TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2009 - MWS Upper Winnebago
Final Standings
(Top 90 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
Bud LeFever
Lynn LeFever
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
40
5
17.16
2
Tony Barber
Dale Kuklinski
Elkhart Lake, WI
Adell, WI
8
5
15.50
3
Jason Miller
Bill Van Ornum
Winneconne, WI
Oshkosh, WI
93
5
15.34
4
Derek Navis
Tom Hoinacki
Waupan, WI
Waupun, WI
69
5
14.96
5
Brian Regall
John Kivela
Hartford, WI
Slinger, WI
24
5
14.26
6
Steve Meyer
Jason Van Lanen
Birnamwood, WI
Birnamwood, WI
59
5
14.10
7
Brett Leitl
Kelcey Hoehnen
Oshkosh, WI
Brookfield, WI
56
5
14.08
8
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Oshkosh, WI
37
5
14.02
9
Kurt Duxbury
Keith Ziemba
Weyauwega, WI
Verona, WI
84
5
13.64
10
Tim Pizzi
Ryan Pizzi
Menominee, WI
Rhinelander, WI
21
5
13.54
11
John Schneider
Dave Schlise
Shawano, WI
Shawano, WI
47
5
13.42
12
Scott DuFrane
Jessie DuFrane
Little Chute, WI
Kaukauna, WI
81
5
13.28
13
Jeff Oskey
Mike Polzin
Bouduel, WI
Clintonville, WI
42
5
13.24
14
Jim Pyle
Doug Schultz
Pulaski, WI
Manitowoc, WI
20
5
13.16
15
Randy Manteufel
Mike Manteufel
Winneconne, WI
Neenah, WI
38
5
13.12
16
Troy Saunders
Trevor Holzhueter
Menasha, WI
Columbus, WI
46
5
13.00
17
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
66
5
12.88
18
Steve Slabe
Lance Busse
Oshkosh, WI
Green Bay, WI
4
5
12.38
19
David Woyak
Dan Woyak
Hartland, WI
Menominee Falls, WI
80
5
12.14
20
Mike Galligan
Stuart Wells
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
94
5
11.72
21
Ken Van Oss
Dave Van Oss
Chilton, WI
Appleton, WI
75
5
11.64
22
James Thomas
Trevor Schoerner
Kiel, WI
Plymouth, Wi
79
5
11.50
23
Jason Hardy
Steve Lenz
Winneconne, WI
Fremont, WI
97
5
11.38
24
Tom Pocian
Stephen Pocian
Hartford, WI
Hartford, WI
60
5
10.94
25
Jeff Gibson
George Kleinschmit
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
86
5
10.88
26
Dan Roth
Eric Carlson
Greendale, WI
Milwaukee, WI
51
5
10.78
27
Jay Konetzke
Steve Prosek
Winneconne, WI
Appleton, WI
50
5
10.74
28
Chris Hall
Keith Daniels
Mosinee, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
78
5
10.68
29
Butch Mac Donald
Travis Mac Donald
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
5
5
10.64
30
John Clumpner
Scott Ristow
Little Suamico, WI
Mosinee, WI
96
5
10.58
31
Gary Peil
Stan Kostick
Appleton, WI
Peshtigo, WI
25
5
10.54
32
Gary Henschel
Wayne Hoelzel
Neenah, WI
Menasha, WI
74
5
10.44
33
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
44
5
10.38
34
Tor Millonzi
Craig Wenzel
West Allis, WI
Port Washington, WI
28
5
10.34
35
Mike Day
Garth Clark
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
73
5
10.16
36
Wayne Halla
Al Halla
Green Bay, WI
Sobieski, WI
70
5
10.02
37
David Lorenz
Rick Collien
North Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
90
5
9.70
38
Brian Hoelzel
Tom Henschel
Waupaca, WI
Neenah, WI
48
5
9.60
39
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
18
5
9.34
40
Steve Gosha
Chad Weber
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
62
4
9.22
41
Bill Bobber
Matt Bobber
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
63
5
9.22
42
Joe Muthig
Jeff Schweitzer
Greenville, WI
Menasha, WI
35
5
9.12
43
Chad Bauman
Tom Bauer
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
43
5
9.06
44
Gordan Rabetski
Paul Barrette
Neenah, WI
Green Bay, WI
65
4
9.06
45
Robert Baltz
Ross Baltz
Chilton, WI
New Holstein, WI
32
5
8.90
46
Scott Rohloff
Christopher Koehler
