TFM Promotions, Ltd.
Tournament Fishing Management

2017 Mercury National 2017 AYA History
Upper Winnebago Winnebago Mercury National Green Bay Menominee Championship

 

TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2011 MWS Points Standings


Husband / Wife Team Points
Parent / Child Team Points
Sibling Team Points


Place
Name
City , State
2011 MWS Upper Winnebago
2011 MWS Winnebago
2011 MWS Green Bay
2011 MWS Menominee
Total Points
1
Steve Slabe
Lance Busse
Oshkosh, WI
Appleton, WI
150
146
130
143
569
2
Russell Ory
Marcel Cardinal
Fremont, WI
Fremont, WI
136
143
132
153
564
3
Adam Adler
Ryan Dempsey
Oconto Falls, WI
Oneida, WI
154
126
129
152
561
4
Scott Rohloff
Michael Wright
Watertown, WI
Green Bay, WI
149
148
112
151
560
5
Tim Euting
Cameron Lewis
Pickett, WI
West Bend, WI
134
140
155
130
559
6
Stephen Paulsen
John Hynes
Peshtigo, WI
Green Bay, WI
148
130
138
136
552
7
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
106
144
150
146
546
8
David Lorenz
Keith Daniels
North Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
144
128
131
129
532
9
Ted Winkelman
Brad Markert
Kewaunee, WI
Winneconne, WI
129
149
137
117
532
10
Jim Leanna
Gordan Rabetski
Green Bay, WI
Neenah, WI
145
77
152
155
529
11
Eric Balstad
Gary Gavaert
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
130
114
141
140
525
12
Scott Hausauer
Tricia Hausauer
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
140
122
116
147
525
13
Chris Schrader
Scott Schrader
Larsen, WI
Winneconnie, WI
152
111
151
106
520
14
James Keller
Travis Dittmann
Neenah, WI
Fremont, WI
139
121
118
135
513
15
Travis Trepanier
Shawn Wendt
Plymouth, WI
Van Dyne, WI
119
153
124
116
512
16
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
112
151
107
138
508
17
Bill Ball
Tom Hoinacki
Grafton, WI
Waupun, WI
105
156
121
123
505
18
Mike Hildahl
Jim Hughes
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
146
129
103
126
504
19
Pete Petta
John Van Norman
Tomahawk, WI
Tomahawk, WI
101
138
154
109
502
20
Mark Dunn
William Bays
Greenville, WI
Wautoma, WI
118
123
114
144
499
21
Shawn Dougherty
Brian Kaczmarek
Burlington, WI
Greenfield, WI
126
94
136
142
498
22
Jeff Hanson
Norb Wisniewski
Manitowoc, WI
Maribel, WI
108
134
123
133
498
23
Louis Apitz
Pat Raaths
Menasha, WI
Fremont, WI
147
137
79
134
497
24
Trevor Schoerner
James Thomas
Sheboygan, WI
Kiel, WI
107
139
134
113
493
25
Wayne Gregor
Dale Boeck
Rosendale, WI
Oshkosh, WI
111
141
101
132
485
26
Jeff Oskey
Mike Polzin
Shiocton, WI
Clintonville, WI
138
93
139
111
481
27
Scott Jankowski
Tor Millonzi
Germantown, WI
Menominee Falls, WI
97
147
96
131
471
28
Brian Keller
Larry Eaton
Winneconnie, WI
Blanchardville, WI
10
150
157
150
467
29
Dan Price
Dave Cratchy
Oshkosh, WI
North Fond du Lac, WI
109
124
119
114
466
30
Rick Henriksen
Tom Zollar
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
0
154
156
148
458
31
Matt Hietpas
Josh Hietpas
Little Chute, WI
Kaukauna, WI
133
85
111
127
456
32
John Clumpner
Scott Ristow
Little Suamico, WI
Mosinee, WI
141
71
109
128
449
33
Eric Paulowski
Daniel Hobbs
Green Bay, WI
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
121
132
87
105
445
34
Bob Ellenbecker
Scott Thimmig
Green Bay, WI
Wrightstown, WI
135
86
84
139
