TFM Promotions, Ltd.
Tournament Fishing Management

2017 Mercury National 2017 AYA History
Upper Winnebago Winnebago Mercury National Green Bay Menominee Championship

 

TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2011 MWS Menominee
Final Standings
(Top 55 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
Robert Blosser
Lynn Niklasch
Poynette, WI
Oconomowoc, WI
33
3
26.92
2
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Wausau, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
32
3
25.42
3
Gordan Rabetski
Jim Leanna
Neenah, WI
Green Bay, WI
49
3
22.72
4
Wayne Butz
Connor Butz
Mosinee, WI
Mosinee, WI
72
3
21.66
5
Russell Ory
Marcel Cardinal
Fremont, WI
Fremont, WI
65
3
21.60
6
Adam Adler
Ryan Dempsey
Oconto Falls, WI
Oneida, WI
73
3
21.58
7
Scott Rohloff
Michael Wright
Watertown, WI
Green Bay, WI
39
3
20.82
8
Brian Keller
Larry Eaton
Winneconnie, WI
Blanchardville, WI
42
3
19.94
9
Mike Bonow
Dave Knueppel
Milwaukee, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
52
3
19.68
10
Rick Henriksen
Tom Zollar
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
58
3
19.04
11
Scott Hausauer
Tricia Hausauer
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
71
3
18.84
12
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
50
3
18.82
13
Paul Mueller
Hugh Mc Aloon
Oconomowoc, WI
Iola, WI
25
3
18.20
14
Mark Dunn
William Bays
Greenville, WI
Wautoma, WI
21
3
18.10
15
Steve Slabe
Lance Busse
Oshkosh, WI
Appleton, WI
26
3
17.72
16
Brian Kaczmarek
Shawn Dougherty
Greenfield, WI
Burlington, WI
57
3
17.44
17
Joe Boehnlein
Kim Boehnlein
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
45
3
17.40
18
Eric Balstad
Gary Gavaert
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
12
3
17.02
19
Bob Ellenbecker
Scott Thimmig
Green Bay, WI
Wrightstown, WI
40
3
17.00
20
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
54
3
16.90
21
Troy Gabriel
Kevin Thompson
Oconto Falls, WI
Pulaski, WI
47
3
16.72
22
Stephen Paulsen
John Hynes
Peshtigo, WI
Green Bay, WI
3
3
16.60
23
James Keller
Travis Dittmann
Neenah, WI
Fremont, WI
38
3
16.38
24
Louis Apitz
Pat Raaths
Menasha, WI
Fremont, WI
14
3
16.02
25
Jeff Hanson
Norb Wisniewski
Manitowoc, WI
Maribel, WI
5
3
15.94
26
Dale Boeck
Wayne Gregor
Oshkosh, WI
Rosendale, WI
59
3
15.90
27
Scott Jankowski
Tor Millonzi
Germantown, WI
Menominee Falls, WI
2
3
15.68
28
Tim Euting
Cameron Lewis
Pickett, WI
West Bend, WI
46
3
15.40
29
David Lorenz
Keith Daniels
North Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
56
3
14.78
30
Scott Ristow
John Clumpner
Mosinee, WI
Little Suamico, WI
69
3
14.52
31
Matt Hietpas
Josh Hietpas
Little Chute, WI
Kaukauna, WI
7
3
14.40
32
Mike Hildahl
Jim Hughes
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
11
3
13.82
33
Greg Wierzba
Tim Skenandore
Little Suamico, WI
Seymour, WI
1
3
13.70
34
Ben Schmoldt
Nick Wenninger
Kewaskum, WI
Hartford, WI
6
2
12.94
35
Bill Ball
Tom Hoinacki
Grafton, WI
Waupun, WI
28
3
12.10
36
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
19
3
11.70
37
Chad Buss
Vicki Updike
Little Chute, WI
Combined Locks, WI
63
2
10.62
38
Jim Moser
Frank Herrmann Jr.
Merrill, WI
Spring Grove, IL
17
3
9.86
39
Robert O'Connell
Kevin O'Connell
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
41
2
9.30
40
William Osterman
Kevan Kokkonen
Ironwood, MI
Shiocton, WI
23
1
8.50
41
Ted Winkelman
Brad Markert
Kewaunee, WI
Winneconne, WI
55
1
7.30
42
Travis Trepanier
Shawn Wendt
Plymouth, WI
Van Dyne, WI
31
1
6.64
43
Jeff Sass
Todd Rieder
Waupun, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
30
1
6.52
44
Dan Price
Dave Cratchy
Oshkosh, WI
North Fond du Lac, WI
29
1
6.42
45
James Thomas
Trevor Schoerner
Kiel, WI
Sheboygan, WI
53
1
6.26
46
Joshua Blosser
Troy Cibulka
Pardeeville, WI
Wanakee, WI
36
1
6.22
47
Jeff Oskey
Mike Polzin
Shiocton, WI
Clintonville, WI
15
1
5.98
48
John Omelina
Mike Rabetski
Milwaukee, WI
Kimberly, WI
67
1
5.98
49
Pete Petta
John Van Norman
Tomahawk, WI
Tomahawk, WI
34
1
5.82
50
Michael Maas
Scott Maas
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
37
1
5.48
51
Tim Pizzi
Nicki Pizzi
Menominee, WI
Eagle River, WI
9
2
5.46
52
Chris Schrader
Scott Schrader
Larsen, WI
Winneconnie, WI
20
1
4.94
53
Eric Paulowski
Daniel Hobbs
Green Bay, WI
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
16
1
3.60
54
John Herrmann
Sean Freund
Antigo, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
4
1
3.38
55
Doug Mc Donough
Dane Saari
Depere, WI
Greenleaf, WI
48
1
3.28


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 10.28 Lbs.
Caught by:

(Tie)

Team Number 33
Robert Blosser from Poynette, WI
and
Lynn Niklasch from Oconomowoc, WI

......

Team 32
Michael Gengalo Jr. from Wausau, WI
and
Michael Gengalo Sr. from Pelican Lake, WI



Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 131
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 756.48 Lbs.