TFM Promotions, Ltd.
Tournament Fishing Management

2017 Mercury National 2017 AYA History
Upper Winnebago Winnebago Mercury National Green Bay Menominee Championship

 

TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2011 MWS Upper Winnebago
Final Standings
(Top 63 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
Robert O'Connell
Kevin O'Connell
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
63
5
12.08
2
Jim Christman
Luke Leanna
Winneconne, WI
Baraboo, WI
26
5
10.56
3
Brett Leitl
Kelcey Hoehnen
Oshkosh, WI
Brookfield, WI
75
5
8.82
4
Adam Adler
Ryan Dempsey
Oconto Falls, WI
Oneida, WI
72
5
8.38
5
Bruce Van Schyndel
Jeremy Van Schyndel
Kaukauna, WI
Appleton, WI
68
5
8.32
6
Chris Schrader
Scott Schrader
Larson, WI
Winneconnie, WI
20
5
8.08
7
Michael Galligan
Stuart Wells
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
82
5
8.06
8
Steve Slabe
Lance Busse
Oshkosh, WI
Appleton, WI
59
5
7.86
9
Scott Rohloff
Michael Wright
Watertown, WI
Green Bay, WI
52
5
7.84
10
Stephen Paulsen
John Hynes
Peshtigo, WI
Green Bay, WI
3
5
7.30
11
Louis Apitz
Pat Raaths
Menasha, WI
Fremont, WI
14
5
7.16
12
Mike Hildahl
Jim Hughes
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
11
5
7.14
13
Jim Leanna
Gordan Rabetski
Green Bay, WI
Neenah, WI
43
5
6.92
14
David Lorenz
Keith Daniels
North Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
54
5
6.72
15
David Lillge
Scott Sheppard
Kaukauna, WI
Neenah, WI
45
5
6.62
16
Ben Schmoldt
Nick Wenninger
Kewaskum, WI
Hartford, WI
6
4
6.36
17
John Clumpner
Scott Ristow
Little Suamico, WI
Mosinee, WI
85
5
6.36
18
Scott Hausauer
Tricia Hausauer
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
62
5
6.34
19
James Keller
Travis Dittmann
Neenah, WI
Fremont, WI
44
5
6.32
20
Jeff Oskey
Mike Polzin
Shiocton, WI
Clintonville, WI
15
5
6.28
21
Damian Hannus
Jason Kluess
Greenville, WI
Shiocton, WI
18
5
6.26
22
Russ Ory
Marcel Cardinal
Fremont, WI
Fremont, WI
77
4
6.06
23
Bob Ellenbecker
Scott Thimmig
Green Bay, WI
Wrightstown, WI
53
5
6.00
24
Tim Euting
Cameron Lewis
Pickett, WI
West Bend, WI
56
4
5.86
25
Matt Hietpas
Josh Hietpas
Little Chute, WI
Kaukauna, WI
7
3
5.22
26
Don Klemmer
Rick Feavel
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
57
3
4.82
27
Jeff Jones
James Patt
Eden, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
87
3
4.76
28
Eric Balstad
Gary Gavaert
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
12
2
4.64
29
Ted Winkelman
Brad Markert
Kewaunee, WI
Winneconne, WI
67
4
4.62
30
Tim Pizzi
Nicki Pizzi
Menominee, WI
Eagle River, WI
9
1
4.54
31
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
19
3
4.54
32
Shawn Dougherty
Brian Kaczmarek
Burlington, WI
Greenfield, WI
23
4
4.48
33
Michael Maas
Scott Maas
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
78
1
4.46
34
Albert Bohn
Steven Bohn
Kewaskum, WI
Kewaskum, WI
46
3
4.42
35
Pete Hibbard
Jeff Jessogne
Neenah, WI
Newl, WI
69
4
4.42
36
Russell Wagner
Steve Wagner
Pewaukee, WI
Winneconne, WI
86
3
4.38
37
Eric Paulowski
Daniel Hobbs
Green Bay, WI
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
16
2
4.24
38
Wayne Horn
Gordon Schwarz
Kiel, WI
New Holstein, WI
41
3
4.12
39
Travis Trepanier
Shawn Wendt
Plymouth, WI
Van Dyne, WI
31
3
3.94
40
Mark Dunn
William Bays
Greenville, WI
Wautoma, WI
21
3
3.88
41
Tom Harrison
Mike Harrison
Naperville, IL
Oak Creek, WI
8
2
3.66
42
Gary Peil
Stan Kostuck
Appleton, WI
Peshtigo, WI
51
2
3.52
43
Bud LeFever
Lynn LeFever
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
37
2
3.42
44
Jim Jodar
Erik Johnson
New Holstein, WI
Keil, WI
27
2
3.36
45
Al Mollo
Jesse Long
Sun Prairie, WI
Oconto Falls, WI
13
2
3.26
46
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
38
2
2.84
47
Wayne Gregor
Dale Boeck
Rosendale, WI
Oshkosh, WI
42
2
2.84
48
Darren Wiese
Charlie Engel
Green Lake, WI
Princeton, WI
25
2
2.78
49
Dan Price
Dave Cratchy
Oshkosh, WI
North Fond du Lac, WI
61
2
2.78
50
Jeff Hanson
Norb Wisniewski
Manitowoc, WI
Maribel, WI
5
2
2.54
51
Trevor Schoerner
James Thomas
Sheboygan, WI
Kiel, WI
81
2
2.42
52
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
49
2
2.38
53
Bill Ball
Tom Hoinacki
Grafton, WI
Waupun, WI
40
2
2.34
54
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Markesan, WI
34
1
2.28
55
Jerry Zimmerman
Jim Phillips
Appleton, WI
Shioton, WI
10
1
1.68
56
Greg De Kalb
Kathy De Kalb
Franklin, WI
Franklin, WI
35
1
1.66
57
Pete Petta
John Van Norman
Tomahawk, WI
Tomahawk, WI
28
1
1.64
58
Mark Danielski
Angie Danielski
Greenville, WI
De Forest, WI
50
1
1.62
59
Kevin Ellman
Jason Ellman
Oconto, WI
Jackson, WI
73
1
1.56
60
Kyle Krueger
Pat Schuelke
Larsen, WI
Brownsville, WI
33
1
1.48
61
Scott Jankowski
Tor Millonzi
Germantown, WI
Menominee Falls, MI
2
1
1.46
62
Jim Moser
Frank Herrmann Jr.
Merrill, WI
Spring Grove, IL
17
1
1.46
63
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
65
1
1.44


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 4.54 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 9
Tim Pizzi from Menominee, WI
and
Nicki Pizzi from Eagle River, WI


Total # of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 198
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 303.8 Lbs.