TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2007 - MWS Upper Winnebago
Final Standings
(Top 122 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
Shawn Timm
Gary Peil
Menasha, WI
Appleton, WI
54
5
16.38
2
Lee Georgenson
Brenda Georgenson
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
11
5
14.28
3
Peter Bella
Jeremy Wojcik
Stevens Point, WI
Stevens Point, WI
63
5
12.82
4
Mark O'Brien
Rich Stadler
Appleton, WI
Oshkosh, WI
101
5
12.80
5
John Olson
Bradley DeBroux
Neenah, WI
Nenah, WI
65
5
11.58
6
Jon Genal
Bob Wegner
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
139
5
11.58
7
Butch Mac Donald
Travis Mac Donald
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
18
5
11.52
8
Pat Schuette
Erv Schuette
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
28
5
11.22
9
Jon Ohnesorge
Jeff Nuechterlien
West Bend, WI
Fremont, WI
12
5
10.98
10
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Oshkosh, WI
68
5
10.96
11
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
10
5
10.92
12
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Wausau, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
69
5
10.80
13
Jay Konezke
Steve Prosek
Winneconnie, WI
Appleton, WI
113
5
10.72
14
Donald Trester
Christine Trester
Gillett, WI
Gillett, WI
72
5
10.60
15
Jason Zwiers
Nate Garvey
Kaukauna, WI
Kaukauna, WI
125
5
10.50
16
Chad Wilz
Rick Lemmens
Appleton, WI
Neenah, WI
93
5
10.32
17
Tony Barber
Dale Koklinski
Elkhart Lake, WI
Adell, WI
62
4
10.30
18
Jacob LaPine
James LaPine
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
133
5
10.30
19
Jeff Graves
David Wheeler
Neenah, WI
Pine River, WI
119
5
10.26
20
Al Halla
Wayne Halla
Sobieski, WI
Green Bay, WI
87
4
10.20
21
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
48
5
10.14
22
Bill Lodi
Milton Mueller
West Bend, WI
Teresa, WI
25
5
9.90
23
Bill Koehne
Mike Sigl
Abrams, WI
Black Creek, WI
128
5
9.86
24
David Heller
Robert Loose
Malone, WI
New Holstein, WI
30
5
9.84
25
Larry Redmann Jr.
Brandon Redmann
Winneconne, WI
Winneconne, WI
129
5
9.80
26
Richard Caryl
Jeff Jessogne
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
44
4
9.78
27
Joe Hackett
Dave Hackett
Green Bay, WI
Amherst, WI
77
5
9.62
28
Marge Pelkey
Gary Pelkey
VanDyne, WI
VanDyne, WI
117
5
9.58
29
Kyle Harmsen
Rick Kielmann
Oakfield, WI
Waupun, WI
78
5
9.56
30
John Schneider
Kevin Adams
Shawano, WI
Shawano, WI
15
4
9.52
31
Brian Regall
Terry Regall
Hartford, WI
Slinger, WI
9
5
9.44
32
Doug Sasse
Paul Olson
Winneconnie, WI
Winneconne, WI
61
5
9.42
33
Greg Wierzba
Steve Buechler
Little Suamico, WI
Seymour, WI
5
5
9.38
34
Mike Blohm
Paul Thompson
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
134
5
9.36
35
Bill Vine
Chase Kretsch
Menasha, WI
Mantitowoc, WI
58
5
9.34
36
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
29
5
9.24
37
Mark Butke
Ronald Racine Jr
Hancock, MI
Calumet, MI
17
5
9.20
38
Brendan Uitenbroek
Dale Schmoeker
Menasha, WI
Kaukauna, WI
56
5
9.02
39
Craig Miller
Kevin Armatoski
Stevens Point, WI
Amherst, WI
14
5
8.92
40
Mark Dunn
Thomas Nelson
Greenville, WI
Neenah, WI
106
4
8.84
41
Matt Prey
Travis Nelson
neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
100
5
8.64
42
Steve Meyer
John Herrmann
Birnanwood, WI
Birnanwood, WI
122
5
8.64
43
Tim Theder
Dave Theder
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
123
5
8.60
44
John Omelina
Pat Hopkins
Milwaukee, WI
Pewaukee, WI
40
5
8.58
45
Troy Saunders
Tad Saunders
Menasha, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
92
5
8.58
46
Mike Bonow
Ken Seeley
Milwaukee, WI
Oshkosh, WI
6
5
8.30
47
Chris Schrader
Scott Schrader
Larson, WI
Winneconnie, WI
98
5
8.28
48
Joe Boehnlein
Kim Boehnlein
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
4
5
8.22
49
Dan Roth
Eric Carlson
Greendale, WI
Milwaukee, WI
76
5
8.20
50
Michael Galligan
Stuart Wells
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
109
5
8.14
51
Joe Mans
John Mans
Peshtigo, WI
Menominee, MI
2
2
8.12
52
Matt Ioder
Nick Ioder
Edgerton, WI
Franklin, WI
24
4
7.96
53
Bill Bobber
Matt Bobber
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
36
5
7.72
54
Mark Danielski
Angie Danielski
Greenville, WI
Madison, WI
60
3
7.50
55
Mike Rabetski
Gordan Rabetski
Kimberly, WI
Neenah, WI
84
4
7.50
56
Tim Boelter
Tom Neefe
Markesan, WI
Brandon, WI
107
5
7.46
57
Tim Pizzi
Ryan Pizzi
Menominee, WI
Phelps, WI
66
3
7.18
58
John Hammond
Roy Hammond
Plover, WI
New Berlin, WI
91
5
7.14
59
Jerry Plourde
Jerome Goetz
Cornell, MI
Oshkosh, WI
41
5
7.04
60
G W Kadow
Tony Marcelle
Mishicot, WI
Mishicot, WI
20
3
7.00
61
Jerry Zimmerman
Jim Phillips
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
47
4
6.96
62
Miles Mertens
Jeff Brauer
Fond du Lac, WI
Larsen, WI
88
4
6.96
63
Chad Smith
Scott Hausauer
Menasha, WI
Appleton, WI
140
4
6.90
64
Dave Musch
David Bauer
Minocqua, WI
Eagle River, WI
124
3
6.82
65
Cory Harrison
Louis Apitz
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
13
5
6.78
66
Bob Ellenbecker
Scott Thimmig
Green Bay, WI
Chilton, WI
52
4
6.78
67
Tim Sheppard
Paul Komp
Greenville, WI
Shawano, WI
102
4
6.42
68
Steve Becker
Rodger Eberly
De Pere, WI
Appleton, WI
94
3
6.36
69
Darren Miller
Colton Zarecki
Stevens Point, WI
Stevens Point, WI
112
3
6.36
70
Dave Schmidt
Mark Zillges
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
95
3
6.26
71
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
3
5
6.22
72
Ted Winkelman
Shawn McLaughlin
Brillion, WI
Laona, WI
89
4
6.14
73
Craig Lemieux
Curt Crotty
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
131
4
6.06
74
Jason Olson
Jeremy Case
Omro, Wi
Neenah, WI
34
3
5.76
75
Wayne Gregor
Dale Boeck
North Fond du Lac, WI
Oshkosh, WI
81
3
5.66
76
Brian Keller
James Keller
Winneconnie, WI
Neenah, WI
105
4
5.48
77
Jay Kolling
Jeff Huettl
New London, WI
Hortonville, WI
80
4
5.40
78
Richard Baltz
Ross Baltz
Wausaukee, WI
Chilton, WI
22
3
5.38
79
Rob Krause
Dave Dretske
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
1
4
5.30
80
Rick Writz
John De Boer
Lake Tomahawk, WI
Waukegan, IL
32
2
5.28
81
Brian Hoelzel
Tom Henschel
Waupaca, WI
Neenah, WI
35
3
5.02
82
Adam Wyngaard
James Wyngaard
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
97
3
4.98
83
Tor Millonzi
Scott Jankowski
Jackson, WI
Germantown, WI
33
3
4.94
84
Jeff Hartmann
