TFM Promotions, Ltd.
Tournament Fishing Management

2017 Mercury National 2017 AYA History
Upper Winnebago Winnebago Mercury National Green Bay Menominee Championship

 

TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2011 MWS Winnebago
Final Standings
(Top 91 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
Tim Theder
Dave Theder
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
24
5
17.70
2
Bill Ball
Tom Hoinacki
Grafton, WI
Waupun, WI
65
5
17.10
3
Travis Wagner
Bill Van Ornum
Wautoma, WI
Oshkosh, WI
91
5
13.14
4
Rick Henriksen
Tom Zollar
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
93
5
11.24
5
Travis Trepanier
Shawn Wendt
Plymouth, WI
Van Dyne, WI
31
5
11.10
6
Tom Kamp
Mike Kamp
Fox Lake, WI
Fox Lake, WI
71
5
10.04
7
Larry Strelow
Matt Riemer
Mc Farland, WI
Cottage Grove, WI
75
5
9.94
8
Brian Keller
Larry Eaton
Winneconnie, WI
Amery, WI
43
5
9.92
9
Ted Winkelman
Brad Markert
Kewaunee, WI
Winneconne, WI
82
5
9.84
10
Scott Rohloff
Michael Wright
Watertown, WI
Green Bay, WI
40
5
9.74
11
Scott Jankowski
Tor Millonzi
Germantown, WI
Menominee Falls, WI
2
5
9.72
12
Steve Slabe
Lance Busse
Oshkosh, WI
Appleton, WI
76
5
9.66
13
Jim Erdman
Randy Harwood Jr.
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
89
5
9.60
14
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
66
5
9.58
15
Russell Ory
Marcel Cardinal
Fremont, WI
Fremont, WI
90
5
9.48
16
Justin Griswold
Tyler Monroe
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
28
5
9.46
17
Dale Boeck
Wayne Gregor
Oshkosh, WI
Rosendale, WI
34
5
9.34
18
Tim Euting
Cameron Lewis
Pickett, WI
West Bend, WI
77
5
9.26
19
Trevor Schoerner
James Thomas
Sheboygan, WI
Kiel, WI
98
5
9.26
20
Pete Petta
John Van Norman
Tomahawk, WI
Tomahawk, WI
48
5
9.18
21
Louis Apitz
Pat Raaths
Menasha, WI
Fremont, WI
14
5
8.98
22
David Cooper
Richard Cooper
Schofield, WI
Stratfort, WI
103
5
8.98
23
Mike Bonow
Dave Knueppel
Milwaukee, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
52
5
8.96
24
Jeff Hanson
Norb Wisniewski
Manitowoc, WI
Maribel, WI
5
5
8.90
25
Nathan Seelow
Matt Starr
Neenah, WI
Larsen, WI
72
3
8.78
26
Eric Paulowski
Daniel Hobbs
Green Bay, WI
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
16
5
8.76
27
Rick Cavanaugh
Greg Fischer
Oshkosh, WI
Neenah, WI
30
4
8.72
28
Stephen Paulsen
John Hynes
Peshtigo, WI
Green Bay, WI
3
5
8.66
29
Mike Hildahl
Jim Hughes
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
11
5
8.66
30
David Lorenz
Keith Daniels
North Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
37
5
8.50
31
Steve Wagner
Russell Wagner
Winneconne, WI
Pewaukee, WI
101
5
8.50
32
Ryan Dempsey
Adam Adler
Oneida, WI
Oconto Falls, WI
46
5
8.34
33
Scott Belunes
Jim Strasler
Kaukauna, WI
Menasha, WI
85
5
8.26
34
Dan Price
Dave Cratchy
Oshkosh, WI
North Fond du Lac, WI
58
5
8.12
35
Mark Dunn
William Bays
Greenville, WI
Wautoma, WI
21
5
8.06
36
Scott Hausauer
Tricia Hausauer
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
78
5
7.96
37
James Keller
Travis Dittmann
Neenah, WI
Fremont, WI
39
5
7.92
38
Bill Sibley
Cory Harrison
Holmen, WI
Menasha, WI
60
5
7.90
39
Doug Mc Donough
Dane Saari
Depere, WI
Greenleaf, WI
80
5
7.86
40
Bruce Van Schyndel
Jeremy Van Schyndel
Kaukauna, WI
Appleton, WI
49
5
7.84
41
Albert Bohn
Steven Bohn
Kewaskum, WI
Kewaskum, WI
53
5
7.70
42
Chad Buss
Vicki Updike
Little Chute, WI
Combined Locks, WI
70
5
7.66
43
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Markesan, WI
45
5
7.56
44
Eric Balstad
Gary Gavaert
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
12
5
7.54
45
Ryan Deeg
Chris Marx
Menasha, WI
Chilton, WI
73
5
7.40
46
John Omelina
Mike Rabetski
Milwaukee, WI
Kimberly, WI
102
5
7.38
47
