TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2009 - MWS Winnebago
Final Standings
(Top 86 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
Jason Miller
Bill Van Ornum
Winneconne, WI
Oshkosh, WI
84
5
16.66
2
Trevor Holzhueter
Troy Saunders
Columbus, WI
Menasha, WI
63
5
15.02
3
Mike Bonow
Dave Knueppel
Milwaukee, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
53
5
14.90
4
John Clumpner
Scott Ristow
Little Suamico, WI
Mosinee, WI
79
5
12.42
5
Kurt Duxbury
Keith Ziemba
Weyauwega, WI
Verona, WI
45
5
12.32
6
Tony Barber
Dale Kuklinski
Elkhart Lake, WI
Adell, WI
8
5
12.24
7
Michael Schwarz
Alex Wilkens
Keil, WI
Keil, WI
59
5
12.08
8
Brett Leitl
Kelcey Hoehnen
Oshkosh, WI
Brookfield, WI
108
5
11.94
9
Rick Kerr
Rick Grable
Oshkosh, WI
Fremont, WI
61
5
11.92
10
Randy Vande Zande
Rick Kielmann
Waupun, WI
Waupun, WI
85
5
11.90
11
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
52
5
11.40
12
Carl Rose
Gordy Rose
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
92
5
11.32
13
Derek Navis
Tom Hoinacki
Waupan, WI
Waupun, WI
75
5
11.30
14
Scott Belunes
Jim Strasler
Kaukauna, WI
Menasha, WI
83
5
11.24
15
Dave Harding
Bob Ahner
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
90
5
11.24
16
Dan Price
Rich Lamb
Oshkosh, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
107
5
11.24
17
Bob Ellenbecker
Scott Thimmig
Green Bay, WI
Wrightstown, WI
13
5
11.14
18
Gordon Schwarz
Wayne Horn
New Holstein, WI
Kiel, WI
33
5
10.86
19
Pat Raaths
Louis Apitz
Fremont, WI
Menasha, WI
14
5
10.82
20
Kenny Cartwright
Perry Nievinski
Startford, WI
Mosinee, WI
99
5
10.80
21
Mike Kasper
A J Schmidt
Fremont, WI
Fremont, WI
101
5
10.64
22
Steve Slabe
Lance Busse
Oshkosh, WI
Green Bay, WI
4
5
10.52
23
Mike Galligan
Stuart Wells
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
51
5
10.30
24
Bill Schneider
Kevin Hoppe
Chilton, WI
Sheyboygan, WI
60
3
10.30
25
Steve Meyer
Jason Van Lanen
Birnamwood, WI
Birnamwood, WI
41
5
9.84
26
James Thomas
Trevor Schoerner
Kiel, WI
Plymouth, Wi
44
5
9.80
27
Dave Schutt
Shawn Roeseler
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
69
5
9.76
28
Scott Rohloff
Christopher Koehler
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
12
5
9.20
29
Ron Kmichik
Brad Maurer
Menasha, WI
Keil, WI
105
5
9.00
30
Greg Golliher
Joe Robl
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
68
5
8.86
31
TJ Becher
Jeremy Hogen
Menasha, WI
Neenah, WI
96
5
8.86
32
Richard Caryl
Aaron Buckoski
Neenah, WI
Hilbert, WI
35
4
8.64
33
John Ackland
Clayton Ackland
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI
65
4
8.52
34
Randy Mulder
Jeff Lerch
Waupan, WI
Mayville, WI
81
5
8.52
35
David Lillge
Sharon Lillge
Kaukauna, WI
Kaukauna, WI
72
2
8.38
36
Luke Drexler
Travis Wagner
Oshkosh, WI
Wautoma, WI
56
5
8.24
37
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
82
5
8.24
38
Gordan Rabetski
Paul Barrette
Neenah, WI
Green Bay, WI
94
5
7.96
39
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
15
5
7.66
40
Wayne Gregor
Dale Boeck
North Fond du Lac, WI
Oshkosh, WI
46
4
7.56
41
Chris Schrader
Scott Schrader
Larson, WI
Winneconnie, WI
22
4
7.40
42
Greg Wierzba
Terry Kleiman
Little Suamico, WI
Green Bay, WI
7
3
6.90
43
Joe Muthig
Jeff Schweitzer
Greenville, WI
Menasha, WI
70
3
6.88
44
Paul Bednarek
Doug Zerbe
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
