TFM Promotions, Ltd.
Tournament Fishing Management

2017 Mercury National 2017 AYA History
Upper Winnebago Winnebago Mercury National Green Bay Menominee Championship

 

TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2013 MWS Bay of Green Bay
Final Standings
(Top 66 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
John Herrmann
Sean Freund
Antigo, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
14
3
22.82
2
Chris Sroka
Josh Cauley
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
34
3
21.20
3
Jeff Hartmann
Ben Severance
Cleveland, WI
Sheboygan, WI
56
3
20.84
4
Chad Buss
Vicki Updike
Little Chute, WI
Combined Locks, WI
59
3
20.56
5
Pat Mertens
Chris Osgood
Elkhart Lake, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
36
3
20.24
6
Pete Petta
David Cooper
Tomahawk, WI
Schofield, WI
48
3
19.98
7
Chris Spiering
Ryan Deeg
De Pere, WI
Menasha, WI
23
3
19.62
8
Rick Engel
Matt Peterson
Abrams, WI
De Pere, WI
45
3
19.44
9
John Vogels
Josh Vogels
Suamico, WI
Green Bay, WI
25
3
18.14
10
Andrew Wright
Matt Derricks
Appleton, WI
Kaukauna, WI
33
3
18.12
11
Stefan Patz
Craig Krueger
Kaukauna, WI
Larsen, WI
54
3
17.74
12
David Lillge
Scott Shepard
Kaukana, WI
Menasha, WI
41
3
17.58
13
Eric Paulowski
Daniel Hobbs
Green Bay, WI
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
26
3
17.54
14
Jeff Oskey
Mike Polzin
Shiocton, WI
Clintonville, WI
21
3
17.30
15
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Merrill, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
30
3
17.26
16
Scott Jankowski
Ericka Sanchez
Hartland, WI
Colgate, WI
7
3
17.22
17
Mark Meunier
Kevin Williams
Pulaski, WI
Green Bay, WI
22
3
16.56
18
Scott Hausauer
Tricia Hausauer
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
60
3
16.38
19
Jeremy Bock
Mark Bartels
De Pere, WI
Lake Mills, WI
53
3
16.28
20
Matthew Pikka
Kenny Wegner
Shawano, WI
Fremont, WI
58
3
16.04
21
Travis Trepanier
Shawn Wendt
Plymouth, WI
Van Dyne, WI
6
3
15.96
22
John Schneider
Bill Bobber
Shawano, WI
Appleton, WI
1
3
15.78
23
Jerry Zimmerman
Jim Phillips
Appleton, WI
Shiocton, WI
13
3
15.74
24
Kevin Wetmore
Tim Wetmore
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
42
3
15.60
25
Herbert Stanford
Fred Warnecke
Oregon, WI
Lake Mills, WI
44
3
14.92
26
Richard Lowe
Phil Smith
Soldiers Grove, WI
Middleton, WI
51
3
14.58
27
Nick Wenninger
Ben Schmoldt
Hartford, WI
Kewaskum, WI
10
3
14.08
28
Paul Gutowski
Mike Gutowski
De Pere, WI
De Pere, WI
47
3
13.46
29
Mike Pagel
Sam May
West Bend, WI
Wausau, WI
50
3
13.38
30
Gordan Rabetski
Jim Leanna
Appleton, WI
Little Suamico, WI
62
3
13.00
31
Josh Oliver
Dean Coenen
Menasha, WI
Greenville, WI
46
3
12.12
32
Barb Carey
Wendy Dallmann
Oxford, WI
Chetek, WI
27
3
12.00
33
Mike Hildahl
Bud LeFever
Oshkosh, WI
Menasha, WI
35
3
11.62
34
Tim Pizzi
Paul Blondheim
Menominee, WI
Rhinelander, WI
15
3
11.34
35
Jason Zelten
Scott Zelten
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
17
3
11.12
36
Mike Maas
Joe Schneider
North Fond du Lac, WI
North Fond du Lac, WI
20
3
11.08
37
Jim Moser
Richard Collins
Merrill, WI
Merrill, WI
9
2
10.78
38
Tor Millonzi
Alan May
Menomonee Falls, WI
Kewaskum, WI
55
3
10.68
39
Rick Henriksen
Tom Zollar
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
38
3
10.66
40
Steve Slabe
Lance Busse
Oshkosh, WI
Freedom, WI
29
2
10.52
41
Jeff Hanson
Norb Wisniewski
Manitowoc, WI
Maribel, WI
37
3
10.50
42
Greg Wierzba
Tim Skenandre
Little Suamico, WI
Seymour, WI
5
3
10.26
43
Gary Gevaert
Eric Balstad
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
40
2
10.20
44
Jim O'Brien
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
43
2
10.12
45
Doug Mc Donough
Dane Saari
Depere, WI
Greenleaf, WI
4
2
9.80
46
Josh Hafner
Matthew Huempfner
Weston, WI
Coleman, WI
31
2
9.34
47
Pat Raaths
Louie Apitz
Fremont, WI
Menasha, WI
16
2
9.30
48
Adam Walton
Jason Daskam
Edgerton, WI
Janesville, WI
39
1
9.04
49
Huey House
Jeff House
Townsend, WI
Green Bay, WI
8
3
8.86
50
Randy Mulder
Kyle Gourlie
Waupan, WI
Mayville, WI
57
3
8.77
51
Joe Marshall
Scott Zupon
Deerbrook, WI
Deerbrook, WI
24
3
8.22
52
Brian Kaczmarek
Shawn Dougherty
Greenfield, WI
Burlington, WI
2
3
8.00
53
John Rostyne
Tony Puccio
Rosendale, WI
Verona, WI
32
3
7.96
54
Ted Winkelman
Shawn McLaughlin
Kewaunee, WI
Laona, WI
66
1
7.74
55
Scott Allen
Paul Allen
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
69
3
7.52
56
Scott Perz
Brian Schiller
Crystal Lake, IL
Poplar Grove, IL
61
1
7.20
57
Bob Ellenbecker
Scott Thimmig
Green Bay, WI
Wrightstown, WI
11
1
7.16
58
Damian Hannus
Lee Pawlowski
Greenville, WI
Menasha, WI
63
1
6.96
59
Josh Hietpas
Matt Hietpas
Kaukauna, WI
Little Chute, WI
3
1
6.74
60
Leonard Warland
Abraham Farley
Ferryville, WI
Green Bay, WI
52
1
5.28
61
Matt Kolb
Phil Lazarski
Appleton, WI
Mosinee, WI
65
2
5.22
62
Mitch Lamal
Andy Deer
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
19
2
4.16
63
Perry Nievinski
Scott Ristow
Mosinee, WI
Mosinee, WI
28
1
3.26
64
Brian Yetsky
Frank Herrmann Jr.
Chicago, IL
Spring Grove, IL
12
1
2.38
65
Gary Neumann
Sierra Burnett
East Troy, WI
Cedar Grove, WI
18
1
1.70
66
Jason Seaman
Troy Krause
De Pere, WI
De Pere, WI
64
1
1.48


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 9.3 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 48
Pete Petta from Tomahawk, WI
and
David Cooper from Schofield, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 167
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 825.92 Lbs.