Richard Hartmann
Cleveland, WI
Waukesha, WI
23
3
4.90
85
Scott Rohloff
Michael Wright
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
96
2
4.90
86
Dan Muetz
Tim Drascic
Evansville, WI
Monona, WI
43
3
4.88
87
Mark Huettl
Travis Jack
Greenville, WI
Greenville, WI
49
3
4.88
88
John Ackland
Clayton Ackland
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
50
3
4.86
89
Jim Schommer
Bob Schommer
Fond Du Lac, WI
Eden, WI
64
2
4.78
90
Oscar Beilke
Joseph Murray
New Holstein, WI
Greenville, WI
31
3
4.66
91
Kenny Cartwright
Perry Nievinski
Stratford, WI
Mosinee, WI
74
3
4.48
92
Brian Loker
Jason Loker
Omro, WI
Omro, WI
110
2
4.48
93
RJ Harwood
Jim Hughes
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
137
2
4.36
94
Dave Schutt
Shawn Roeseler
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
82
2
4.34
95
Andrew Kroll
Bob Walters
Oshkosh, WI
Poy Sippi, WI
37
2
4.32
96
Jeff Gibson
George Kleinschmit
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
108
2
3.86
97
Jeff Oskey
Mike Polzin
Bouduel, WI
Clintonville, WI
83
2
3.82
98
Rick Henriksen
Jeff Wiese
Berlin, WI
Red Granite, WI
135
1
3.72
99
Pat Raaths
Joe Borszich
Fremont, WI
Fremont, WI
118
2
3.62
100
Scott DuFrane
Jessie DuFrane
Little Chute, WI
Little Chute, WI
114
2
3.54
101
Tom Forbes
Jim Forbes
Neenah, WI
Oshkosh, WI
121
2
3.54
102
Ted Coppersmith
Jeff Roberts
New London, WI
New London, WI
126
2
3.54
103
Tommy Techlin
Jysen Freund
Kaukauna, WI
Winneconnie, WI
51
2
3.52
104
Scott Ristow
Todd Rebek
Mosinee, WI
Woodruff, WI
86
2
3.38
105
Jim Kitchen
Derrick DeDeker
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
111
2
3.22
106
Brian Sislo
Dan Sislo
Porterfield, WI
Medford, WI
115
1
3.22
107
Mike Manteufel
Randy Manteufel
Neenah, WI
Winneconnie, WI
39
2
2.90
108
John Clumpner
Rob Schmitt
Little Suamico, WI
Appleton, WI
7
2
2.88
109
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
19
2
2.76
110
Pete Hielsberg
Chas Moreman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
90
2
2.64
111
Jeff Hanson
Joe Hanson
Manitowoc, WI
Manttowoc, WI
8
1
2.60
112
Tony Miller
Walter Tollefson
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
127
1
2.50
113
Derek Cordova
Tyler Tessmer
Tomahawk, WI
Wausau, WI
57
1
2.44
114
Mike Mc Dermott
Jon Noble
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
79
1
2.40
115
Todd Gunderson
Chad Buss
Hortonville, WI
Appleton, WI
55
1
2.38
116
Dick Hvizdak
Greg DeKalb
Appleton, WI
S. Milwaikee, WI
42
1
2.14
117
Tom Pocian
Brian Christenson
Hartford, WI
Hartford, WI
59
1
1.94
118
Chad Pierret
Cory Sommers
Appleton, WI
Larsen, WI
120
1
1.82
119
Bruce Meyer
Jim Moser
Merril, WI
Merrill, WI
45
1
1.56
120
Todd Tellock
Aaron Masters
Omro, WI
Omro, WI
103
1
1.48
121
Tim Manske
Frank Greuel
New Berlin, WI
Waukesha, WI
73
1
1.40
122
Dennis Skurulsky
Stephen Smithberger
Waukesha, WI
Union, IL
16
1
1.34


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 6.52 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 54
Shawn Timm from Menasha, WI
and
Gary Peil from Appleton, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 436
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 846.32 Lbs.