444
35
Ben Schmoldt
Nick Wenninger
Kewaskum, WI
Hartford, WI
142
91
81
124
438
36
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
127
79
95
122
423
37
Michael Maas
Scott Maas
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
125
101
86
108
420
38
Jim Moser
Frank Herrmann Jr.
Merrill, WI
Spring Grove, IL
96
76
113
120
405
39
Tim Pizzi
Nicki Pizzi
Menominee, WI
Eagle River, WI
128
81
83
107
399
40
Mike Bonow
Dave Knueppel
Milwaukee, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
10
135
97
149
391
41
Robert O'Connell
Kevin O'Connell
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
157
102
10
119
388
42
Doug Mc Donough
Dane Saari
Depere, WI
Greenleaf, WI
10
119
149
103
381
43
Chad Buss
Vicki Updike
Little Chute, WI
Combined Locks, WI
0
116
143
121
380
44
Mike Rabetski
John Omelina
Kimberly, WI
Milwaukee, WI
10
112
140
110
372
45
John Herrmann
Sean Freund
Antigo, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
10
74
147
104
335
46
Damian Hannus
Jason Kluess
Greenville, WI
Shiocton, WI
137
99
85
10
331
47
Greg Wierzba
Tim Skenandore
Little Suamico, WI
Seymour, WI
10
69
108
125
312
48
Tom Harrison
Mike Harrison
Naperville, IL
Oak Creek, WI
117
70
106
10
303
49
Al Mollo
Jesse Long
Sun Prairie, WI
Oconto Falls, WI
113
89
89
10
301
50
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Markesan, WI
104
115
82
0
301
51
Bud LeFever
Lynn LeFever
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
115
87
92
0
294
52
Bruce Van Schyndel
Jeremy Van Schyndel
Kaukauna, WI
Appleton, WI
153
118
0
0
271
53
Brett Leitl
Kelcey Hoehnen
Oshkosh, WI
Brookfield, WI
155
103
0
0
258
54
Travis Wagner
Bill Van Ornum
Wautoma, WI
Oshkosh, WI
0
155
98
0
253
55
Albert Bohn
Steven Bohn
Kewaskum, WI
Kewaskum, WI
124
117
10
0
251
56
Russell Wagner
Steve Wagner
Pewaukee, WI
Winneconne, WI
122
127
0
0
249
57
Michael Galligan
Stuart Wells
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
151
96
0
0
247
58
Jeff Sass
Todd Rieder
Waupun, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
0
0
110
115
225
59
R C Wichlidal
Brad Routheaux
Wausau, WI
Merrill, WI
10
72
127
10
219
60
Jim Pyle
John Vogels
Pulaski, WI
Suamico, WI
10
68
126
10
214
61
Jerry Zimmerman
Jim Phillips
Appleton, WI
Shioton, WI
103
10
88
10
211
62
Kevin Ellman
James Chitko
Oconto, WI
Green Bay, WI
0
83
115
10
208
63
Jim Jodar
Erik Johnson
New Holstein, WI
Keil, WI
114
88
0
0
202
64
Mark Danielski
Angie Danielski
Greenville, WI
De Forest, WI
100
75
0
0
175
65
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
95
78
0
0
173
66
Kyle Krueger
Thomas Krueger
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
0
67
104
0
171
67
Paul Gutowski
Mark Vandermuss
De Pere, WI
Green Bay, WI
0
80
80
10
170
68
Tim Theder
Dave Theder
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
10
157
0
0
167
69
Jim Christman
Luke Leanna
Winneconne, WI
Baraboo, WI
156
10
0
0
166
70
Don Dumas
Victor (Buck) Gehm
Green Bay, WI
Crivitz, WI
0
0
148
10
158
71
Robert Blosser
Lynn Niklasch
Poynette, WI
Oconomowoc, WI
0
0
0
157
157
72
David Cooper
Richard Cooper
Schofield, WI
Stratfort, WI
10
136
10
0
156
73
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Wausau, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
0
0
0
156
156
74
Wayne Butz
