TFM Promotions 2013 MWS Upper Lakes Winnebago Results

TFM Promotions, Ltd.
Tournament Fishing Management

2017 Mercury National 2017 AYA History
Upper Winnebago Winnebago Mercury National Green Bay Menominee Championship

 

TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2013 MWS Upper Lakes Winnebago
Final Standings
(Top 58 Teams)

Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
Matthew Pikka
Kenny Wegner
Shawano, WI
New London, WI
29
4
18.62
2
Jim Jodar
Erik Johnson
New Holstein, WI
Keil, WI
20
5
16.08
3
Mike Kasper
A J Schmidt
Neenah, WI
Fremont, WI
43
5
15.92
4
Steve Slabe
Lance Busse
Oshkosh, WI
Freedom, WI
59
5
14.72
5
Lee Bain
Peter Arbeiter
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
55
5
14.34
6
Matt Miller
Cory Schroeder
Bear Creek, WI
Sheboygan, WI
23
5
14.00
7
Dave Schutt
Rob Teske
Fond du Lac, WI
Oshkosh, WI
60
5
13.78
8
Scott Hausauer
Tricia Hausauer
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
66
5
13.44
9
Perry Nievinski
Scott Ristow
Mosinee, WI
Mosinee, WI
72
5
13.24
10
Jason Seaman
Troy Krause
De Pere, WI
De Pere, WI
53
4
13.16
11
John Rostyne
Tony Puccio
Rosendale, WI
Verona, WI
42
5
12.42
12
Chris Sroka
Josh Cauley
Appleton, WI
Appleton, WI
63
5
11.58
13
Adam Walton
Jason Daskam
Edgerton, WI
Janesville, WI
39
4
11.18
14
Barb Carey
Wendy Dallmann
Oxford, WI
Chetek, WI
27
4
10.68
15
Jason Zelten
Scott Zelten
Brillion, WI
Brillion, WI
17
3
10.32
16
Larry Rising
Jason Muche
Fond du Lac, WI
Oshkosh, WI
61
3
10.02
17
Jim O'Brien
Chris O'Brien
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
33
4
9.88
18
John Herrmann
Sean Freund
Antigo, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
14
3
9.58
19
Jeff Oskey
Mike Polzin
Shiocton, WI
Clintonville, WI
49
3
9.42
20
Brian Loker
John Buttke
Omro, WI
Omro, WI
22
3
8.82
21
Bob Ellenbecker
Scott Thimmig
Green Bay, WI
Wrightstown, WI
11
3
8.52
22
Rick Henriksen
Tom Zollar
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
38
3
8.52
23
Mike Maas
Joe Schneider
North Fond du Lac, WI
North Fond du Lac, WI
48
3
7.90
24
Jim Forbes
Jim Hughes
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
51
3
7.80
25
Jerry Zimmerman
Jim Phillips
Appleton, WI
Shioton, WI
13
5
7.76
26
Damian Hannus
Lee Palowski
Greenville, WI
Menasha, WI
58
3
7.66
27
Eric Paulowski
Daniel Hobbs
Green Bay, WI
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
26
3
7.60
28
Chris Spiering
Ryan Deeg
De Pere, WI
Menasha, WI
62
3
7.48
29
Michael Gengalo Jr.
Michael Gengalo Sr.
Wausau, WI
Pelican Lake, WI
24
3
7.26
30
James Keller
Travis Dittmann
Neenah, WI
Fremont, WI
73
3
7.12
31
Gary Gevaert
Eric Balstad
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay, WI
40
2
6.64
32
Tor Millonzi
Alan May
Menomonee Falls, WI
Kewaskum, WI
57
2
6.60
33
Ben Severance
Jeff Hartmann
Sheboygan, WI
Cleveland, WI
56
3
6.50
34
Josh Hafner
Matthew Huempfner
Weston, WI
Coleman, WI
41
3
6.26
35
Rick Tadyszak
James Kissinger
Grafton, WI
Markesan, WI
35
3
6.10
36
Nick Wenninger
Ben Schmoldt
Hartford, WI
Kewaskum, WI
10
2
6.00
37
Jim Moser
Richard Collins
Merrill, WI
Merril, WI
9
2
5.96
38
Steve Wagner
Russell Wagner
Winneconne, WI
Pewaukee, WI
52
2
5.96
39
Joe Marshall
Scott Zupon
Deerbrook, WI
Deerbrook, WI
65
1
5.94
40
Travis Trepanier
Shawn Wendt
Plymouth, WI
Van Dyne, WI
6
2
5.52
41
Josh Hietpas
Matt Hietpas
Kaukauna, WI
Little Chute, WI
3
3
5.50
42
John Vogels
Josh Vogels
Suamico, WI
Green Bay, WI
71
1
5.50
43
Pat Mertens
Chris Osgood
Elkhart Lake, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
36
3
5.48
44
Alex Hansen
Noah Humfeld
Plover, WI
Monona, WI
67
2
5.44
45
Kevin Wetmore
Tim Wetmore
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
21
2
5.32
46
Doug Mc Donough
Dane Saari
Depere, WI
Greenleaf, WI
4
1
5.10
47
Brian Yetsky
Frank Herrmann Jr.
Chicago, IL
Spring Grove, IL
12
1
4.38
48
Chad Buss
Vicki Updike
Little Chute, WI
Combined Locks, WI
47
1
4.08
49
Pete Petta
David Cooper
Tomahawk, WI
Schofield, WI
19
1
3.36
50
Greg Wierzba
Tim Skenandre
Little Suamico, WI
Seymour, WI
5
1
3.04
51
Pat Raaths
Louie Apitz
Fremont, WI
Menasha, WI
16
2
3.02
52
Tim Pizzi
Paul Blondheim
Menominee, WI
Rhinelander, WI
15
1
2.84
53
Huey House
Jeff House
Townsend, WI
Green Bay, WI
8
1
2.44
54
Albert Bohn
Steven Bohn
Kewaskum, WI
Kewaskum, WI
30
1
2.22
55
Brian Kaczmarek
Shawn Dougherty
Greenfield, WI
Burlington, WI
2
1
2.08
56
Paul Gutowski
Mike Gutowski
De Pere, WI
De Pere, WI
44
1
1.82
57
Eddie Butts
Patrick Morack
Brown Deer, WI
Oshkosh, WI
70
1
1.62
58
Mike Hildahl
Bud LeFever
Oshkosh, WI
Menasha, WI
31
1
1.54


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 6.26 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 29
Matthew Pikka from Shawano, WI
and
Kenny Wegner from New London, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 164
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 455.08 Lbs.