TFM Promotions, Ltd.
Tournament Fishing Management

2017 Mercury National 2017 AYA History
Upper Winnebago Winnebago Mercury National Green Bay Menominee Championship

 

TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2013 MWS Menominee
Final Standings
(Top 34 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
Jason Zelten
Scott Zelten
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
17
3
23.66
2
Phil Pahnke
Chad Wertepny
Luxemburg, WI
Green Bay, WI
62
3
21.70
3
Chad Buss
Vicki Updike
Little Chute, WI
Combined Locks, WI
34
3
19.80
4
Jim O'Brien
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
43
3
19.32
5
Scott Hausauer
Tricia Hausauer
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
55
3
18.92
6
Pat Raaths
Louie Apitz
Fremont, WI
Menasha, WI
16
3
18.44
7
Kevin Wetmore
Tim Wetmore
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
41
3
17.90
8
Perry Nievinski
Scott Ristow
Mosinee, WI
Mosinee, WI
33
3
16.22
9
Josh Oliver
Dean Coenen
Menasha, WI
Greenville, WI
46
2
15.80
10
Josh Hietpas
Matt Hietpas
Kaukauna, WI
Little Chute, WI
3
2
14.02
11
Pete Petta
David Cooper
Tomahawk, WI
Schofield, WI
32
2
13.80
12
Ronald Goldapske
Vickie Goldapske
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
59
3
13.74
13
Bob Ellenbecker
Scott Thimmig
Green Bay, WI
Wrightstown, WI
11
3
13.40
14
Kevin Adams
Pat Schuette
Shawano, WI
Manitowoc, WI
54
2
12.76
15
Scott Jankowski
Ericka Sanchez
Hartland, WI
Colgate, WI
7
3
12.74
16
Mitch Lamal
Andy Deer
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
31
3
11.12
17
Jeff Hartmann
Ben Severance
Cleveland, WI
Sheboygan, WI
50
2
10.84
18
Chris Spiering
Ryan Deeg
De Pere, WI
Menasha, WI
22
2
9.52
19
Joe Marshall
Scott Zupon
Deerbrook, WI
Deerbrook, WI
23
1
9.52
20
John Herrmann
Sean Freund
Antigo, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
14
1
8.94
21
Paul Gutowski
Mike Gutowski
De Pere, WI
De Pere, WI
47
2
8.88
22
Ryan Dempsey
Andy Zegers
Oneida, WI
Green Bay, WI
61
1
8.88
23
Rick Henriksen
Tom Zollar
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
38
3
8.66
24
Gary Gevaert
Eric Balstad
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
40
2
8.06
25
Greg Wierzba
Tim Skenandre
Little Suamico, WI
Seymour, WI
5
3
7.66
26
Doug Mc Donough
Dane Saari
Depere, WI
Greenleaf, WI
4
1
6.68
27
Pat Mertens
Chris Osgood
Elkhart Lake, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
36
1
6.20
28
Randy Seidl
Mark Schleis
Appleton, WI
Denmark, WI
56
1
5.78
29
Scott Valleskey
Bill Van Ornum
Mamitowoc, WI
Oshkosh, WI
60
1
5.76
30
John Rostyne
Tony Puccio
Rosendale, WI
Verona, WI
42
1
5.16
31
Josh Hafner
Matthew Huempfner
Weston, WI
Coleman, WI
25
1
4.84
32
Mike Hildahl
Bud LeFever
Oshkosh, WI
Menasha, WI
28
1
3.80
33
Dan Woodke
Steve Meyer
Gillett, WI
Birnamwood, WI
30
1
3.80
34
Gary Neumann
Sierra Burnett
East Troy, WI
Cedar Grove, WI
18
1
2.74


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 9.52 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 23
Joe Marshall from Deerbrook, WI
and
Scott Zupon from Deerbrook, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 70
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 389.06 Lbs.