TFM Promotions, Ltd.
Tournament Fishing Management

2017 Mercury National 2017 AYA History
Upper Winnebago Winnebago Mercury National Green Bay Menominee Championship

 

TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2011 MWS Green Bay
Final Standings
(Top 79 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
Brian Keller
Larry Eaton
Winneconnie, WI
Blanchardville, WI
42
3
26.64
2
Rick Henriksen
Tom Zollar
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
58
3
23.46
3
Tim Euting
Cameron Lewis
Pickett, WI
West Bend, WI
64
3
22.02
4
Pete Petta
John Van Norman
Tomahawk, WI
Tomahawk, WI
26
3
22.00
5
John De Bauche
Brian Paul
New Franken, WI
Green Bay, WI
35
3
21.70
6
Gordan Rabetski
Jim Leanna
Neenah, WI
Green Bay, WI
71
3
21.56
7
Chris Schrader
Scott Schrader
Larson, WI
Winneconnie, WI
20
3
21.50
8
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
30
3
21.18
9
Doug Mc Donough
Dane Saari
Depere, WI
Greenleaf, WI
51
3
20.54
10
Don Dumas
Victor (Buck) Gehm
Green Bay, WI
Crivitz, WI
69
3
19.42
11
John Herrmann
Sean Freund
Antigo, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
4
3
19.32
12
Joe Marshall
Scott Zupon
Deerbrook, WI
Deerbrook, WI
78
3
19.30
13
Jim Peterson
Greg Josephs
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
83
3
19.16
14
Mike Sigl
Cheryl Sigl
Wauwega, WI
Wauwega, WI
77
3
19.04
15
Chad Buss
Vicki Updike
Little Chute, WI
Combined Locks, WI
68
3
19.02
16
Scott Robak
Mitch Stoychoff
Suamico, WI
Suamico, WI
57
3
18.68
17
Eric Balstad
Gary Gavaert
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
12
3
18.34
18
John Omelina
Mike Rabetski
Milwaukee, WI
Kimberly, WI
60
3
18.32
19
Jeff Oskey
Mike Polzin
Shiocton, WI
Clintonville, WI
15
3
18.28
20
Stephen Paulsen
John Hynes
Peshtigo, WI
Green Bay, WI
3
3
18.20
21
Ted Winkelman
Brad Markert
Kewaunee, WI
Winneconne, WI
34
3
18.12
22
Brian Kaczmarek
Shawn Dougherty
Greenfield, WI
Burlington, WI
25
3
18.00
23
Josh Hafner
Nick Gaede
`Weston, WI
Tomahawk, WI
79
3
17.94
24
Trevor Schoerner
James Thomas
Sheboygan, WI
Kiel, WI
59
3
17.90
25
Ken Van Oss
Elliot Van Oss
Chilton, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
74
3
17.68
26
Russell Ory
Marcel Cardinal
Fremont, WI
Fremont, WI
24
3
17.20
27
David Lorenz
Keith Daniels
North Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
80
3
17.04
28
Steve Slabe
Lance Busse
Oshkosh, WI
Appleton, WI
32
3
16.80
29
Adam Adler
Ryan Dempsey
Oconto Falls, WI
Oneida, WI
44
3
16.74
30
Russell Wagner
Jerry Peters
Pewaukee, WI
West Bend, WI
66
3
16.30
31
R C Wichlidal
Brad Routheaux
Wausau, WI
Merrill, WI
72
3
15.92
32
Jim Pyle
John Vogels
Pulaski, WI
Suamico, WI
43
3
15.86
33
Lenny Vabalaitis
David Lenertz
Westmont, IL
Carol Stream, IL
82
3
15.08
34
Travis Trepanier
Shawn Wendt
Plymouth, WI
Van Dyne, WI
31
3
14.90
35
Jeff Hanson
Norb Wisniewski
Manitowoc, WI
Maribel, WI
5
3
14.24
36
Jason Deviley
Dan Deviley
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
62
3
14.22
37
Bill Ball
Tom Hoinacki
Grafton, WI
Waupun, WI
49
3
13.90
38
Dave Van Oss
Eugene Van Oss
Appleton, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
73
3
13.88
39
Dan Price
Dave Cratchy
Oshkosh, WI
North Fond du Lac, WI
36
3
13.84
40
James Keller
Travis Dittmann
Neenah, WI
Fremont, WI
38
3
13.82
