TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2009 - MWS Menominee
Final Standings
(Top 62 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
Steve Slabe
Lance Busse
Oshkosh, WI
Green Bay, WI
4
4
34.52
2
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
46
4
32.44
3
Steve Meyer
Jason Van Lanen
Birnamwood, WI
Birnamwood, WI
55
4
30.38
4
James Thomas
Trevor Schoerner
Kiel, WI
Plymouth, Wi
52
4
28.64
5
Dave Palecek
Randy Vande Zande
Green Bay, WI
Waupun, WI
65
4
27.72
6
Mike Bonow
Dave Knueppel
Milwaukee, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
43
4
27.62
7
Gary Peil
Stan Kostuck
Appleton, WI
Peshtigo, WI
25
4
27.50
8
John Clumpner
Scott Ristow
Little Suamico, WI
Mosinee, WI
51
4
27.28
9
Robert Loose
Walter Boris
Chilton, WI
Van Dyne, WI
40
4
26.88
10
Josh Hafner
Brian Ganski
`Weston, WI
Rosholt, WI
75
4
26.36
11
Kurt Duxbury
Keith Ziemba
Weyauwega, WI
Verona, WI
41
4
25.88
12
Tony Barber
Dale Kuklinski
Elkhart Lake, WI
Adell, WI
8
4
25.56
13
Scott Jankowski
Richard Skow
Germantown, WI
Wrightstown, WI
23
4
24.62
14
Ryan Dempsey
Adam Adler
Oneida, WI
Oconto Falls, WI
74
4
24.38
15
Stephen Paulsen
Troy Gabriel
Peshtigo, WII
Oconto Falls, WI
2
4
24.34
16
Jeff Schweitzer
Joe Muthig
Menasha, WI
Greenville, WI
71
4
24.34
17
Pat Raaths
Louis Apitz
Fremont, WI
Menasha, WI
14
4
24.02
18
Bill Sutton
William Vojak
Lindenhurst, IL
Antioch, IL
69
4
23.16
19
Karl Wenckeback
Mark Kuzniewski
Lake Villa, IL
Spring Grove, IL
53
4
22.70
20
Jim Kocher
Suzie Kocher
Weston, WI
Weston, WI
62
4
22.34
21
John Omelina
Shannon Omelina
Milwaukee, WI
Milwaukee, WI
77
4
21.24
22
Darren Miller
Charles Williams
Stevens Point, WI
Almond, WI
39
4
21.02
23
Scott DuFrane
Jessie DuFrane
Little Chute, WI
Little Chute, WI
78
4
20.68
24
Jim Pyle
Doug Schultz
Pulaski, WI
Manitowoc, WI
20
4
20.40
25
Dave Hackett
Joe Hackett
Amherst, WI
Green Bay, WI
54
4
20.40
26
Steve Gosha
Chad Weber
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
37
3
20.38
27
Mike Galligan
Stuart Wells
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
42
3
20.24
28
Jim Leanna
Adam Verheyen
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
76
4
20.08
29
Greg Wierzba
Terry Kleiman
Little Suamico, WI
Green Bay, WI
7
4
19.64
30
Gordon Schwarz
Wayne Horn
New Holstein, WI
Kiel, WI
34
3
19.48
31
Dan Roth
Eric Carlson
Greendale, WI
Milwaukee, WI
33
4
19.44
32
David McCarty
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Pelican Lake, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
26
3
19.14
33
Brett Leitl
Kelcey Hoehnen
Oshkosh, WI
Brookfield, WI
73
4
18.98
34
Kenny Cartwright
Perry Nievinski
Startford, WI
Mosinee, WI
57
4
18.32
35
Chris Schrader
Scott Schrader
Larson, WI
Winneconnie, WI
22
4
18.30
36
G W Kadow
David Skwor
Mishicot, WI
Mishicot, WI
10
4
17.96
37
Jason Miller
Bill Van Ornum
Winneconne, WI
Oshkosh, WI
45
4
17.84
38
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
72
4
17.42
39
Paul Gutowski
Mark Gutowski
De Pere, WI
Green Bay, WI
70
4
17.18
40
A J Schmidt
Mike Kasper
Fremont, WI
Fremont, WI
59
4
17.10
41
Derek Navis
Tom Hoinacki
Waupan, WI
Waupun, WI
49
4
16.96
42
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
67
4
16.44
43
Tim Pizzi
Ryan Pizzi
Menominee, WI
Rhinelander, WI
21
4
16.18
44
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
15
4
15.50
45
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Oshkosh, WI
47
3
15.06
46
Bob Ellenbecker
Scott Thimmig
Green Bay, WI
Wrightstown, WI
13
4
14.84
47
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
18
2
13.98
48
Jerry Zimmerman
Jim Phillips
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
29
3
13.78
49
John Quella
Travis Mac Donald
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
5
2
13.70
50
Gary Gevaert
Eric Balstad
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
58
2
12.66
51
Jim Moser
Frank Herrmann Jr.
Merrill, WI
Spring Grove, IL
16
2
11.96
52
John Herrmann
Sean Freund
Antigo, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
35
2
11.84
53
Troy Saunders
Treavor Holzhueter
Menasha, WI
Columbus, WI
48
3
11.70
54
Ken Van Oss
Dave Van Oss
Chilton, WI
Appleton, WI
38
2
11.28
55
Jeff Hanson
Wally Mielke
Manitowoc, WI
Valders, WI
60
4
9.68
56
Jeff Oskey
Mike Polzin
Shiocton, WI
Clintonville, WI
44
1
9.12
57
Tom Harrison
Mike Harrison
Naperville, IL
Oak Creek, WI
19
2
8.96
58
Scott Rohloff
Christopher Koehler
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
12
1
8.80
59
Brian Regall
John Kivela
Hartford, WI
Slinger, WI
24
1
8.74
60
Tor Millonzi
Craig Wengel
West Allis, WI
Port Washington, WI
28
1
7.64
61
Richard Caryl
Aaron Buckoski
Neenah, WI
Hilbert, WI
36
1
6.64
62
Brendan Uitenbroek
Melaina Uitenbroek
Menasha, WI
Appleton, WI
1
1
4.88


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 9.66 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 65
Dave Palecek from Green Bay, WI
and
Randy Vande Zande from Waupun, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 209
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 1180.16 Lbs.