TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2009 - MWS Green Bay
Final Standings
(Top 91 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
John Clumpner
Scott Ristow
Little Suamico, WI
Mosinee, WI
69
4
24.12
2
Steve Meyer
Jason Van Lanen
Birnamwood, WI
Birnamwood, WI
59
4
23.12
3
John Schneider
Dave Schlise
Shawano, WI
Shawano, WI
35
4
21.18
4
Tony Marcelle
Jeremy Goddard
Mishicot, WI
Green Bay, WI
75
4
20.00
5
Jerry Zimmerman
Jim Phillips
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
29
4
19.44
6
Jim Pyle
Doug Schultz
Pulaski, WI
Manitowoc, WI
20
4
19.16
7
G W Kadow
David Skwor
Mishicot, WI
Mishicot, WI
10
4
19.14
8
Rob Krause
Dave Dretske
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
73
4
19.00
9
Stephen Paulsen
Troy Gabriel
Peshtigo, WII
Oconto Falls, WI
2
4
18.46
10
Jason Kluess
Cory Harrison
Neenah, WI
Menasha, WI
6
4
18.38
11
Brad Linzmeier
Scott Grygleski
Greenleaf, WI
Greenleaf, WI
64
4
18.36
12
Daniel Woodke
Ryan Woodke
Gillett, WI
Gillett, WI
90
4
18.12
13
Ken Van Oss
Dave Van Oss
Chilton, WI
Appleton, WI
43
4
18.10
14
James Thomas
Trevor Schoerner
Kiel, WI
Plymouth, Wi
62
4
18.02
15
Chris Schrader
Scott Schrader
Larson, WI
Winneconnie, WI
22
4
18.00
16
Bob Ellenbecker
Scott Thimmig
Green Bay, WI
Wrightstown, WI
13
4
17.92
17
Mike Tillman
Logan Tillmann
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
55
4
17.90
18
Steve Buechler
Duane Buechler
Seymour, WI
Hobart, WI
32
4
17.86
19
Mike Galligan
Stuart Wells
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
88
4
17.68
20
Kurt Duxbury
Keith Ziemba
Weyauwega, WI
Verona, WI
49
4
17.66
21
A J Schmidt
Mike Kasper
Fremont, WI
Fremont, WI
47
4
17.60
22
Scott Jankowski
Richard Skow
Germantown, WI
Wrightstown, WI
23
4
17.54
23
Dean Nathe
Paul Thompson
Mosinee, Wi
Wausau, WI
68
4
17.52
24
Kenny Cartwright
Perry Nievinski
Startford, WI
Mosinee, WI
48
4
17.30
25
Dave Hackett
Joe Hackett
Amherst, WI
Green Bay, WI
52
4
17.14
26
Jeff Lietzau
Scott Lietzau
Germantown, WI
Menominee Falls, WI
77
4
17.10
27
Scott DuFrane
Jessie DuFrane
Little Chute, WI
Kaukauna, WI
86
4
17.06
28
Brian Regall
John Kivela
Hartford, WI
Slinger, WI
24
4
16.98
29
Tim Pizzi
Ryan Pizzi
Menominee, WI
Rhinelander, WI
21
4
16.96
30
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
18
4
16.88
31
Scott Rohloff
Christopher Koehler
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
12
4
16.68
32
Jeff Oskey
Mike Polzin
Bouduel, WI
Clintonville, WI
57
4
16.64
33
Kevin Adams
Daniel Hoffman
Shawano, WI
Green Bay, WI
91
4
16.50
34
Paul Delaney
Louis Signorile
Bailey's Harbor, WI
Lombard, IL
50
4
16.38
35
Tony Barber
Dale Kuklinski
Elkhart Lake, WI
Adell, WI
8
4
16.12
36
Wayne Halla
Al Halla
Green Bay, WI
Sobieski, WI
72
4
16.12
37
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Oshkosh, WI
53
4
16.04
38
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
61
4
16.00
39
Jeff Hanson
Wally Mielke
Manitowoc, WI
Valders, WI
66
4
15.90
40
Jim Peterson
Greg Joseph
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
92
4
15.58
41
John Herrmann
Sean Freund
Antigo, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
39
4
15.18
42
Lee Bain
Peter Arbeiter
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
87
4
15.16
43
Jesse Gillis
Mark Verhaagh
Sobieski, WI
Sabieski, WI
81
4
15.08
44
Mike Bonow
Dave Knueppel
Milwaukee, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
60
4
14.96
45
Brendan Uitenbroek
Melaina Uitenbroek
Menasha, WI
Appleton, WI
1
4
14.94
46
Richard Caryl
Aaron Buckoski
Neenah, WI
Hilbert, WI
40
4
14.94
47
Jeff Schweitzer
Joe Muthig
Menasha, WI
Greenville, WI