Chris Schrader
Scott Schrader
Larson, WI
Winneconnie, WI
20
4
7.28
48
Dave Van Oss
Daniel Van Oss
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
61
3
7.28
49
Steve Meyer
Jason Van Lanen
Birnamwood, WI
Weston, WI
100
5
7.22
50
Tom Pocian
Janine Ackatz
Hartford, WI
Kewaskum, WI
62
5
7.22
51
Troy Saunders
Tad Saunders
Menasha, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
96
5
7.18
52
Rob Drexler
Paul Weinlkauf
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
27
5
7.14
53
Brian Hoelzel
Tom Henschel
Waupaca, WI
Neenah, WI
54
5
7.08
54
Gordy Rose
Carl Rose
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
69
5
7.02
55
Brett Leitl
Kelcey Hoehnen
Oshkosh, WI
Brookfield, WI
86
5
7.00
56
Robert O'Connell
Kevin O'Connell
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
42
5
6.86
57
Michael Maas
Scott Maas
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
38
5
6.80
58
Randal Sterr
Rob Sterr
Oconomowoc, WI
Rubicon, WI
25
4
6.74
59
Damian Hannus
Jason Kluess
Greenville, WI
Shiocton, WI
18
3
6.72
60
Brett Walser
Jake LaPine
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
97
5
6.60
61
Nick Wilfert
Troy Brown
Two Rivers, WI
Misicot, WI
50
4
6.10
62
Michael Galligan
Stuart Wells
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
92
3
5.96
63
Jeff Jones
Greg Borst
Eden, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
95
4
5.96
64
Shawn Dougherty
Brian Kaczmarek
Burlington, WI
Greenfield, WI
23
4
5.92
65
Jeff Oskey
Mike Polzin
Shiocton, WI
Clintonville, WI
15
4
5.86
66
Tom Bauer
Chad Bauman
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
83
3
5.78
67
Ben Schmoldt
Nick Wenninger
Kewaskum, WI
Hartford, WI
6
3
5.62
68
Gary Will
Hunter Will
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI
33
3
5.44
69
Al Mollo
Jesse Long
Sun Prairie, WI
Oconto Falls, WI
13
3
5.28
70
Jim Jodar
Erik Johnson
New Holstein, WI
Keil, WI
35
3
5.20
71
Bud LeFever
Lynn LeFever
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
59
3
4.96
72
Bob Ellenbecker
Scott Thimmig
Green Bay, WI
Wrightstown, WI
41
3
4.92
73
Matt Hietpas
Josh Hietpas
Little Chute, WI
Kaukauna, WI
7
3
4.72
74
Dan Roth
Eric Carlson
Wond Lake, WI
Milwaukee, WI
87
3
4.66
75
Kevin Ellman
James Chitko
Oconto, WI
Green Bay, WI
81
3
4.02
76
Terry Mayhall
Richard Solis
Madison, WI
Pardeeville, WI
94
2
3.44
77
Tim Pizzi
Nicki Pizzi
Menominee, WI
Eagle River, WI
9
2
3.20
78
Paul Gutowski
Mark Vandermuss
De Pere, WI
Green Bay, WI
74
2
3.12
79
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
19
2
2.64
80
James O'Brien Sr.
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
79
2
2.64
81
Jim Leanna
Gordan Rabetski
Green Bay, WI
Neenah, WI
51
2
2.50
82
Jim Moser
Frank Herrmann Jr.
Merrill, WI
Spring Grove, IL
17
1
2.10
83
Mark Danielski
Angie Danielski
Greenville, WI
De Forest, WI
57
1
1.74
84
John Herrmann
Sean Freund
Antigo, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
4
1
1.72
85
David Lillge
Sharon Lillge
Kaukauna, WI
Kaukauna, WI
36
1
1.70
86
R C Wichlidal
Brad Routheaux
Wausau, WI
Merrill, WI
84
1
1.58
87
John Clumpner
Scott Ristow
Little Suamico, WI
Mosinee, WI
64
1
1.48
88
Tom Harrison
Mike Harrison
Naperville, IL
Oak Creek, WI
8
1
1.44
89
Greg Wierzba
Tim Skenandore
Little Suamico, WI
Seymour, WI
1
1
1.36
90
Jim Pyle
John Vogels
Pulaski, WI
Suamico, WI
44
1
1.34
91
Kyle Krueger
Thomas Krueger
Larsen, WI
Larsen, WI
47
1
1.34


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 5.48 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 65
Bill Ball from Grafton, WI
and
Tom Hoinacki from Waupun, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 362
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 642.48 Lbs.