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
12
5
8.82
47
John Herrmann
Sean Freund
Antigo, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
53
5
8.78
48
Scott Jankowski
Richard Skow
Germantown, WI
Wrightstown, WI
23
5
8.56
49
Tom Harrison
Mike Harrison
Naperville, IL
Oak Creek, WI
19
5
8.50
50
Kenny Cartwright
Perry Nievinski
Startford, WI
Mosinee, WI
92
4
8.36
51
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Wausau, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
26
4
8.16
52
Tyler Tessmer
Derek Cordova
Wausau, WI
Superior, WI
67
5
8.10
53
Chris Schrader
Scott Schrader
Larson, WI
Winneconnie, WI
22
4
7.58
54
Jason Kluess
Cory Harrison
Neenah, WI
Menasha, WI
6
4
7.50
55
Dan Muetz
Tim Drasic
Evansville, WI
Monona, WI
87
4
7.48
56
John Geiger
Lynn Mac Donald
Neenah, WI
New London, WI
77
5
7.40
57
Steve Wagner
Russ Wagner
Winneconne, WI
Pewaukee, WI
85
4
7.36
58
Richard Hartmann
Jeff Hartmann
Waukesha, WI
Cleveland, WI
31
5
7.26
59
Matthew Stobbe
Andy Stobbe
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
61
4
7.24
60
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
15
4
7.20
61
Luke Drexler
Travis Wagner
Oshkosh, WI
Wautoma, WI
89
3
6.88
62
G W Kadow
David Skwor
Mishicot, WI
Mishicot, WI
10
3
6.24
63
Richard Caryl
Aaron Buckoski
Neenah, WI
Hilbert, WI
52
3
6.02
64
Mike Kasper
A J Schmidt
Fremont, WI
Fremont, WI
88
3
5.48
65
Stephen Paulsen
Troy Gabriel
Peshtigo, WII
Oconto Falls, WI
2
3
5.44
66
Bob Ellenbecker
Scott Thimmig
Green Bay, WI
Wrightstown, WI
13
3
5.42
67
Mike Bonow
Dave Knueppel
Milwaukee, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
41
3
5.08
68
Gordon Schwarz
Wayne Horn
New Holstein, WI
Keil, WI
54
2
4.34
69
Dean Nathe
Paul Thompson
Mosinee, Wi
Wausau, WI
91
3
4.34
70
Jeff Hanson
Wally Mielke
Manitowoc, WI
Manitowoc, WI
39
1
4.16
71
Andrew Kroll
Bob Walters
Oshkosh, WI
Poy Sippi, WI
33
2
3.84
72
John Ackland
Clayton Ackland
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
49
2
3.82
73
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
55
2
3.52
74
Rick Kerr
Rick Grable
Oshkosh, WI
Fremont, WI
68
2
3.48
75
Bob Mehorczyk
Norb Wisniewski
Manitowoc, WI
Maribel, WI
9
2
3.44
76
Pat Raaths
Louis Apitz
Fremont, WI
Menasha, WI
14
2
3.18
77
Dave Hackett
Joe Hackett
Amherst, WI
Green Bay, WI
64
2
3.02
78
Darren Miller
Charles Williams
Stevens Point, WI
Almond, WI
76
1
3.00
79
Brendan Uitenbroek
Melaina Uitenbroek
Menasha, WI
Appleton, WI
1
2
2.96
80
Jim Moser
Frank Herrmann Jr.
Merrill, WI
Spring Grove, IL
16
2
2.94
81
Jeremy Bock
Mark Bartels
Depere, WI
Lake Mills, WI
34
2
2.92
82
Wayne Gregor
Dale Boeck
North Fond du Lac, WI
Oshkosh, WI
83
2
2.88
83
Bill Babe
Don Kenik
Silver Lake, WI
Antioch, IL
11
1
2.72
84
Pete Hielsberg
Chas Moreman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
58
2
2.56
85
Mark Dunn
William Bays
Greenville, WI
Wautoma, WI
27
1
2.46
86
Mike Gromoske
Larry Behnke Jr
Oconto, WI
Oconto, WI
30
1
2.38
87
Greg Wierzba
Terry Kleiman
Little Suamico, WI
Green Bay, WI
7
1
1.96
88
Jerry Zimmerman
Jim Phillips
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
29
1
1.64
89
Jim Hughes
Tim Winchester
Oshkosh, WI
Omro, WI
71
1
1.50
90
Tim Meyer
Joe Clohessy
Appleton, WI
Neensh, WI
72
1
1.46


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 6.62 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 56
Brett Leitl from Oshkosh, WI
and
Kelcey Hoehnen from Brookfield, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 349
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 757.28 Lbs.