TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2010 MWS Upper Winnebago
Final Standings
(Top 64 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
Bruce Van Schyndel
Jeremy Van Schyndel
Kaukauna, WI
Appleton, WI
78
5
10.88
2
Gordon Schwarz
Wayne Horn
New Holstein, WI
Kiel, WI
4
5
10.62
3
Steve Meyer
Jason Van Lanen
Birnamwood, WI
Birnamwood, WI
1
5
10.14
4
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
2
5
9.68
5
Scott Hausauer
Tricia Hausauer
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
64
4
8.38
6
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
46
3
7.68
7
Jim Jodar
Eric Johnson
New Holstein, WI
Keil, WI
38
4
7.40
8
Andrew Kroll
Bob Walters
Oshkosh, WI
Poy Sippi, WI
36
3
6.98
9
John Herrmann
Sean Freund
Antigo, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
15
2
5.90
10
Brian Gustke
Steve Monacelli
Wautoma, WI
Red Granite, WI
47
3
5.60
11
Shawn Wendt
Travis Trepanier
Van Dyne, WI
Plymouth, WI
84
3
5.42
12
Tony Barber
Heather Barber
Elkhart Lake, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
56
1
5.26
13
Rich Stadler
Rob Teske
Berlin, WI
Oshkosh, WI
50
2
5.16
14
A J Schmidt
Jason Miller
Fremont, WI
Winneconne, WI
85
3
5.00
15
Derek Navis
Korey Sprengel
Waupan, WI
Beaver Dam, WI
96
3
4.96
16
Jim Hughes
Jim Forbes
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
92
1
4.80
17
G W Kadow
David Skwor
Mishicot, WI
Mishicot, WI
6
1
4.70
18
Dave Brazee, Jr.
Dan Schuh
Lomira, WI
Kewaskum, WI
24
2
4.66
19
Troy Saunders
Tad Saunders
Menasha, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
40
3
4.64
20
Lee Bain
Peter Arbeiter
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
73
1
4.50
21
Jeff Oskey
Mike Polzin
Shiocton, WI
Clintonville, WI
19
2
4.48
22
Cameron Lewis
Tim Euting
West Bend, WI
Pickett, WI
69
2
4.40
23
Ryan Dempsey
Adam Adler
Oneida, WI
Oconto Falls, WI
98
2
4.12
24
Gary Peil
Stan Kostuck
Appleton, WI
Peshtigo, WI
27
2
4.04
25
Steve Wagner
Russ Wagner
Pewaukee, WI
Pewaukee, WI
77
3
3.88
26
Rick Tadyszak
Bob Bach
Grafton, WI
Brown Deer, WI
49
2
3.86
27
Al Halla
Wayne Halla
Sobieski, WI
Green Bay, WI
75
1
3.78
28
Bill Koehne
Mike Sigl
Abrams, WI
Wauwega, WI
88
2
3.78
29
Kevin Ellman
Jason Ellman
Oconto, WI
Stevens Point, WI
66
2
3.76
30
Stephen Ward
Rachel Ward
Fredonia, WI
Fredonia, WI
59
1
3.72
31
Dan Roth
Eric Carlson
Greendale, WI
Milwaukee, WI
42
1
3.34
32
Mark Dunn
William Bays
Greenville, WI
Wautoma, WI
22
2
3.26
33
Herbert Stanford
Joe Totman
Oregon, WI
Stevens Point, WI
41
2
3.26
34
Jason Hardy
Mike Voss
Winneconne, WI
Larsen, WI
100
2
3.14
35
Kenny Cartwright
Perry Nievinski
Startford, WI
Mosinee, WI
79
1
3.06
36
David Heller
Robert Loose
Malone, WI
Chilton, WI
16
1
3.02
37
Brett Leitl
Kelcey Hoehnen
Oshkosh, WI
Brookfield, WI
97
2
3.02
38
Jerry Zimmerman
Jim Phillips
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
58
2
2.90
39
Rod Busching
Joe Jurgenson
Winneconne, WI
Oshkosh, WI
91
2
2.68
40
Damian Hammus
Lee Pawlowski
GreenVille, WI
Menasha, WI
60
1
2.58
41
Jeff Zilges
Tom Moulton
Wautoma, WI
Cambria, WI
87
1
2.58
42
Jeff Hanson
Joe Hanson
Manitowoc, WI
Manttowoc, WI
37
1
2.52
43
Scott Jankowski
Richard Skow
Germantown, WI
Wrightstown, WI
10
1
2.50
44
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
61
1
2.42
45
Tony Marcelle
Jeremy Goddard
Mishicot, WI
Green Bay, WI
35
1
2.36
46
Darren Wiese
Charlie Engel
Green Lake, WI
Green Lake, WI
32
1
2.22
47
Rick Lemmens
D. Terry Haertl
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
95
1
2.22
48
Bob Ellenbecker
Scott Thimmig
Green Bay, WI
Wrightstown, WI
17
1
2.08
49
Mike Bonow
Dave Knueppel
Milwaukee, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
44
1
2.08
50
Mike Rabetski
Gordan Rabetski
Kimberly, WI
Neenah, WI
99
1
1.98
51
Don Kenik
Mike Laurie
Antioch, IL
Grayslake, IL
18
1
1.96
52
Wayne Gregor
Dale Boeck
North Fond du Lac, WI
Oshkosh, WI
33
1
1.88
53
Scott DuFrane
Jessie DuFrane
Little Chute, WI
Little Chute, WI
89
1
1.86
54
Luke Leanna
Jim Christman
Baraboo, WI
Winneconne, WI
52
1
1.80
55
Jim Pyle
Doug Schultz
Pulaski, WI
Manitowoc, WI
21
1
1.74
56
John Clumpner
Scott Ristow
Little Suamico, WI
Mosinee, WI
68
1
1.72
57
David Lillge
Sharon Lillge
Kaukauna, WI
Kaukauna, WI
51
1
1.68
58
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
93
1
1.66
59
Dave Hackett
Joe Hackett
Amherst, WI
Green Bay, WI
43
1
1.52
60
Louis Apitz
Pat Raaths
Menasha, WI
Fremont, WI
3
1
1.44
61
Greg Wierzba
Tim Skenandore
Little Suamico, WI
Seymour, WI
26
1
1.42
62
Tom Bauer
Chad Bauman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
82
1
1.40
63
Kurt Duxbury
Keith Ziemba
Weyauwega, WI
Verona, WI
74
1
1.30
64
Scott Rohloff
Christopher Koehler
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
23
1
1.22


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 5.26 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 56
Tony Barber from Elkhart Lake, WI
and
Heather Barber from Elkhart Lake, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 118
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 248.5 Lbs.