TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2010 MWS Oconto
Final Standings
(Top 90 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
Phil Rahnke
Chad Wertepny
Luxemburg, WI
Luxemburg, WI
66
4
29.88
2
Rob Krause
Rick Krause
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
89
4
26.56
3
Derek Navis
Korey Sprengel
Waupan, WI
Beaver Dam, WI
72
4
23.82
4
Dan Roth
Eric Carlson
Greendale, WI
Milwaukee, WI
34
4
22.10
5
Greg Wierzba
Tim Skenandore
Little Suamico, WI
Seymour, WI
26
4
21.90
6
Chris Randerson
Greg Fisher
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
31
4
21.22
7
Mark Dunn
William Bays
Greenville, WI
Wautoma, WI
22
4
20.88
8
Jeff Oskey
Mike Polzin
Shiocton, WI
Clintonville, WI
19
4
20.46
9
Bill Ball
Tom Hoinacki
Grafton, WI
Waupun, WI
87
4
20.46
10
Richard Haney
Bud Polfus
Arnold, MI
Escanaba, MI
68
4
19.82
11
Gary Gevaert
Eric Balstad
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
29
4
19.54
12
Mike Hildahl
Steve Hafemeister
Oshkosh, WI
Omro, WI
25
4
19.00
13
Scott Hausauer
Tricia Hausauer
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
45
4
18.82
14
Tim Pizzi
Ryan Pizzi
Menominee, WI
Eau Claire, WI
20
4
18.56
15
Troy Saunders
Tad Saunders
Menasha, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
33
4
18.16
16
Wayne Butz
Connor Butz
Mosinee, WI
Mosinee, WI
96
4
17.98
17
Steve Meyer
Jason Van Lanen
Birnamwood, WI
Birnamwood, WI
1
4
17.94
18
Bob Mehorczyk
Norb Wisniewski
Manitowoc, WI
Maribel, WI
75
4
17.50
19
Bud LeFever
Lynn LeFever
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
9
4
17.48
20
Stephen Paulsen
Troy Zupke
Peshtigo, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
13
4
17.26
21
Matt Starr
Russ Ory
Larsen, WI
Fremont, WI
77
4
17.10
22
Ronald Racine Jr
Mark Butke
Calumet, MI
Hancock, MI
95
4
17.06
23
Jim Pyle
Doug Schultz
Pulaski, WI
Manitowoc, WI
21
4
16.92
24
Brett Leitl
Kelcey Hoehnen
Oshkosh, WI
Brookfield, WI
82
4
16.82
25
Shawn McLaughlin
Ted Winkelman
Laona, WI
Kewaunee, WI
98
4
16.74
26
Rick Tadyszak
Bob Bach
Grafton, WI
Brown Deer, WI
48
4
16.66
27
Ryan Dempsey
Adam Adler
Oneida, WI
Oconto Falls, WI
65
4
16.42
28
Brad Linzmeier
Scott Grygleski
Greenleaf, WI
Greenleaf, WI
88
4
15.86
29
Scott DuFrane
Jessie DuFrane
Little Chute, WI
Little Chute, WI
83
4
15.80
30
Mike Bonow
Dave Knueppel
Milwaukee, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
54
4
15.76
31
Al Halla
Wayne Halla
Sobieski, WI
Green Bay, WI
43
4
15.72
32
Jim Peterson
Greg Josephs
Mosinee, WI
Green Bay, WI
91
3
15.72
33
Josh Hafner
Tammy Loertscher
Schofield, WI
Schofield, WI
94
4
15.68
34
Mario Nanna
Merrick Malach
De Pere, WI
Green Bay, WI
61
4
15.56
35
G W Kadow
David Skwor
Mishicot, WI
Mishicot, WI
6
4
15.50
36
Jim Moser
Frank Herrmann Jr.
Merrill, WI
Spring Grove, IL
12
3
15.40
37
Dave Brazee, Jr.
