TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2010 MWS Menominee
Final Standings
(Top 79 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
57
4
38.84
2
Mike Bonow
Dave Knueppel
Milwaukee, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
45
4
36.02
3
Louis Apitz
Pat Raaths
Menasha, WI
Fremont, WI
3
4
35.16
4
Adam Adler
Ryan Dempsey
Oconto Falls, WI
Oneida, WI
79
4
34.26
5
Nate Curell
Tom Gatzke
Little Suamico, WI
Wausau, WI
38
4
33.88
6
Jeff Zawicki
Tom Sowinski
Muskego, WI
Hartford, WI
50
4
33.74
7
Phil Pahnke
Chad Wertepny
Luxemburg, WI
Green Bay, WI
46
4
33.70
8
Josh Hafner
Nick Gaede
Schofield, WI
Stevens Point, WI
73
4
33.48
9
Bob Ellenbecker
Scott Thimmig
Green Bay, WI
Wrightstown, WI
17
4
33.34
10
Wayne Butz
Connor Butz
Mosinee, WI
Mosinee, WI
75
4
32.76
11
Kevin Adams
Pat Schuette
Shawano, WI
Manitowoc, WI
76
4
32.08
12
Justin Brefczynski
Jessica Lohmeyer
Manitowoc, WI
Mamitowoc, WI
77
4
31.70
13
David McCarty
Derek Cordova
Pelican Lake, WI
Superior, WI
66
4
31.66
14
Victor (Buck) Gehm
Don Dumas
Crivitz, WI
Green Bay, WI
36
4
31.60
15
Bob Lauridsen
Brad Evans
Oconomowoc, WI
Oshkosh, WI
41
4
31.36
16
Joe Marshall
Scott Zupon
Deerbrook, WI
Deerbrook, WI
72
4
31.24
17
Scott Jankowski
Richard Skow
Germantown, WI
Wrightstown, WI
10
4
31.14
18
Troy Saunders
Tad Saunders
Menasha, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
30
4
30.62
19
Jeff Oskey
Mike Polzin
Shiocton, WI
Clintonville, WI
19
4
30.24
20
Troy Gabriel
Collin Martin
Oconto Falls, WI
Appleton, WI
43
4
30.14
21
Derek Navis
Korey Sprengel
Waupan, WI
Beaver Dam, WI
56
4
30.00
22
Jerry Zimmerman
Jim Phillips
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
33
4
29.60
23
Ben Schmoldt
Nick Wenninger
Kewaskum, WI
Hartford, WI
14
4
28.42
24
Chad Buss
Vicki Updike
Little Chute, WI
Combined Locks, WI
74
4
28.36
25
Scott Hausauer
Tricia Hausauer
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
54
4
27.46
26
Dave Brazee, Jr.
Dan Schuh
Lomira, WI
Kewaskum, WI
24
4
27.18
27
Steve Slabe
Lance Busse
Oshkosh, WI
Appleton, WI
61
4
27.04
28
Jim Pyle
Doug Schultz
Pulaski, WI
Manitowoc, WI
21
4
26.56
29
Rob Krause
Rick Krause
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
78
4
26.28
30
Scott Rohloff
Christopher Koehler
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
23
4
26.16
31
Shawn Porath
Lynn Hanisko
Oconto, WI
Escanaba, MI
8
3
25.84
32
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
2
4
25.82
33
Dave Palecek
Ed Goehring
Green Bay, WI
Markesan, WI
42
4
25.66
34
G W Kadow
David Skwor
Mishicot, WI
Mishicot, WI
6
4
25.40
35
Ron Schreiber
Cory Schreiber
Hatley, WI
Weston, WI
69
4
25.26
36
Greg Wierzba
Tim Skenandore
Little Suamico, WI
Seymour, WI
26
4
25.18
37
Ann Leitl
Gordan Rabetski
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
51
4
25.06
38
Gordon Schwarz
Wayne Horn
New Holstein, WI
Kiel, WI
4
4
25.02
39
Dan Woodke
Mark Bohlman
Gillett, WI
Mosinee, WI
83
4
24.50
40
Gary Gavaert
Eric Balstad
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
29
4
24.44
41
Tony Marcelle
Jeremy Goddard
Mishicot, WI
Green Bay, WI
65
4
24.12
42
Cameron Lewis