84
4
14.90
48
Butch Mac Donald
Travis Mac Donald
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
5
4
14.86
49
Chad Wertepmy
Phil Panke
Green Bay, WI
Luxemburg, WI
97
4
14.68
50
Gary Gevaert
Eric Balstad
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
34
4
14.64
51
Steve Gosha
Chad Weber
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
42
4
14.62
52
Steve Slabe
Lance Busse
Oshkosh, WI
Green Bay, WI
4
4
14.50
53
John Omelina
Dan Hogan
Milwaukee, WI
Racine, WI
67
4
14.46
54
Jim Ordway
Dave Kegler
Hartland, WI
Hubertus, WI
74
4
14.44
55
Mark Dunn
William Bays
Greenville, WI
Wautoma, WI
27
4
13.98
56
Greg Wierzba
Terry Kleiman
Little Suamico, WI
Green Bay, WI
7
4
13.70
57
Derek Navis
Tom Hoinacki
Waupan, WI
Waupun, WI
80
4
13.70
58
Pat Raaths
Louis Apitz
Fremont, WI
Menasha, WI
14
4
13.66
59
Bruce Van Schyndel
Jeremy Van Schyndel
Kaukauna, WI
Appleton, WI
82
4
13.66
60
Gordan Rabetski
Paul Barrette
Neenah, WI
Green Bay, WI
78
4
13.44
61
Chad Bauman
Tom Bauer
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
58
4
13.34
62
Bud LeFever
Lynn LeFever
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
36
4
13.08
63
Jason Miller
Bill Van Ornum
Winneconne, WI
Oshkosh, WI
85
4
12.88
64
Tor Millonzi
Craig Wengel
West Allis, WI
Port Washington, WI
28
4
12.72
65
John Janosko
Mike Horneck
Ottawa, IL
Trevor, WI
17
4
12.58
66
Michael Casper
Jason Dettman
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
70
4
12.44
67
Mitch Lamal
Andy Deer
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
46
4
12.34
68
Darren Miller
Charles Williams
Stevens Point, WI
Almond, WI
44
4
12.28
69
David Woyak
Dan Woyak
Hartland, WI
Menominee Falls, WI
54
4
12.10
70
Tom Harrison
Mike Harrison
Naperville, IL
Oak Creek, WI
19
4
11.24
71
Jim Forbes
Tom Forbes
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
96
4
10.92
72
Mike Gromoske
Larry Behnke Jr
Oconto, WI
Oconto, WI
30
4
10.84
73
Gary Peil
Stan Kostuck
Appleton, WI
Peshtigo, WI
25
4
10.60
74
John De Bauche
Brian Paul
New Franken, WI
Green Bay, WI
31
4
10.52
75
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
79
4
10.12
76
Dan Roth
Eric Carlson
Greendale, WI
Milwaukee, WI
37
4
9.90
77
Brett Leitl
Kelcey Hoehnen
Oshkosh, WI
Brookfield, WI
76
4
9.80
78
Derek Cordova
Tyler Tessmer
Superior, WI
Wausau, WI
98
2
9.72
79
Paul Gutowski
Mark Gutowski
De Pere, WI
Green Bay, WI
93
3
8.54
80
Brian Keller
James Keller
Winneconnie, WI
Butte des Morts, WI
89
1
8.30
81
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
15
3
8.26
82
Gordon Schwarz
Wayne Horn
New Holstein, WI
Kiel, WI
38
4
7.90
83
Larry Rising
Ernest Anderson
Fond du Lac, WI
Oshkosh, WI
63
3
7.82
84
John Geiger
Lynn Mac Donald
Neenah, WI
New London, WI
45
2
7.22
85
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
71
3
6.94
86
Troy Saunders
Trevor Holzhueter
Menasha, WI
Columbus, WI
51
2
6.38
87
Jim Manteufel
Adam Manteufel
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
33
2
6.36
88
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Wausau, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
26
3
6.28
89
Dave Kopetsky
Nick Ross
Two Rivers, WI
Mantiwoc, WI
83
4
5.66
90
Jim Moser
Frank Herrmann Jr.
Merrill, WI
Spring Grove, IL
16
1
3.04
91
Bob Mehorczyk
Norb Wisniewski
Manitowoc, WI
Maribel, WI
9
1
2.80


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 9.16 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 59
Steve Meyer from Birnamwood, WI
and
Jason Van Lanen from Birnamwood, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 342
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 1299.28 Lbs.