Connor Butz
Mosinee, WI
Mosinee, WI
0
0
0
154
154
75
John De Bauche
Brian Paul
New Franken, WI
Green Bay, WI
0
0
153
0
153
76
Tom Kamp
Mike Kamp
Fox Lake, WI
Fox Lake, WI
0
152
0
0
152
77
Joe Marshall
Scott Zupon
Deerbrook, WI
Deerbrook, WI
0
0
146
0
146
78
Jim Erdman
Randy Harwood Jr.
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
0
145
0
0
145
79
Paul Mueller
Hugh Mc Aloon
Oconomowoc, WI
Iola, WI
0
0
0
145
145
80
Jim Peterson
Greg Josephs
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
0
0
145
0
145
81
Mike Sigl
Cheryl Sigl
Wauwega, WI
Wauwega, WI
0
0
144
0
144
82
David Lillge
Scott Sheppard
Kaukauna, WI
Neenah, WI
143
0
0
0
143
83
Justin Griswold
Tyler Monroe
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
0
142
0
0
142
84
Scott Robak
Mitch Stoychoff
Suamico, WI
Suamico, WI
0
0
142
0
142
85
Joe Boehnlein
Kim Boehnlein
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
0
0
0
141
141
86
Rick Cavanaugh
Greg Fischer
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
10
131
0
0
141
87
Troy Gabriel
Kevin Thompson
Oconto Falls, WI
Pulaski, WI
0
0
0
137
137
88
Josh Hafner
Nick Gaede
`Weston, WI
Tomahawk, WI
0
0
135
0
135
89
Nathan Seelow
Matt Starr
Neenah, WI
Larsen, WI
0
133
0
0
133
90
Ken Van Oss
Elliot Van Oss
Chilton, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
0
0
133
0
133
91
Don Klemmer
Rick Feavel
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
132
0
0
0
132
92
Jeff Jones
James Patt
Eden, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
131
0
0
0
131
93
Larry Rising
Glen Rising
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
10
10
100
10
130
94
Russell Wagner
Jerry Peters
Pewaukee, WI
West Bend, WI
0
0
128
0
128
95
Scott Belunes
Jim Strasler
Kaukauna, WI
Menasha, WI
0
125
0
0
125
96
Lenny Vabalaitis
David Lenertz
Westmont, IL
Carol Stream, IL
0
0
125
0
125
97
Pete Hibbard
Jeff Jessogne
Neenah, WI
Newl, WI
123
0
0
0
123
98
Jason Deviley
Dan Deviley
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
0
0
122
0
122
99
Wayne Horn
Gordon Schwarz
Kiel, WI
New Holstein, WI
120
0
0
0
120
100
Bill Sibley
Cory Harrison
Holmen, WI
Menasha, WI
0
120
0
0
120
101
Dave Van Oss
Eugene Van Oss
Appleton, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
0
0
120
0
120
102
William Osterman
Kevan Kokkonen
Ironwood, MI
Shiocton, WI
0
0
0
118
118
103
Tom Pocian
Janine Ackatz
Hartford, WI
Kewaskum, WI
10
108
0
0
118
104
Mark Brandlin
Chris Bork
Larson, WI
Manitowoc, WI
0
0
117
0
117
105
Gary Peil
Stan Kostuck
Appleton, WI
Peshtigo, WI
116
0
0
0
116
106
Ryan Deeg
Chris Marx
Menasha, WI
Chilton, WI
0
113
0
0
113
107
Joshua Blosser
Troy Cibulka
Pardeeville, WI
Wanakee, WI
0
0
0
112
112
108
Greg De Kalb
Kathy De Kalb
Franklin, WI
Franklin, WI
102
10
0
0
112
109
Dave Van Oss
Daniel Van Oss
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
0
110
0
0
110
110
Darren Wiese
Charlie Engel
Green Lake, WI
Princeton, WI
110
0
0
0
110
111
Steve Meyer
Jason Van Lanen
Birnamwood, WI
Weston, WI
0
109
0
0
109
112
Troy Saunders
Tad Saunders
Menasha, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
0
107
0
0
107
113
Rob Drexler
Paul Weinlkauf
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
0
106
0
0
106
114
Brian Hoelzel
Tom Henschel