41
Mark Brandlin
Chris Bork
Larson, WI
Manitowoc, WI
56
3
13.70
42
Scott Hausauer
Tricia Hausauer
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
65
3
13.08
43
Kevin Ellman
James Chitko
Oconto, WI
Green Bay, WI
70
3
12.94
44
Mark Dunn
William Bays
Greenville, WI
Wautoma, WI
21
3
12.92
45
Jim Moser
Frank Herrmann Jr.
Merrill, WI
Spring Grove, IL
17
3
12.70
46
Scott Rohloff
Michael Wright
Watertown, WI
Green Bay, WI
39
3
12.66
47
Matt Hietpas
Josh Hietpas
Little Chute, WI
Kaukauna, WI
7
3
12.58
48
Jeff Sass
Todd Rieder
Waupun, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
81
3
12.28
49
John Clumpner
Scott Ristow
Little Suamico, WI
Mosinee, WI
67
2
12.10
50
Greg Wierzba
Tim Skenandore
Little Suamico, WI
Seymour, WI
1
3
12.08
51
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
45
2
11.80
52
Tom Harrison
Mike Harrison
Naperville, IL
Oak Creek, WI
8
3
11.74
53
Hugh Mc Aloon
Dustin Mc Aloon
Iola, WI
Iola, WI
29
3
11.36
54
Kyle Krueger
Thomas Krueger
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
28
3
11.08
55
Mike Hildahl
Jim Hughes
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
11
3
11.02
56
John Spiegel
Chris Murphy
Kaukana, WI
Kaukana, WI
75
3
11.00
57
Wayne Gregor
Dale Boeck
Rosendale, WI
Oshkosh, WI
27
3
10.90
58
Larry Rising
Glen Rising
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
22
2
10.66
59
Mario Nanna
Ben Johnson
De Pere, WI
Little Suamico, WI
84
3
10.54
60
Bill Van Ornum
Travis Wagner
Oshkosh, WI
Wautoma, WI
55
2
10.32
61
Mike Bonow
Dave Knueppel
Milwaukee, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
46
3
10.10
62
Scott Jankowski
Tor Millonzi
Germantown, WI
Menominee Falls, WI
2
3
9.74
63
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
19
3
8.44
64
Lee Bain
Peter Arbeiter
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
63
2
8.10
65
Nick Ross
Shawn Kaiser
Mantiwoc, WI
Two Rivers, WI
61
2
7.64
66
Bud LeFever
Lynn LeFever
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
47
2
7.40
67
Marianne Huskey
Matthew Pikka
Shawano, WI
Shawano, WI
76
2
6.64
68
Andy Deer
Mitch Lamal
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
23
3
6.60
69
Al Mollo
Jesse Long
Sun Prairie, WI
Oconto Falls, WI
13
3
6.34
70
Jerry Zimmerman
Jim Phillips
Appleton, WI
Shioton, WI
10
2
6.28
71
Eric Paulowski
Daniel Hobbs
Green Bay, WI
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
16
1
6.16
72
Michael Maas
Scott Maas
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
37
1
5.38
73
Damian Hannus
Jason Kluess
Greenville, WI
Shiocton, WI
18
1
3.46
74
Bob Ellenbecker
Scott Thimmig
Green Bay, WI
Wrightstown, WI
40
2
3.28
75
Tim Pizzi
Nicki Pizzi
Menominee, WI
Eagle River, WI
9
1
3.12
76
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Markesan, WI
48
2
2.84
77
Ben Schmoldt
Nick Wenninger
Kewaskum, WI
Hartford, WI
6
1
2.64
78
Paul Gutowski
Mark Vandermuss
De Pere, WI
Green Bay, WI
53
1
2.36
79
Louis Apitz
Pat Raaths
Menasha, WI
Fremont, WI
14
1
1.44


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 9.96 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 64
Tim Euting from Pickett, WI
and
Cameron Lewis from West Bend, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 212
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 1078.78 Lbs.