TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2008 - MWS Upper Winnebago
Final Standings
(Top 42 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
Jason Kluess
Cory Harrison
Neenah, WI
Menasha, WI
21
5
13.44
2
Scott Jankowski
Richard Skow
Germantown, WI
Wrightstown, WI
13
2
11.72
3
Mike Kasper
A J Schmidt
Fremont, WI
Fremont, WI
96
5
11.12
4
Jeff Hartmann
Richard Hartmann
Cleveland, WI
Waukesha, WI
6
5
9.98
5
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Wausau, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
72
3
9.56
6
Jason Miller
Matt Johannes
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
35
5
8.60
7
Chris Ringenoldus
Brett Leitl
Brookfield, WI
Oshkosh, WI
59
4
7.98
8
Richard Caryl
Pete Hibbard
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
100
5
7.46
9
Dave Schutt
Shawn Roeseler
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
86
5
7.26
10
Andrew Kroll
Bob Walters
Oshkosh, WI
Poy Sippi, WI
39
5
7.06
11
Steve Slabe
Tony Barber
Oshkosh, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
28
4
6.14
12
Brendan Uitenbroek
Melaina Uitenbroek
Menasha, WI
Appleton, WI
41
1
5.68
13
Jeff Oskey
Mike Polzin
Bouduel, WI
Clintonville, WI
92
4
5.28
14
Jerry Zimmerman
Jim Phillips
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
24
3
5.12
15
Richard Baltz
Ross Baltz
Wausaukee, WI
New Holstein, WI
7
3
4.90
16
Mike Manteufel
Randy Manteufel
Neenah, WI
Winneconnie, WI
33
3
4.56
17
Jim Tiemann
Jysen Freund
Marinette, WI
Winneconnie, WI
109
2
3.92
18
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Oshkosh, WI
56
2
3.72
19
Ken Hibbard
Joe Cartwright
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
53
2
3.32
20
Rick Jorandby
Jesse Quale
Reedsburg, WI
Necedah, WI
102
2
3.20
21
Chris Schrader
Scott Schrader
Larson, WI
Winneconnie, WI
5
2
3.18
22
Dave Van Oss
Ken Van Oss
Appleton, WI
Chilton, WI
108
2
3.14
23
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
20
2
3.08
24
Jason Olson
Jeremy Case
Omro, Wi
Neenah, WI
30
2
3.04
25
Scott Rohloff
Michael Wright
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
49
2
2.96
26
Mark Dunn
Jeff Huettl
Greenville, WI
Hortonville, WI
104
2
2.80
27
David Loesch
Randy Loesch
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
43
2
2.78
28
Rich Stadler
Chris Mueller
Berlin, WI
Oshkosh, WI
112
2
2.78
29
Jon Genal
Bob Wegner
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
103
1
2.72
30
Scott Stille
Randy Harwood
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
111
2
2.60
31
Jim Hughes
Nick Schertz
Oshkosh, WI
Tomahawk, WI
64
1
2.36
32
Joe Hackett
Dave Hackett
Green Bay, WI
Amherst, WI
82
1
2.28
33
David Heller
Robert Loose
Malone, WI
Chilton, WI
18
1
2.04
34
Michael Galligan
Stuart Wells
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
77
1
2.02
35
Chad Wilz
Rick Lemmens
Appleton, WI
Neenah, WI
79
1
1.88
36
Peter Bella
Jeremy Wojcik
Stevens Point, WI
Stevens Point, WI
55
1
1.66
37
Darren Wiese
Charlie Engel
Green Lake, WI
Green Lake, WI
32
1
1.54
38
Dan Sislo
Brian Sislo
Medford, WI
Porterfield, WI
83
1
1.50
39
Mark Danielski
Angie Danielski
Greenville, WI
Madison, WI
89
1
1.50
40
Troy Day
Mike Day
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
101
1
1.48
41
Jim Pyle
Doug Schultz
Pulaski, WI
Manitowoc, WI
69
1
1.44
42
Greg Wierzba
Terry Kleiman
Little Suamico, WI
Green Bay, WI
17
1
1.42


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 8.62 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 13
Scott Jankowski from Germantown, WI
and
Richard Skow from Wrightstown, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 101
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 190.22 Lbs.