Waupaca, WI
Neenah, WI
0
105
0
0
105
115
Hugh Mc Aloon
Dustin Mc Aloon
Iola, WI
Iola, WI
0
0
105
0
105
116
Lee Bain
Peter Arbeiter
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
10
0
94
0
104
117
Gordy Rose
Carl Rose
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
0
104
0
0
104
118
John Spiegel
Chris Murphy
Kaukana, WI
Kaukana, WI
0
0
102
0
102
119
Randal Sterr
Rob Sterr
Oconomowoc, WI
Rubicon, WI
0
100
0
0
100
120
Kevin Ellman
Jason Ellman
Oconto, WI
Jackson, WI
99
0
0
0
99
121
Mario Nanna
Ben Johnson
De Pere, WI
Little Suamico, WI
0
0
99
0
99
122
Kyle Krueger
Pat Schuelke
Larsen, WI
Brownsville, WI
98
0
0
0
98
123
Brett Walser
Jake LaPine
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
0
98
0
0
98
124
Nick Wilfert
Troy Brown
Two Rivers, WI
Misicot, WI
0
97
0
0
97
125
Jeff Jones
Greg Borst
Eden, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
0
95
0
0
95
126
Dan Roth
Eric Carlson
Wond Lake, WI
Milwaukee, WI
10
84
0
0
94
127
Nick Ross
Shawn Kaiser
Mantiwoc, WI
Two Rivers, WI
0
0
93
0
93
128
Tom Bauer
Chad Bauman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
0
92
0
0
92
129
Marianne Huskey
Matthew Pikka
Shawano, WI
Shawano, WI
0
0
91
0
91
130
Andy Deer
Mitch Lamal
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
0
0
90
0
90
131
Gary Will
Hunter Will
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
0
90
0
0
90
132
Terry Mayhall
Richard Solis
Madison, WI
Pardeeville, WI
0
82
0
0
82
133
David Lillge
Sharon Lillge
Kaukauna, WI
Kaukauna, WI
0
73
0
0
73
134
Herbert Stanford
Joe Totman
Oregon, WI
Stevens Point, WI
10
10
0
0
20
135
Rob Teske
Rich Stadler
Oshkosh, WI
Berlin, WI
10
10
0
0
20
136
Oscar Beilke
Jason Schneider
New Holstein, WI
Plymouth, WI
0
10
0
0
10
137
Jeremy Bock
Mark Bartels
Depere, WI
Lake Mills, WI
10
0
0
0
10
138
Derek Boeger
Rob Doner
Rock City, IL
Luxenburg, WI
0
0
10
0
10
139
Aaron Buckoski
Andy Buckoski
Hilbert, WI
Appleton, WI
0
10
0
0
10
140
Aaron Casper
Dave Brazee, Jr.
Fond du Lac, WI
Lomira, WI
10
0
0
0
10
141
Scott DuFrane
Jessie DuFrane
Little Chute, WI
Little Chute, WI
10
0
0
0
10
142
Jason Hardy
Mike Voss
Winneconne, WI
Larsen, WI
10
0
0
0
10
143
Randy Harwood
Randy Harwood Jr
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
10
0
0
0
10
144
Andrew Kroll
Bob Walters
Oshkosh, WI
Poy Sippi, WI
10
0
0
0
10
145
Kyle Krueger
Craig Krueger
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
0
0
0
10
10
146
Jake LaPine
Brian Ernat
Fond du Lac, WI
Seatonville, IL
10
0
0
0
10
147
Rick Lendosky
Mary Lendosky
Peshtigo, WI
Peshtigo, WI
0
0
0
10
10
148
Tony Marcelle
Jeremy Goddard
Mishicot, WI
Green Bay, WI
0
0
0
10
10
149
Joe Maslanka
Kenny Puls
Ironrwood, MI
Appleton, WI
0
0
0
10
10
150
Sam May
Nathan Mathwig
Rhinelander, WI
Rhinelander, WI
0
0
0
10
10
151
Mark O'Brien
David Stadler
Appleton, WI
Omro, WI
0
10
0
0
10
152
Phil Pahnke
Chad Wertepny
Luxemburg, WI
Green Bay, WI
0
0
0
10
10
153
Mark Schleis
Rob Nickels
Denmark, WI
Norway, MI
0
0
0
10
10
154
Paul Schmitz
Jason Bellmer
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
0
10
0
0
10
155
Bill Schneider
Raymond Kleinhans
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
0
10
0
0
10
156
Dieter Voigt
Mike Goodchild
Neenah, WI
Appleton, WI
10
0
0
0
10