47
3
6.86
45
Brian Hoelzel
Tom Henschel
Waupaca, WI
Neenah, WI
31
5
6.84
46
Darren Miller
Charles Williams
Stevens Point, WI
Almond, WI
38
4
6.82
47
Chad Bauman
Tom Bauer
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
67
4
6.54
48
Wayne Halla
Al Halla
Green Bay, WI
Sobieski, WI
78
3
6.32
49
Mike Meetz
Bill Meetz
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
86
3
6.32
50
James Keller
Travis Dittmann
Butte des Morts, WI
Fremont, WI
104
3
6.06
51
Tor Millonzi
Craig Wengel
West Allis, WI
Port Washington, WI
28
3
5.92
52
Matt Bobber
Bill Bobber
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
91
3
5.86
53
G W Kadow
David Skwor
Mishicot, WI
Mishicot, WI
10
3
5.72
54
Tim Pizzi
Ryan Pizzi
Menominee, WI
Rhinelander, WI
21
2
5.64
55
Tom Pocian
Stephen Pocian
Hartford, WI
Hartford, WI
62
4
5.52
56
Derek Cordova
Tyler Tessmer
Superior, WI
Wausau, WI
42
3
5.42
57
Scott Jankowski
Richard Skow
Germantown, WI
Wrightstown, WI
23
2
5.38
58
Tom Harrison
Mike Harrison
Naperville, IL
Oak Creek, WI
19
1
5.24
59
Stephen Paulsen
Troy Gabriel
Peshtigo, WII
Oconto Falls, WI
2
3
5.12
60
Mark O'Brien
Mike O'Brien
Appleton, WI
Oshkosh, WI
93
3
5.00
61
Mike Lewis
Paul De Voss
Seymour, WI
Seymour, WI
89
3
4.92
62
Bud LeFever
Lynn LeFever
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
43
2
4.68
63
Chad Koser
Dan Kehoe
Winneconne, WI
Berlin, WI
103
3
4.60
64
Jim Moser
Frank Herrmann Jr.
Merrill, WI
Spring Grove, IL
16
2
4.02
65
Miles Mertens
Jeff Brauer
Fond du Lac, WI
Larsen, WI
49
3
4.02
66
John Spiegel
Brian Bohsyle
Appleton, WI
Menasha, WI
102
1
3.80
67
John Geiger
Lynn Mac Donald
Neenah, WI
New London, WI
39
2
3.74
68
Pauly Paul
Scott Bonlander
New Holstein, WI
New Holstein, WI
71
2
3.60
69
Jon Walber
Dennis Halbach
Kiel, WI
Malone, WI
88
2
3.46
70
Gary Weich
Gary Weich Jr
Oshkosh, WI
Joliet, IL
64
2
3.38
71
Brendan Uitenbroek
Melaina Uitenbroek
Menasha, WI
Appleton, WI
1
2
3.36
72
John Janosko
Mike Horneck
Ottawa, IL
Trevor, WI
17
1
3.28
73
Dan Roth
Eric Carlson
Greendale, WI
Milwaukee, WI
32
2
3.18
74
Jim Pyle
Doug Schultz
Pulaski, WI
Manitowoc, WI
20
2
3.14
75
Butch Mac Donald
Travis Mac Donald
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
5
2
3.10
76
Jerry Zimmerman
Jim Phillips
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
29
1
2.76
77
Jim Ordway
Dave Kegler
Hartland, WI
Hubertus, WI
58
1
2.46
78
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
18
1
2.20
79
Scott DuFrane
Jessie DuFrane
Little Chute, WI
Kaukauna, WI
98
1
2.04
80
David Woyak
Dan Woyak
Hartland, WI
Menominee Falls, WI
87
1
2.02
81
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Oshkosh, WI
48
1
1.76
82
Gary Peil
Stan Kostuck
Appleton, WI
Peshtigo, WI
25
1
1.70
83
Carl Stepp Jr.
Alan Wieting
Crivitz, WI
Crivitz, WI
77
1
1.54
84
Bob Mehorczyk
Norb Wisniewski
Manitowoc, WI
Maribel, WI
9
1
1.52
85
Matthew Stobbe
Andy Stobbe
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
66
1
1.26
86
Brian Regall
John Kivela
Hartford, WI
Slinger, WI
24
1
1.00


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 5.36 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 92
Carl Rose from Fond du Lac, WI
and
Gordy Rose from Fond du Lac, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 296
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 626.26 Lbs.