TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2007 - MWS Menominee
Final Standings
(Top 83 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
Brian Keller
James Keller
Winneconnie, WI
Neenah, WI
50
4
27.16
2
Wes La Fever
David Wirth
Marinette, WI
Berlin, WI
71
4
25.92
3
Brian Sislo
Dan Sislo
Porterfield, WI
Medford, WI
66
4
24.76
4
Jon Ohnesorge
Jeff Nuechterlien
West Bend, WI
Fremont, WI
12
4
22.70
5
Scott DuFrane
Jessie DuFrane
Little Chute, WI
Little Chute, WI
69
4
21.54
6
Richard Baltz
Ross Baltz
Wausaukee, WI
Chilton, WI
22
4
21.44
7
Joe Mans
John Mans
Peshtigo, WI
Menominee, MI
2
4
20.70
8
Derek Cordova
Tyler Tessmer
Tomahawk, WI
Wausau, WI
78
4
18.72
9
Dan Wheaton
Bob Watts
Yorkville, IL
Yorkville, IL
88
4
18.60
10
Rob Krause
Dave Dretske
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
1
4
18.34
11
Tommy Techlin
Jysen Freund
Kaukauna, WI
Winneconnie, WI
40
4
17.60
12
Peter Bella
Jeremy Wojcik
Stevens Point, WI
Stevens Point, WI
44
4
15.82
13
Jeff Hartmann
Richard Hartmann
Cleveland, WI
Waukesha, WI
23
3
15.68
14
Ken Seeley
Mike Bonow
Oshkosh, WI
Milwaukee, WI
6
4
14.84
15
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Oshkosh, WI
57
4
14.56
16
Butch Mac Donald
Travis Mac Donald
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
18
4
13.60
17
Tony Barber
Dale Kuklinski
Elkhart Lake, WI
Adell, WI
43
4
13.56
18
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
79
4
13.56
19
Donald Trester
Christine Trester
Gillett, WI
Gillett, WI
54
4
13.06
20
Tim Sheppard
Paul Komp
Greenville, WI
Shawano, WI
49
4
13.02
21
Bruce Meyer
Jim Moser
Merril, WI
Merrill, WI
37
4
12.32
22
Pat Schuette
Erv Schuette
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
28
4
12.30
23
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
3
4
12.10
24
Brian Regall
Terry Regall
Hartford, WI
Slinger, WI
9
4
12.02
25
Bob Mehorczyk
Norb Wisniowski
Manitowoc, WI
Maribel, WI
27
4
11.96
26
Dick Hvizdak
Greg DeKalb
Appleton, WI
S. Milwaikee, WI
34
4
11.96
27
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Wausau, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
55
4
11.58
28
Mark Butke
Ronald Racine Jr
Hancock, MI
Calumet, MI
17
3
11.42
29
John Hammond
Roy Hammond
Plover, WI
New Berlin, WI
62
4
11.18
30
Scott Jankowski
Tor Millonzi
Germantown, WI
West Bend, WI
33
4
11.16
31
Dave Klasell
Lloyd Polfus
Escanaba, MI
Cedar River, MI
82
3
11.02
32
Allan Blom
Stephen Kellner
Menominee, Mi
Marinette, WI
39
4
10.96
33
Jeremy Theisen
Philip Theisen
Bryant, WI
Antigo, WI
61
4
10.44
34
Scott Ristow
Todd Rebek
Mosinee, WI
Woodruff, WI
85
4
10.36
35
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
29
4
10.08
36
Cory Harrison
Louis Apitz
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
13
4
9.96
37
Jeff Hanson
Joe Hanson
Manitowoc, WI
Manttowoc, WI
8
4
9.80
38
Matt Ioder
Nick Ioder
Edgerton, WI
Franklin, WI
24
4
9.80
39
Chad Wilz
Rick Lemmens
Appleton, WI
Neenah, WI
75
4
9.76
40
Nathan Stam
Leon Clark
Waupan, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
77
4
9.68
41
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
19
4
9.66
42
Dan Muetz
Tim Drascic
Evansville, WI
Monona, WI
35
4
9.34
43
Ted Winkelman
Shawn McLaughlin
Brillion, WI
Laona, WI
47