MWS Husband / Wife Team Points Standings

Place
Name
City , State
2011 MWS Upper Winnebago
2011 MWS Winnebago
2011 MWS Green Bay
2011 MWS Menominee
Total Points
1
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
106
144
150
146
546
2
Scott Hausauer
Tricia Hausauer
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
140
122
116
147
525
3
Bud LeFever
Lynn LeFever
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
115
87
92
0
294
4
Mike Sigl
Cheryl Sigl
Wauwega, WI
Wauwega, WI
0
0
144
0
144
5
Joe Boehnlein
Kim Boehnlein
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
0
0
0
141
141
6
Greg De Kalb
Kathy De Kalb
Franklin, WI
Franklin, WI
102
10
0
0
112
7
David Lillge
Sharon Lillge
Kaukauna, WI
Kaukauna, WI
0
73
0
0
73
8
Scott DuFrane
Jessie DuFrane
Little Chute, WI
Little Chute, WI
10
0
0
0
10
9
Rick Lendosky
Mary Lendosky
Peshtigo, WI
Peshtigo, WI
0
0
0
10
10



MWS Parent / Child Team Points Standings

Place
Name
City , State
2011 MWS Upper Winnebago
2011 MWS Winnebago
2011 MWS Green Bay
2011 MWS Menominee
Total Points
1
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
127
79
95
122
423
2
Tim Pizzi
Nicki Pizzi
Menominee, WI
Eagle River, WI
128
81
83
107
399
3
Robert O'Connell
Kevin O'Connell
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
157
102
10
119
388
4
Bruce Van Schyndel
Jeremy Van Schyndel
Kaukauna, WI
Appleton, WI
153
118
0
0
271
5
Albert Bohn
Steven Bohn
Kewaskum, WI
Kewaskum, WI
124
117
10
0
251
6
Russell Wagner
Steve Wagner
Pewaukee, WI
Winneconne, WI
122
127
0
0
249
7
Mark Danielski
Angie Danielski
Greenville, WI
De Forest, WI
100
75
0
0
175
8
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
95
78
0
0
173
9
Kyle Krueger
Thomas Krueger
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
0
67
104
0
171
10
David Cooper
Richard Cooper
Schofield, WI
Stratfort, WI
10
136
10
0
156
11
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Wausau, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
0
0
0
156
156
12
Larry Rising
Glen Rising
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
10
10
100
10
130
13
Russell Wagner
Jerry Peters
Pewaukee, WI
West Bend, WI
0
0
128
0
128
14
Jason Deviley
Dan Deviley
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
0
0
122
0
122
15
Gordy Rose
Carl Rose
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
0
104
0
0
104
16
Randal Sterr
Rob Sterr
Oconomowoc, WI
Rubicon, WI
0
100
0
0
100
17
Kevin Ellman
Jason Ellman
Oconto, WI
Jackson, WI
99
0
0
0
99
18
Gary Will
Hunter Will
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
0
90
0
0
90
19
Randy Harwood
Randy Harwood Jr
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
10
0
0
0
10



MWS Sibling Team Points Standings

Place
Name
City , State
2011 MWS Upper Winnebago
2011 MWS Winnebago
2011 MWS Green Bay
2011 MWS Menominee
Total Points
1
Chris Schrader
Scott Schrader
Larsen, WI
Winneconnie, WI
152
111
151
106
520
2
Matt Hietpas
Josh Hietpas
Little Chute, WI
Kaukauna, WI
133
85
111
127
456
3
Michael Maas
Scott Maas
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
125
101
86
108
420
4
Greg Wierzba
Tim Skenandore
Little Suamico, WI
Seymour, WI
10
69
108
125
312
5
Tom Harrison
Mike Harrison
Naperville, IL
Oak Creek, WI
117
70
106
10
303
6
Tim Theder
Dave Theder
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
10
157
0
0
167
7
Wayne Butz
Connor Butz
Mosinee, WI
Mosinee, WI
0
0
0
154
154
8
Tom Kamp
Mike Kamp
Fox Lake, WI
Fox Lake, WI
0
152
0
0
152
9
Dave Van Oss
Eugene Van Oss
Appleton, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
0
0
120
0
120
10
Dave Van Oss
Daniel Van Oss
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
0
110
0
0
110
11
Troy Saunders
Tad Saunders
Menasha, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
0
107
0
0
107
12
Hugh Mc Aloon
Dustin Mc Aloon
Iola, WI
Iola, WI
0
0
105
0
105
13
Aaron Buckoski
Andy Buckoski
Hilbert, WI
Appleton, WI
0
10
0
0
10
14
Kyle Krueger
Craig Krueger
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
0
0
0
10
10