TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2008 - MWS Winnebago
Final Standings
(Top 98 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
Scott Zwiers
Jason Zwiers
Kaukana, WI
Kaukauna, WI
108
5
19.00
2
Michael Schwarz
Alex Wilkens
Keil, WI
Keil, WI
56
5
17.86
3
Joe Cartwright
Ken Hibbard
Appleton, WI
Neenah, WI
92
5
15.94
4
Mark O'Brien
Rich Stadler
Appleton, WI
Berlin, WI
110
5
13.32
5
Joe Boehnlein
Kim Boehnlein
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
69
5
12.42
6
Jason Olson
Jeremy Case
Omro, Wi
Neenah, WI
28
5
12.18
7
Don Wiesner
Jeff Ballwahn
Campbellsport, WI
Shawano, WI
84
5
11.96
8
Butch Mac Donald
Travis Mac Donald
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
1
5
11.80
9
Dave Van Oss
Ken Van Oss
Appleton, WI
Chilton, WI
105
5
11.74
10
Derek Cordova
Tyler Tessmer
Tomahawk, WI
Wausau, WI
114
5
11.48
11
Chris Schrader
Scott Schrader
Larson, WI
Winneconnie, WI
5
4
11.46
12
Jeff Hartmann
Richard Hartmann
Cleveland, WI
Waukesha, WI
6
5
11.18
13
Jim Hughes
Nick Schertz
Oshkosh, WI
Tomahawk, WI
83
5
10.88
14
Scott Ehricke
Robert Baltz
Menasha, WI
Brillion, WI
111
5
10.84
15
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Wausau, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
50
5
10.78
16
Scott Belunes
Jim Strasler
Kaukauna, WI
Menasha, WI
64
5
10.74
17
Brian Hoelzel
Tom Henschel
Waupaca, WI
Neenah, WI
30
5
10.12
18
Pat Raaths
Louis Apitz
Fremont, WI
Menasha, WI
73
5
10.10
19
Tim Pizzi
Ryan Pizzi
Menominee, WI
Rhinelander, WI
87
5
9.92
20
TJ Becher
Jeremy Hogen
Neenha, WI
Neenah, WI
96
5
9.88
21
David Lorenz
Rick Collien
North Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
72
5
9.78
22
Greg Golliher
Joe Robl
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
52
5
9.76
23
Randy Mulder
Jake Liedke
Waupan, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
93
5
9.72
24
G W Kadow
David Skwor
Mishicot, WI
Mishicot, WI
15
5
9.40
25
Jeff Hanson
Joe Hanson
Manitowoc, WI
Manttowoc, WI
61
5
9.36
26
Don Dumas
Mike Tillman
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
41
5
9.24
27
Kyle Harmsen
Rick Kielmann
Oakfield, WI
Waupun, WI
68
5
9.04
28
Bob Mehorczyk
Norb Wisniewski
Manitowoc, WI
Maribel, WI
9
5
9.02
29
Dan Roth
Eric Carlson
Greendale, WI
Milwaukee, WI
37
4
8.96
30
Dan Sislo
Brian Sislo
Medford, WI
Porterfield, WI
58
3
8.80
31
Aaron Buckoski
Eric Handler
Hilbert, WI
Madison, WI
46
5
8.76
32
Doug Zerbe
Paul Bednarek
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
53
4
8.72
33
Jason Kluess
Cory Harrison
Neenah, WI
Menasha, WI
21
5
8.68
34
Del Zerbe
Dave Zerbe
St. Germain, WI
Oshkosh, WI
88
2
8.60
35
Mike Meetz
Bill Meetz
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
65
5
8.52
36
David Heller
Robert Loose
Malone, WI
Chilton, WI
18
5
8.48
37
Jason Wiesner
Josh Wiesner
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
78
5
8.46
38
Jon Genal
Bob Wegner
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
97
5
8.38
39
Richard Baltz
Ross Baltz
Wausaukee, WI
New Holstein, WI
7
5
8.34
40
Chad Wilz
Rick Lemmens
Appleton, WI
Neenah, WI
98
4
8.30
41
Dave Schutt
Shawn Roeseler
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
90
3
8.22
42
William Vine
Chase Kretsch
Menasha, WI
Mantitowoc, WI
115
5
7.98
43
Shawn Kaiser
Nick Ross
Two Rivers, WI
Two Rivers, WI
33
5
7.94
44
Rick Grable
Rick Kerr
Fremont, WI
Oshkosh, WI
67
5
7.94
45
Joe Hackett
Dave Hackett
Green Bay, WI
Amherst, WI
49
5
7.90
46
Gary Will
Kevin Will
Watertown, WI
Hustisford, WI
100
4
7.88
47
Brendan Uitenbroek
Melaina Uitenbroek
Menasha, WI
Appleton, WI
42
5
7.68
48
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
8
5
7.56
49
Tom Moulton
Kent Moulton
Cambria, WI
Baraboo, WI
39
3
7.26
50
Stephen Paulsen
Jed Comyne
Peshtigo, WI
Menominee, WI
11
4
7.22
51
Matthew Stobbe
Andy Stobbe