4
9.34
44
Joe Hackett
Dave Hackett
Green Bay, WI
Amherst, WI
63
4
9.22
45
Kent King
Scott Hausauer
Menasha, WI
Appleton, WI
84
4
9.06
46
Eric Palmquist
Pat Stichart
Oshkosh, WI
Appleton, WI
87
4
9.04
47
Oscar Beilke
Joseph Murray
New Holstein, WI
Greenville, WI
30
4
8.94
48
Richard Caryl
Jeff Jessogne
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
36
4
8.52
49
Mark Danielski
Angie Danielski
Greenville, WI
Madison, WI
58
4
8.42
50
G W Kadow
Tony Marcelle
Mishicot, WI
Mishicot, WI
20
4
8.40
51
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
10
4
8.38
52
John Schneider
Kevin Adams
Shawano, WI
Shawano, WI
15
4
8.32
53
Dennis Skurulsky
Stephen Smithberger
Waukesha, WI
Union, IL
16
4
8.32
54
Mike Rabetski
Gordan Rabetski
Kimberly, WI
Neenah, WI
56
2
8.16
55
Scott Rohloff
Michael Wright
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
51
4
8.12
56
Rick Writz
John De Boer
Lake Tomahawk, WI
Waukegan, IL
32
4
8.10
57
David Heller
Robert Loose
Malone, WI
New Holstein, WI
31
4
8.04
58
John Omelina
Pat Hopkins
Milwaukee, WI
Pewaukee, WI
76
4
7.80
59
Leon Foth
Pete Hibbard
Fremont, WI
Neenah, WI
83
4
7.74
60
Joe Boehnlein
Kim Boehnlein
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
4
4
7.72
61
Steve Meyer
John Herrmann
Birnanwood, WI
Birnanwood, WI
64
3
7.72
62
Zachary Keenan
Ryan Keenan
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
67
1
7.64
63
Bud LeFever
Lynn LeFever
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
42
2
7.60
64
Tim Pizzi
Ryan Pizzi
Menominee, WI
Phelps, WI
60
4
7.54
65
Tim Manske
Frank Greuel
New Berlin, WI
Waukesha, WI
73
4
7.44
66
Bob Ellenbecker
Scott Thimmig
Green Bay, WI
Chilton, WI
41
4
7.28
67
Bill Vine
Chase Kretsch
Menasha, WI
Mantitowoc, WI
81
4
6.98
68
Chris Schrader
Scott Schrader
Larson, WI
Winneconnie, WI
59
4
6.94
69
Craig Miller
Kevin Armatoski
Stevens Point, WI
Amherst, WI
14
3
6.84
70
Pete Hielsberg
Chas Moreman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
48
4
6.82
71
John Clumpner
Rob Schmitt
Little Suamico, WI
Appleton, WI
7
4
6.40
72
Craig Lemieux
Curt Crotty
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
65
4
5.94
73
Tom Harrison
Mike Harrison
Naperville, IL
Oak Creek, WI
26
4
5.78
74
Stephen Paulsen
Jed Comyne
Peshtigo, WI
Menominee, WI
21
3
5.60
75
Lee Georgenson
Brenda Georgenson
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
11
3
5.40
76
Al Halla
Wayne Halla
Sobieski, WI
Green Bay, WI
45
2
5.26
77
Darren Miller
Colton Zarecki
Stevens Point, WI
Stevens Point, WI
52
2
5.24
78
Jim Pyle
Doug Schultz
Pulaski, WI
Manitowoc, WI
38
3
4.48
79
Gary Peil
Shawn Timm
Appleton, WI
Menasha, WI
86
2
4.18
80
Greg Wierzba
Steve Buechler
Little Suamico, WI
Seymour, WI
5
2
3.56
81
Todd Gunderson
Chad Buss
Hortonville, WI
Appleton, WI
74
1
2.52
82
Kenny Cartwright
Perry Nievinski
Stratford, WI
Mosinee, WI
72
1
2.24
83
Pat Raaths
Joe Borszich
Fremont, WI
Fremont, WI
53
1
1.84


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 8.86 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 69
Scott DuFrane from Little Chute, WI
and
Jessie DuFrane from Little Chute, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 300
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 887.92 Lbs.