
7.64
51
Richard Caryl
Jeff Jessogne
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
32
2
7.50
52
Jeff Hartmann
Richard Hartmann
Cleveland, WI
Waukesha, WI
23
1
7.42
53
John Herrmann
Steve Meyer
Birnanwood, WI
Birnanwood, WI
65
1
7.00
54
Brian Sislo
Dan Sislo
Porterfield, WI
Medford, WI
58
2
6.62
55
Bart De Bauche
John De Bauche
Green Bay, WI
New Franken, WI
52
2
6.20
56
John Hammond
Roy Hammond
Plover, WI
New Berlin, WI
62
1
6.18
57
Oscar Beilke
Joseph Murray
New Holstein, WI
Greenville, WI
50
2
5.96
58
Erv Schuette
Pat Schuette
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
28
1
5.58
59
Paul Komp
Tim Sheppard
Shawano, WI
Greenville, WI
43
3
4.94
60
Greg DeKalb
Dick Hvizdak
S. Milwaukee, WI
Appleton, WI
60
1
4.24
61
Richard Baltz
Ross Baltz
Wausaukee, WI
Chilton, WI
22
1
3.92
62
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
10
1
3.54
63
Rick Lemmens
Chad Wilz
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
75
1
2.60
64
Pat Hopkins
John Omelina
Pewaukee, WI
Milwaukee, WI
77
1
2.50
65
James Kissinger
Rick Tadyszak
Oshkosh, WI
Grafton, WI
54
1
2.46
66
Matt Ioder
Nick Ioder
Edgerton, WI
Franklin, WI
24
1
1.82


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 11.24 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 18
Butch Mac Donald from Menasha, WI
and
Travis Mac Donald from Menasha, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 195
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 807.76 Lbs.