Tim Euting
West Bend, WI
Pickett, WI
53
4
24.00
43
Michael McCardle
Ronald Murrenus
West Bend, WI
Menomonee Falls, WI
58
4
23.64
44
Tim Pizzi
Ryan Pizzi
Menominee, WI
Eau Claire, WI
20
4
23.24
45
Dan Roth
Eric Carlson
Greendale, WI
Milwaukee, WI
31
4
22.96
46
Michael Ludwiczak
Dan Spielbauer
Wayland, MI
South Milwaukee, WI
55
4
22.86
47
Lee Bain
Peter Arbeiter
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
82
4
22.52
48
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
35
3
22.18
49
Steve Meyer
Jason Van Lanen
Birnamwood, WI
Weston, WI
1
3
21.84
50
Joe Boehnlein
Jeff Hartmann
Chilton, WI
Cleveland, WI
68
4
21.46
51
Mark Danielski
Angie Danielski
Greenville, WI
De Forest, WI
52
4
20.78
52
Al Halla
Wayne Halla
Sobieski, WI
Green Bay, WI
34
4
20.64
53
Rick Lendosky
Mary Lendosky
Peshtigo, WI
Peshtigo, WI
37
4
20.64
54
Jim Moser
Frank Herrmann Jr.
Merrill, WI
Spring Grove, IL
12
3
20.04
55
Bud LeFever
Lynn LeFever
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
9
4
19.84
56
Brenden Kiger
Dave Kreger
Greenville, WI
Hatley, WI
40
3
19.78
57
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Wausau, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
39
3
19.18
58
Chad Burns
Steve Daute
Markesan, WI
West Bend, WI
28
3
18.94
59
James Thomas
Trevor Schoerner
Kiel, WI
Plymouth, WI
5
4
18.66
60
Don Kenik
Mike Laurie
Antioch, IL
Grayslake, IL
18
4
18.46
61
Tony Barber
Heather Barber
Elkhart Lake, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
47
4
18.24
62
Scott DuFrane
Jessie DuFrane
Little Chute, WI
Little Chute, WI
64
2
17.88
63
Mark Dunn
William Bays
Greenville, WI
Wautoma, WI
22
3
17.68
64
Paul Gutowski
Mike Gutowski
De Pere, WI
De Pere, WI
62
4
17.26
65
Gary Peil
Stan Kostuck
Appleton, WI
Peshtigo, WI
27
3
16.78
66
John Krueger
Hugh Bretl
Marinette, WI
Marinette, WI
59
2
15.34
67
Brett Leitl
Kelcey Hoehnen
Oshkosh, WI
Brookfield, WI
67
3
15.26
68
Rick Tadyszak
Bob Bach
Grafton, WI
Brown Deer, WI
44
2
13.26
69
Glen Rising
Larry Rising
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
11
2
12.94
70
D. Terry Haertl
Rick Lemmens
Appleton, WI
Neenah, WI
80
2
12.82
71
Scott Bonlander
Pauly Paul
New Holstein, WI
New Holstein, WI
48
4
11.96
72
Bruce Van Schyndel
Jeremy Van Schyndel
Kaukauna, WI
Appleton, WI
63
2
10.54
73
Mike Hildahl
Steve Hafemeister
Oshkosh, WI
Omro, WI
25
2
10.12
74
Chris Schrader
Scott Schrader
Larson, WI
Winneconnie, WI
81
1
8.26
75
Kevin Ellman
Scott Van Hulle
Oconto, WI
Abrams, WI
60
1
6.34
76
Damian Hannus
Lee Pawlowski
GreenVille, WI
Menasha, WI
70
1
5.94
77
Stephen Paulsen
Troy Zupke
Peshtigo, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
13
1
5.92
78
John Herrmann
Sean Freund
Antigo, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
15
1
5.90
79
Brian Gustke
Steve Monacelli
Wautoma, WI
Red Granite, WI
32
1
5.28


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 12.58 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 3
Louis Apitz from Menasha, WI
and
Pat Raaths from Fremont, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 274
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 1843 Lbs.