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
74
5
7.10
52
Jerry Zimmerman
Jim Phillips
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
24
5
7.02
53
Gordon Rose
Jeffrey Schaub
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
57
4
6.98
54
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
20
4
6.92
55
Craig Miller
Kevin Armatoski
Stevens Point, WI
Amherst, WI
45
5
6.90
56
Jason Miller
William Van Ornum
Winneconne, WI
Oshkosh, WI
106
2
6.80
57
Ron Kmichik
Brad Maurer
Menasha, WI
Keil, WI
103
5
6.76
58
Rick Cavanaugh
Jim Cavanaugh
Oshkosh, WI
Hanover Park, IL
76
4
6.70
59
David Loesch
Randy Loesch
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
26
5
6.46
60
Greg Wierzba
Terry Kleiman
Little Suamico, WI
Green Bay, WI
17
5
6.36
61
Gary Henschel
Wayne Hoelzel
Neenah, WI
Menasha, WI
31
5
6.20
62
Rick Jorandby
Jesse Quale
Reedsburg, WI
Necedah, WI
107
5
6.20
63
Tom Pocian
Stephen Pocian
Hartford, WI
Hartford, WI
81
4
6.08
64
Russel Calaway
Tom Drewieske
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
85
4
5.82
65
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
3
3
5.66
66
Steve Slabe
Tony Barber
Oshkosh, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
32
3
5.58
67
Al Halla
Wayne Halla
Sobieski, WI
Green Bay, WI
47
3
5.28
68
Anthony Klebs
Anthony Klebs Jr
Rosendale, WI
Rosendale, WI
29
2
5.24
69
Jon Noble
Karen Hendrix
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
71
4
4.94
70
Scott Jankowski
Richard Skow
Germantown, WI
Wrightstown, WI
13
3
4.46
71
Pat Mertens
Chris Osgood
Elkhart Lake, WI
Oakfield, WI
66
3
4.30
72
Chad Burns
Steve Daute
Markesan, WI
West Bend, WI
44
3
4.30
73
Donald Trester
Christine Trester
Gillett, WI
Gillett, WI
35
2
4.12
74
Gary Peil
Shawn Timm
Appleton, WI
Neenah, WI
25
3
4.06
75
Kerry Lautenschlager
Ryan Zander
Oshkosh, WI
Omro, WI
77
3
3.90
76
Peter Bella
Jeremy Wojcik
Stevens Point, WI
Stevens Point, WI
38
3
3.88
77
Wayne Gregor
Dale Boeck
North Fond du Lac, WI
Oshkosh, WI
27
3
3.86
78
Mike Bonow
Ken Seeley
Milwaukee, WI
Oshkosh, WI
12
3
3.74
79
Mark Danielski
Angie Danielski
Greenville, WI
Madison, WI
60
3
3.74
80
Jason Zingsheim
Nick Arndt
Waupan, WI
Waupan, WI
51
1
3.68
81
Mark Marhefke
Jeffery Brooks
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
82
2
3.36
82
Mark Dunn
Jeff Huettl
Greenville, WI
Hortonville, WI
94
2
3.36
83
Steve Gosha
Chad Weber
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
23
2
3.22
84
Scott Rohloff
Michael Wright
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
36
1
3.16
85
John Ackland
Clayton Ackland
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
89
2
3.12
86
David Stich
Michael Schneider
Kenosha, WI
Oshkosh, WI
62
2
3.08
87
Jim Tiemann
Jysen Freund
Marinette, WI
Winneconne, WI
48
2
3.06
88
Scott DuFrane
Jessie DuFrane
Kaukauna, WI
Kaukauna, WI
101
2
2.92
89
Jim Pyle
Doug Schultz
Pulaski, WI
Manitowoc, WI
43
2
2.70
90
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
22
2
2.68
91
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Oshkosh, WI
70
1
2.54
92
Jeff Oskey
Mike Polzin
Bouduel, WI
Clintonville, WI
75
1
2.02
93
Joe Weber
Bob Neumueller
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
95
1
2.02
94
Jim Moser
Frank Herrmann
Merrill, WI
Spring Grove, IL
10
1
1.62
95
Tommy Techlin
Todd Spoehr
Kaukauna, WI
Shiocton, WI
14
1
1.60
96
Tom Forbes
Jim Forbes
Neenah, WI
Oshkosh, WI
102
1
1.60
97
Tom Harrison
Mike Harrison
Naperville, IL
Oak Creek, WI
19
1
1.54
98
John Janosko
Mike Horneck
Ottawa, IL
Trevor, WI
34
1
0.84


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 7.34 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 92
Joe Cartwright from Appleton, WI
and
Ken Hibbard from Neenah, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 369
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 709.52 Lbs.