Dan Schuh
Lomira, WI
Kewaskum, WI
24
4
15.40
38
John Herrmann
Sean Freund
Antigo, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
15
4
15.10
39
Brad Otto
Dave Otto
Neenah, WI
Menasha, WI
81
4
14.88
40
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
44
4
14.70
41
Louis Apitz
Pat Raaths
Menasha, WI
Fremont, WI
3
4
14.26
42
James Thomas
Trevor Schoerner
Kiel, WI
Plymouth, WI
5
4
14.22
43
Steve Buechler
Duane Buechler
Seymour, WI
Hobart, WI
7
4
14.12
44
Gary Peil
Stan Kostuck
Appleton, WI
Peshtigo, WI
27
4
14.02
45
Don Kenik
Mike Laurie
Antioch, IL
Grayslake, IL
18
4
14.00
46
Tony Marcelle
Jeremy Goddard
Mishicot, WI
Green Bay, WI
60
4
13.94
47
Kurt Duxbury
Keith Ziemba
Weyauwega, WI
Verona, WI
52
4
13.62
48
Jeff Hanson
Joe Hanson
Manitowoc, WI
Manttowoc, WI
63
4
13.56
49
Greg De Kalb
Kathy De Kalb
Franklin, WI
Franklin, WI
37
4
13.46
50
Damian Hannus
Lee Pawlowski
GreenVille, WI
Menasha, WI
58
4
12.88
51
John Geiger
Lynn Mac Donald
Neenah, WI
New London, WI
30
4
12.82
52
Bob Ellenbecker
Scott Thimmig
Green Bay, WI
Wrightstown, WI
17
4
12.80
53
Rick Lemmens
D. Terry Haertl
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
86
4
12.40
54
Scott Jankowski
Richard Skow
Germantown, WI
Wrightstown, WI
10
4
12.38
55
Ben Schmoldt
Nick Wenninger
Kewaskum, WI
Hartford, WI
14
4
12.32
56
Jeff Lietzau
Scott Lietzau
Germantown, WI
Menominee Falls, WI
46
4
12.22
57
David Woyak
Donna Woyak
Hartland, WI
Hartland, WI
93
4
11.86
58
Dave Hackett
Joe Hackett
Amherst, WI
Green Bay, WI
35
4
11.72
59
Oscar Beilke
Joey Diener
New Holstein, WI
Brillion, WI
56
4
11.16
60
Victor (Buck) Gehm
Don Dumas
Crivitz, WI
Green Bay, WI
79
4
11.10
61
Mark Bohlman
Dan Woodke
Mosinee, WI
Gillett, WI
97
4
11.02
62
Tony Barber
Heather Barber
Elkhart Lake, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
39
4
10.88
63
Chad Burns
Steve Daute
Markesan, WI
West Bend, WI
28
4
10.66
64
Jerry Zimmerman
Jim Phillips
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
41
4
10.32
65
Mike Tillman
Logan Tillmann
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
53
4
9.98
66
John Omelina
Jim Leanna
Milwaukee, WI
Green Bay, WI
92
2
9.90
67
Cameron Lewis
Tim Euting
West Bend, WI
Pickett, WI
64
4
9.78
68
Mark Danielski
Angie Danielski
Greenville, WI
De Forest, WI
50
4
9.68
69
John Clumpner
Scott Ristow
Little Suamico, WI
Mosinee, WI
47
4
9.58
70
Gordon Schwarz
Wayne Horn
New Holstein, WI
Kiel, WI
4
4
9.36
71
Scott Rohloff
Christopher Koehler
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
23
4
8.90
72
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
51
4
8.70
73
Lee Bain
Peter Arbeiter
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
78
2
8.42
74
Dave Van Oss
Ken Van Oss
Appleton, WI
Chilton, WI
90
4
8.28
75
Steven Keller
Mark Leinweber
Beloit, WI
Arkdale, WI
38
4
7.78
76
Shawn Porath
Lynn Hanisko
Oconto, WI
Escanaba, MI
8
4
7.62
77
Brenden Kiger
Dave Kreger
Greenville, WI
Hatley, WI
71
4
7.02
78
John De Bauche
Brian Paul
New Franken, WI
Green Bay, WI
67
1
6.80
79
Bruce Van Schyndel
Jeremy Van Schyndel
Kaukauna, WI
Appleton, WI
49
2
6.28
80
Mike Lewis
Paul DeVoss
Seymour, WI
Prarie Du Chein, WI
85
4
6.22
81
David Heller
Robert Loose
Malone, WI
Chilton, WI
16
3
6.18
82
Brian Gustke
Steve Monacelli
Wautoma, WI
Red Granite, WI
36
2
5.80
83
Michael McCardle
Ronald Murrenus
West Bend, WI
Menomonee Falls, WI
57
2
5.54
84
Paul Gutowski
Mark Gutowski
De Pere, WI
Green Bay, WI
74
2
5.00
85
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
59
1
4.54
86
Jim Kocher
Suzie Kocher
Weston, WI
Weston, WI
80
1
4.38
87
Glen Rising
Larry Rising
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
11
2
3.90
88
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
2
2
3.80
89
Darren Miller
Charles Williams
Stevens Point, WI
Almond, WI
84
1
3.18
90
Kenny Cartwright
Perry Nievinski
Startford, WI
Mosinee, WI
55
1
2.90


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 9.84 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 66
Phil Rahnke from Luxemburg, WI
and
Chad Wertepny from Luxemburg, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 326
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 1216.92 Lbs.